Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht112:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS MOLLY [M]58264FSHA King (Sulky)
2KING DJANGO [M]67NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3MONA CRUISE [M]7FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4WYOMING [M]FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
5ALPHA ATHENA [M]5FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
6JIMMY WHO [M]24323FSHK Turner (Lara)
7BILLY BART [M]2FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8NOELA’S DREAM [M]242FSHM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
9SPA PRIMROSE [M]Res.F2777FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.463F5FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht212:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORTMUNDER [M]72446NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2PERCY’S LAD [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3JESSE KING [M]FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
4HARLON [M]FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
5KINROCK STARLET [M]FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
6ALPHA APHRODITE [M]48623FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SPA EL JAY [M]82234NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BARONESS RIDGE [M]Res.58347FSHA King (Sulky)
10CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]Res.756NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht312:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ROSIE [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2LOLA’S ENTITY [M]435NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3SEE HIM RUN [M]44FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ANGIE ROCKS [M]FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5ALPHA ARES [M]627FSHC Dew (Anakie)
6KAMIKAZE PENGUIN [M]FSHR Barron (Eden Park)
7STRAWBS [M]46FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
8DUNA RUNA [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9BARONESS RIDGE [M]Res.58347FSHA King (Sulky)
10CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]Res.756NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht41:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR ECLIPSE [M]44FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
2IKARI EXPRESS [M]4FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3TRICKY TEZZA [M]1565FSHA King (Sulky)
4CHIEF BRIT [M]46FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
5ALPHA ACHILLES [M]32524FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
6VICTORY CRUISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SAINT GRACIE [M]24625FSHA Cook (Koroit)
8PERCY’S THRONE [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CRO COP [M]Res.77754FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.463F5FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 5Home Of 9 1’s1:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S CHEWING ()[5]31318FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TIGEE [5]1757335.02(6)G ()
3PENTAPOD [5]21361NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]76716NBTP Dundon (Finley)
5SMART MAXWELL [4]2234834.64(5)D Coleman (Lara)
6TWEAK [4]7864434.48(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7SHANLYN PATCH [5]42546FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
8FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]35554NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Atc Insurance Solutions1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE PEARCE [5]54242NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]3586330.75(8)T Womann (Lara)
3PENN BALE (NSW)[5]4357530.11(6)S Payne (Toolern Vale)
4PERAGON FALCON [5]18251NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
5COTTON BUD JOE [5]54576NBTJ La rosa (Plenty)
6CERBERUS [5]1426630.83(7)M Quick (Haddon)
7OUR MURRAY GREY [5]6235130.85(4)K Wright (Elphinstone)
8SAHARA [5]42652NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
9TONNAGE (NSW)[5]Res.61624NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6744FNBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 73 Races Here Saturday1:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A MELGAR [7]74261FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
2TRIBAL FAITH [7]25346FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3BLASTING BEAR [6]52833FSHK Holland (Stratford)
4DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]48347NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5SOFT BALLAD [6]74552FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6MAJOR CRUSH [6]87416NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7ULALA BALE (NSW)[6]21341NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[6]64851FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 82:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]85F1130.45(5)D Coleman (Lara)
2ENJOY CRUISING [5]11167NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]32221FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4HESSION BOOTS [5]18227NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5KRAKEN SOUPY [5]22286NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
6ELITE FAZE [5]35171NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]64173NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
8MECHATRONIC [4]6122730.00(3)D Coleman (Lara)
9TONNAGE (NSW)[5]Res.61624NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.463F7NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht52:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDER LARK [M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
2GUILDED LILY [M]62827NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3EXPRESS PACE [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4KRAKEN FLASH [M]46FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
5FLAMING CAUSEWAY [M]427FSHA King (Sulky)
6ROSCOE’S ENTITY [M]22354NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
7ALFIE [M]45NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8KATCRISALLI KARA [M]37435NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
9CRO COP [M]Res.77754FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10TINY TEEPEE [M]Res.787NBTM Bradshaw (Seaford)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht62:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL EVIE JIMBER [M]FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
2FLAMING ELECTRA [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3IT’S A BIRD [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR LEAP [M]3864FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5MAGIC COUPS [M]67553NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6CHARGING IN [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7ALPHA ADONIS [M]3FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8BARONESS TIFFIE [M]36272NBTA King (Sulky)
9SPA PRIMROSE [M]Res.F2777FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10MINNI AFFAIR [M]Res.765FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 11Jonathan Brown Here Sat. Night3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEST BALE (NSW)[7]47318NBTT Womann (Lara)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[7]213NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3CHIVALRY [7]7874331.17(7)T Womann (Lara)
4JUNNER BALE (NSW)[7]312FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5ZANPA BALE (NSW)[7]41328NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6HAWK TANA [7]33135NBTB Harley (Axedale)
7JUST LIKE JIM [7]18252NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8DIRT SHIFTER [7]66518FSHP Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAG BALE (NSW)[6]121530.89(6)J Hunt (Lara)
2CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]74524NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
3MOONLIGHT CRUISE [6]65136FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]18356NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5QUEEN OF PATONG [6]84215NBTK Holland (Stratford)
6PEPPER ASSAULT [6]74644FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7SPLASH MOUNTAIN [6]31453FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8SHANLYN LUCY [6]4166130.45(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments