Wednesday, 24 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 24 July 2013

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY POP LOLA [M]45427NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
2CANNY AUSSIE [M]4865FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3COUNTY LINE (NSW)[M]28324FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ORANGAROO (TAS)[M]47534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5TEE KAY ESS [M]37NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6HOMER ALLEN (NSW)[M]34FSHG Bate (Lara)
7TOPPER HARLEY (NSW)[M]4NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BLACK COIN (NSW)[M]FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
9SON OF FLASH [M]Res.76NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]Res.82546NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Downtown Cleaning12:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTBOURNE (NSW)[M]53634FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2PLANCHELIERE [M]75566NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
3SURGEON’S TOUCH [M]452F2FSHR Maher (Bushfield)
4EMPOWERMENT [M]48574FSHJ Azzopardi (Linton)
5COSMIC LIGHTING [M]23235NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6DASHING DAN [M]24262FSHM Mellington (Dimboola)
7STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]55466FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
8KOOL BANSKE (NSW)[M]37783NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
9SWEET IT IS [M]Res.585FSHL Jones (Woodend)
10MECHATRONIC [M]Res.766FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 3Le Pine Funerals Ht112:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA STAR (NSW)[5]44628NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2RODILLO BRONZE [5]1242330.19(3)A Barbara (Ballan)
3PAINTED MISS [5]3857230.56(5)T Womann (Lara)
4ILLICIT TWIST [5]68214NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ALL INN KY [5]74744FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]15863NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
7BERING SEA GOLD [5]11766NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8JAMO CONNECTION [5]6643230.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
9MISS OBSESSION [5]Res.63777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ISSEY WHIRL [5]Res.88746NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht21:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUXURIOUS (NSW)[5]42448NBTG Bate (Lara)
2MY ULTRA JET [5]46118FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3MAKE A CUPPA (NSW)[5]12472NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4PRINCESS PIE (TAS)[5]43718FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5KOOPER’S CROWN [5]24632NBTW Connell (Harston)
6ALL INN TROY [5]53454FSHT Duncan (Harston)
7KID MAXIMUS [5]1611430.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8CHIEF RAIDER (NSW)[5]46273NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
9TYSON’S CHAMP [5]Res.18858NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10ISSEY WHIRL [5]Res.88746NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht31:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LANA [5]57135FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SAM BALE (NSW)[5]31232NBTG Bate (Lara)
3AWESOME PARTY [5]14757NBTA Chisholm (Melton)
4TAPESTRY LACE [5]66375NBTG Connell (Harston)
5STETSON TINY [5]1757731.10(2)P Dundon (Finley)
6ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]21344NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
7WE’RE HOPING [5]36472NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ALL INN BRADY [5]2535530.21(4)T Duncan (Harston)
9MISS OBSESSION [5]Res.63777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ISSEY WHIRL [5]Res.88746NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LANE [5]21436NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
2FLASHING BESSY [5]54414NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3AUSSIE NIKITA [5]45233NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4GO JACKO GO [5]72755NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5WARRANTY [5]76435NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6VINTAGE ASHMAN [5]86715NBTS Drummond (Toolleen)
7EFFIE TRINKETT [5]87184FSHS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
8ILLEGAL PATH [5]61546NBTK Wright (Harston)
9CAN OF WORMS [5]Res.46344FSTDJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.86737NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht41:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]2432230.60(1)P Hunt (Avalon)
2MAR MILLION’S [5]64875NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]52646NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
4MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]3511530.43(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5RAPIDO GRIS [5]3833730.29(7)G Bate (Lara)
6ALL INN BYE [5]65826NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7TIPPERARY MAN [5]4433130.52(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8YOSLENE BALE (NSW)[5]47237NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TYSON’S CHAMP [5]Res.18858NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10ISSEY WHIRL [5]Res.88746NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]54216FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2BOMB THE SURF [5]33553NBTE King (Sulky)
3CLAM DIGGER DAN (QLD)[5]66436FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4EVIE JANE [5]52521NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BIG LENNY [5]75F56FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6SNAP ON [5]37157FSTDR Morgan (Heathcote)
7LEKTRA GREY [5]73535NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8LUCY WIRES (GA)[5]121242.71(2)R Britton (Lara)
9CAN OF WORMS [5]Res.46344FSTDJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 9Sky Racing2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY RED [5]15536NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA SPECIAL [5]6242634.80(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3STENWICK [5]7372634.62(1)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]7762434.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5HORNSEY’S MATE [5]45227NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6SUPER VENUS [5]55834FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7BITTA BLING [5]3573134.72(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
8BLACK JACA [5]6163234.79(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
9CAN OF WORMS [5]Res.46344FSTDJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.86737NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation Ht52:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEIMOS [5]46445NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
2BELRON WATTLE [5]7845330.48(3)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3MOHMO (NSW)[5]6761730.44(2)G Bate (Lara)
4RHODE HOUSE [5]5155130.71(7)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
5KOKODA SPIRIT [5]11811FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
6ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]46244NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]66737NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]41682NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9TYSON’S CHAMP [5]Res.18858NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10ISSEY WHIRL [5]Res.88746NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook Ht63:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON CLEANER [5]31311NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
2MEPUNGA STACY [5]68877NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]32226NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]76533NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5FEARSOME BOY [5]56357FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6LUKEY DEEZ [5]6444630.17(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
7ULTIMATE REFUND [5]87564NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8KOO FOO [5]47513NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9MISS OBSESSION [5]Res.63777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10TYSON’S CHAMP [5]Res.18858NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)