Wednesday 17th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 17th October 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISON234NBTN J Grimmond (Benalla)
2OSCAR GUCCI4FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
3LUXURIOUS4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DEHLIA BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5REBEL LANE56332FSHR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
6QUANDO BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN QUINNFSHS J Collins (Lara)
8LEKTRA CRUISER54342NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9PADMA ALLEN5685NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10STEVE ALLEN664NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QADIRA ALLEN5773NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HEATHERS PREMIER223FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
3ALLEN ROGANFSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ROCKAFELLA2FSHG M White (Mount Helen)
5ICEMAN LANGFSHR J Britton (Lara)
6TAIT BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7FASOLO58FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8FLAMING DIVA17FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9UDELA ALLEN487NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WANDA ALLEN776NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Rsn Ht312:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT MALO6424FSHA Caramia (Melton)
2LOVE OF LAURYN3FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3NADIA ALLEN433NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RED HOT MILLIONSFSHT Womann (Lara)
5AGENT REX76FSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
6DYNA LALANAFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7CAROL BEER32FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
8TAMI BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9LANDING RIGHTS745FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10PADMA ALLEN5685NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht412:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVISFSHH L Collins (Lara)
2EASTON BALE272NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LETTE UP124FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
4KALINA ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5SCOOTER’S GIRLFSHB J Wells (Romsey)
6ALI THE GREAT227FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7MAKEEDA42FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
8NEIL’S WISH27825NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
9STEVE ALLEN664NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10UDELA ALLEN487NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Dogmatic Coming To Rsn Carnival 27.1001:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SPACE53151NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2CHOCOLYN CHASER3351630.65R P Brewer (Camperdown)
3DIGGER HOLE45565NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
4LEKTRA SCARLETT2626130.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RIVER SAND11672NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6CHEEKY CHOPS38774NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
7GO WILD STRESS26567FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8RIVERDALE COWBOY24554NBTI L Green (Little River)
9READY TO SWOOP48658NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP55151FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2GLAMOROUS KEISHA8367630.51T O’Donovan (Lara)
3IMANI BALE3446230.45S J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA BERNT7226330.23G J Bate (Lara)
5READY TO SHINE4376330.41D J Pell (Toolleen)
6BLACK VEGAS84353FSHR Harty (Hurstbridge)
7GRAND GRANGE5617730.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
8HORIZON FAST1466FNBTF W Hand (Seymour)
9READY TO SWOOP48658NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DECEPTION27775FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
2RIVER DAWN36362NBTI L Green (Little River)
3ONE EYE BLUE17665NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4GALAHAD1215630.47T O’Donovan (Lara)
5BORN LIGHTNING2343130.47R J Britton (Lara)
6ZAC BALE2133230.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FADILA BALE241NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BOSTON HUSTLER23114NBTD Dodic (Berwick)
9READY TO SWOOP48658NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CASTON7T55630.16G J Bate (Lara)
2MISS CHAPARAL32242NBTT Womann (Lara)
3GOLD CHALICE51F2330.79P L Hunt (Avalon)
4LEKTRA CANDY1887630.65H L Collins (Lara)
5WITCH FANTASY24736NBTS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6CANE NERO7221830.51P Triaca (Lima)
7TEN DOESCHATE34661FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8CITY STAR62865NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9READY TO SWOOP48658NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht502:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEAKFSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
2COLLIN BALE33225NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MRS. AFFAIR35224NBTP Triaca (Lima)
4RELAX AY VOOFSHH L Collins (Lara)
5NOVA ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
6BELLA CLARE24FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7CAPTAIN MAGIC87FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8BEES LEE353FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9WANDA ALLEN776NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10LANDING RIGHTS745FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific Ht602:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED6FSHF W Hand (Seymour)
2ACE POWER22FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3JAM UP45FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4OAKLEY ALLEN442NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5WITCH MILLIONSFSHT Womann (Lara)
6YASIN BALE32724FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7DARGO STREET236FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
8PERRIN ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9PADMA ALLEN5685NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10LANDING RIGHTS745FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 11Dogmatic Coming To Rsn Carnival 27.1003:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF5541734.53M C Brown (Loch)
2REAL BREW17154NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
3RIVERDALE BRANDY77433FSTDI L Green (Little River)
4DARK FLASH43164FSTDR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
5BEAUTIFUL NOISE7626534.61A Stewart (Melton)
6OSCAR SHIRAZ15543NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
7ZIPPY ZARA371FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8DALMATIAN ALLY53251FSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
9SECRET GARDEN66448NBTT Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Ajs Corporation03:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD FELLA41630.75R J Britton (Lara)
2SADLER ALLEN156NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3CHEAP CHAMP22821NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
4YODA BALE15730.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TELLING YOU35130.61L Smith (Maryborough)
6WORTHY SPEED231FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7FLAMING WHITE16658NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8SHEOAK CLAUDE12221FSHD H Lockwood (Woodend)
9READY TO SWOOP48658NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***