Wednesday, 17 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 17 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIANCA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
2CONNOR’S ROCKET [M]25FSHK Otterbach (Altona)
3ADAM HANDLER [M]22223FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
5RICKII’S ROCKET [M]77NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6RUBY’S ENTITY [M]2543NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
7LEKTRA KIRKY [M]88NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ESPARZA (NSW)[M]22FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9WHY NOT LIAM [M]Res.42744NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10MAY IT BE [M]Res.377FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Le Pine Funerals Ht212:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI POLLY [M]241FSHA Steele (Doncaster)
2EMRYS [M]224FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
4SIR PENDELBURY [M]FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
5LEKTRA COOKED [M]46NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MARGINS (NSW)[M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7DIXON BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9WHY NOT LIAM [M]Res.42744NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10BLACK ILLUSION [M]Res.7636FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht312:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CELINE (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA BARTEL [M]576NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BAGGYS QUEST [M]1672FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
5MISS FERGIE FERG [M]38NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
6CROMIS [M]F22T6FSHP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[M]453NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8LONESOME BOY [M]FSHP Bartolo (Little River)
9AFRICAN STORM [M]Res.448FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10BLACK ILLUSION [M]Res.7636FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht41:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD ZAC [M]232FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2QUARREL BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3SISCO MIX [M]FSHA Marum (Anakie)
4LONESOME NITRO [M]6FFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA COIN [M]T42NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6UNTHER BALE (NSW)[M]65622FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7FRANKIE TANA [M]5FSHP Bartolo (Little River)
8CAIRNLEA FLASH [M]733FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
9GREYSYND TURBO [M]Res.72235FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MAY IT BE [M]Res.377FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]43331NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
2FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]75435FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]65453NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4LITTLE RED (NSW)[5]1517TFSHR Britton (Lara)
5ROUW [5]73835FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
6SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]23652FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
7RAVEN PEARL (QLD)[5]35734NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8COOL MIKADO [5]76766NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.76325FSHL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH COMMANDO [5]27224FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
2HUNTER ROCKS [5]61133NBTG White (Mount Helen)
3FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]76764FSHT Womann (Lara)
4DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[5]11236FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SPRITE LEE (NSW)[5]43882FSHC Burton (Euroa)
6NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]41823FSHT Auld (Tatura)
7PSYCHOTIC BOB [5]81311FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]35235FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62584FSHS Collins (Lara)
10DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]Res.17751FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation (bitches)2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]52242FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ASTON PEARSON [5]112FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3GRAND ILLUSION [5]25376NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4JANE ELIZA [5]41777FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
5ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[5]11143FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6SECRET SPELL [5]111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7KO KO MIKADO [5]78172NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]32148FSHS Collins (Lara)
9MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.85434FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.76325FSHL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 8Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANG BALE (NSW)[5]34115FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]83557FSHS Collins (Lara)
3BENDIS BALE (NSW)[4]6726130.25(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]24743FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5HE’S BONZA [5]11325NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]64638NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
7PEPPER FOZZ [5]61851FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]165130.53(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
9VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62584FSHS Collins (Lara)
10DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.33655FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific (bitches)2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA QUEEN [5]32242FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
2SUGAR LIPS [5]54716FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
3MISSY’S RETURN [5]43342FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4KUNIS [5]44444NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]15433FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]62415FSHJ Palma (Lara)
7SEABROOK GIRL [5]42717FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
8RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]1714FFSHP Bartolo (Little River)
9MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.85434FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.76325FSHL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD STORM [5]317FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]84557FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]44251FSHS Collins (Lara)
4SEEKING JUSTICE [5]51818FSHM Auld (Tatura)
5COBALT KAOS [5]36255FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6LEKTRA CRASH [5]3183NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7SAM TOOCAN [5]511430.89(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SUN VALLEY [5]12341FSHR Anchen (Heathcote)
9SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74754FSHT Womann (Lara)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62237FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing & Sport (bitches)3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]82623FSHC Treherne (Lara)
2PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]51661FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3SOUL MAKER [5]54736FSHR Britton (Lara)
4BROAD BETTY [5]33442FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
5SISCO PURE [5]61822NBTA Marum (Anakie)
6MISS SAFARI [5]54727NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BELLA OIL [5]46254FSTDP Delahunty (Sale)
8LUCY COME HOME [5]85688FSHP Formosa (Lalor)
9MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.85434FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.76325FSHL Smith (Dallas)