Wednesday 18th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 18th August 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:46AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC GEORGE35434G R Edwards (Broadford)
2RICKETY FENCE55566S Taylor (Keilor East)
3HANK BULGER7C S Siekman (Denison)
4MAGIC FOR IRENE24583T Womann (Lara)
5BEER SIPPER838P Dickman (Broadford)
6RETURN THE SMILE22245H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7LITTLE HAMMER1366R Henness (Heathcote)
8PINK LA VIVA73625I R Vigor (Anakie)
9MEGS BENEDICT86P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10NORTHERN DISPLAY27557R Quigley (Chiltern)
Race No. 2Downtown Cleaning12:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWFIRE PETAL72363P Goold (Monbulk)
2FRASERI BALE286S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3TARTAN TROUBLE263K E Mackellin (Sunshine North)
4PUFFED UP BILLY37754A Galea (Sunshine North)
5BROCKY DA BRICKY56754E J Stanley (Lara)
6ED BUKA83337P Dickman (Broadford)
7PUCKER UP52B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8WHERE’S ADRIANA82222M J Spangler (Marong)
9SCARLET LETTER87P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10PURE METHANOL36744F Caputo (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HOUND36656P Sant (Werribee)
2NORTHERN VINE65255R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
3WHAT A GRAND88384E J Stanley (Lara)
4RIVERSTONE47565G R Edwards (Broadford)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON38471G J Bate (Lara)
6KALIMNA BLUE51387R O Sharples (Murchison)
7GUNBAR CREEK74845T D Harvey (Murchison)
8ACE OF WANDS64786M P Turner (Corio)
9POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
Race No. 4Macro Meats12:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLAGH54185S A Fisher (Lara)
2BUBBLE POWER61F55P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3GRACE BALE75455S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4WONGAWILLI WALA18421G J Bate (Lara)
5GRUNTA18D Harrison (Marong)
6FINBAR MCCOOL125C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7MRS. SWEENY16238P R Lambert (Melton)
8PEDRO BOY1248T Womann (Lara)
9NORTHERN NEWS87865R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
Race No. 51300 4jukebox01:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME SPLITTER16536R J Britton (Lara)
2FREHLEYS COMET36133R D Conway (Bunyip)
3PAT LIMES11783F Harney (Garvoc)
4CHIEF BAMBURY31321G J Bate (Lara)
5HERBERT BALE38224S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ57434N P Ryan (Werribee)
7SALEGREYS BARRY41415S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8MYTHICAL FLYER18554T Womann (Lara)
9POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
10NORTHERN NEWS87865R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’16656I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2MR. COPPERFIELD33846T Womann (Lara)
3SHAIANE BALE31515G J Bate (Lara)
4GEORGIE’S HAND16874D Dean (Nyora)
5SINBAD’S ANGEL38625H A Cooke (Newcomb)
6AMY SHIRAZ63516J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7WHY NOT NICK26242W T Gray (Wendouree)
8AMERICAN MCGEE31373R J Britton (Lara)
9SOULJA SNAP73464T D Harvey (Murchison)
10I’VE GOT CRAFT37547A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIRAN BALE26546G J Bate (Lara)
2TOUCH OF LANKAN57458S Clarke (Tooradin)
3SHE CAN SAL71173D J Williams (Bannockburn)
4HAYLI JAYDE84685A D Marum (Lara)
5ROYAL CHOIR85353A N O’Connor (Jacana)
6DOC’S DISCIPLE81361J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HOT SENSATION16647T Womann (Lara)
8AVERY BALEF4727S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9NORTHERN NEWS87865R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER61156J Reddoch ()
2BIG TIME PLAYER16437J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3RAPID NEWFIRE57121P Goold (Monbulk)
4BOB’S BOY73641K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5GUITAR HERO42212C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6OKAY LANKAN12525S Clarke (Tooradin)
7IDELLE BALE17434S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8BJORKMAN51372J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
10NORTHERN NEWS87865R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE42345C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2TAMEIKA BALE46365G J Bate (Lara)
3MAKE BELIEVE31157J Borg (Maryborough)
4TIGRE BALE52333S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5MRAKOV63558F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6DIXIE KONG76155R J Britton (Lara)
7TUSCANY PRINCESS34246D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8MADAM SOUSOU88161T Womann (Lara)
9POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
Race No. 10Pitstop Mowers02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL AGO BELLA35434J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2WOOLOO52425L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3POPULAR JESSIE33185A R Costa ()
4IGGLE PIGGLE16834C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5LASTING EFFECT311P Riley ( East)
6WILD ARMS67632R J Britton (Lara)
7CRUISING PAT47763K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8SEDUCTABLE46113T B Harris (Seymour)
9I’VE GOT CRAFT37547A D Marum (Lara)
10SOULJA SNAP73464T D Harvey (Murchison)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THECLA BALE78753G J Bate (Lara)
2SUNSET RUNNER63148D Murray (Napoleons)
3NORTHERN AURORA44726F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4JACK’S RAZOR84532R J Britton (Lara)
5PITSTOP DIAMOND42855G R Edwards (Broadford)
6COCO BLACK FLASH75837A D Marum (Lara)
7EARTH RIDER27228E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8BLUE JUICE36623M F Bourke (Breakwater)
9BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
10NORTHERN NEWS87865R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 12Mtd03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PITSTOP OMEN54233G R Edwards (Broadford)
2PENNY WHISTLE27533G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3JUNIOR DADDY83448P Sant (Werribee)
4MANETTI BALE26742G J Bate (Lara)
5DADDY’S ON FIRE32647J R Britton (Anakie)
6STONELEIGH86466C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7JUST JET POWER28746T Womann (Lara)
8SHE’S TOPS14784R J Britton (Lara)
9BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
10POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments