Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Race No. 1Sky Racing Ht112:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]38254NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2ORANGAROO (TAS)[M]54753FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3GO MOBO [M]43654FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
4DYNA BETH (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5LOLLY POP LOLA [M]54542NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
6PRUE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ARVO’S SOFIA [M]8FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8OPTIMUS BART (SA)[M]FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
9FUZZY BUZZY [M]Res.365FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
10SWEET IT IS [M]Res.585FSHL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 2Downtown Cleaning Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S MAYA [M]57264NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2TONK (SA)[M]FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
3EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5HORNSEY’S ANGEL [M]53253FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6TOPPER HARLEY (NSW)[M]FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MECHATRONIC [M]76FSHL Jones (Woodend)
8TEE KAY ESS [M]3FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9CANNY AUSSIE [M]Res.4865FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Le Pine Funerals Ht312:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2OLLIE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]246NBTG Bate (Lara)
4KAYMAC MAGIC [M]7NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5MISTBOURNE (NSW)[M]65363NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6HIT PAY DIRT [M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7PROVEN SAL [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8FOURTH CHOICE [M]FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9FUZZY BUZZY [M]Res.365FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
10SWEET IT IS [M]Res.585FSHL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 4Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]66543NBTR Britton (Lara)
2STENWICK [5]1737234.62(1)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3FULL CIRCLE [5]6534634.56(4)K Ashton (Charlton)
4BLACK JACA [5]8616334.79(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
5HORNSEY’S MATE [5]54522FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6LINCOLN IMP (NSW)[5]15435FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
7XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]7776234.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8MOOT HILL LEADER [5]47134NBTG Jolly (Officer)
9MISS WOORNDOO [5]Res.53158FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
10SHAMROCK PETAL [5]Res.7567534.89(2)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON WATTLE [5]6784530.48(3)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2MAYA KEROMA (NSW)[5]86815FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3VEE FOR VEGAS [5]25132FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4TAPESTRY LACE [5]66637NBTG Connell (Harston)
5WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]6186630.58(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
6ONYA JACK [5]5842T30.49(1)B Stephens (Tooborac)
7TAKE YOU THERE [5]21155FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8CREATIVE KISS (NSW)[5]3511430.18(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Macro Meats1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER WHIZ [5]2177230.20(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
2WE’RE HOPING [5]63647NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3MEXICO JOE [5]66126NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
4JUST BLISS [5]61423NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5ULTIMATE REFUND [5]88756NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6ILLEGAL POWER [5]74775NBTK Wright (Harston)
7SOLAR STORM [5]24234NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8IZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]45446NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT TALENT [5]5737530.80(3)A Christie (Devon Meadows)
2I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]81586NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
3IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]52315NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4JAMO CONNECTION [5]4664330.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
5WY YUNG DASH [5]18371FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
6WARRANTY [5]77643NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7RHODE HOUSE [5]15155NBTN Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8ROCKIN ROX [5]22531NBTS Edgar (Warrenheip)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUTU CUTE (QLD)[5]72767NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2SUPER VENUS [5]15558NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3TIPPERARY MAN [5]64433NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]3113631.00(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5NIKKI CEE [5]42724NBTG Connell (Harston)
6KONDARI (NSW)[5]31218FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7UNO KRYSTAL [5]2562730.71(8)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS (SA)[5]6413530.65(1)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific2:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLEGAL PATH [5]56154FSTDK Wright (Harston)
2GET AROUND HIM [5]32271FSTDD Hirst (Pearcedale)
3LA DUKE [5]44127NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
4LUCY COME HOME [5]15862NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5GO JACKO GO [5]47275FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6AUSSIE NIKITA [5]44523NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7OCKY THYME [5]54335FSHG Long (Neilborough)
8PRINCESS PIE (TAS)[5]14371FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9MISHELLMA BELLE [5]Res.43616NBTM Gilders (Invermay)
10EFFIE TRINKETT [5]Res.87184FSHS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST THREE (QLD)[5]37751NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SIR GAZZA [5]24363FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3DR. PAULIE [5]55131NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SIR AL [5]2454330.84(4)A Mcdonald (Reservoir)
5STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]11225NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6ONYA SPLASH [5]76264NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[5]13653NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
8BANDITO [5]4316430.35(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter3:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM OF MAYHEM [5]17724NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]17FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]14FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4KOO FOO [5]24751NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]13756FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6TOP STAR (NSW)[5]65665NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7CUDDLE GRANGE [5]55634NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8MAKE A CUPPA (NSW)[5]1247FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9BELLA VITA [5]Res.78775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)