Wednesday 18th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 18th July 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAYSON EMPIRE37332NBTT Womann (Lara)
2UNDER THE HOLLY55334NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3WHERE’S TESSA22666NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
4ROCKEN TESS42783NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5ALLEN EARTHA223NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6HOLLY MADE ME42365NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
7BIG BLACK MACFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LOIS’S ANGEL77338NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR GIRL6752FSHT Womann (Lara)
2ROCKEN BOZ44524NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3SPUD REGISFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4KEYSER SOZE32FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
5GISELLE BALE26FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BANGING AWESOMEFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7BLUE AMBITION43775NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
8BUTCH AND BEAR33453NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht312:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY RIOLIF2222NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2BILL BAILLIE25443NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
3BITTER CHILLFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4FIRE AND FLOOD81387FSHM A Woodhead (Drung)
5PERFECT ROSSO27FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA IMELDA244NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7THIS THE ONE35445FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
8JOHN AND JAYJAY4FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht401:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIFFITT BALE36NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2RENEGADE CHIEFFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ROCK OUT BOSS2FFSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
4SNOW CHARISMA2FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOMBASTIC SATIN66272FSHR W Punshon (Parwan)
7ELMER’S GIFTFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8HOLLY SIZE23F35NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sky Racing01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK ENLIM65561FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2LEKTRA ICE6186530.53H L Collins (Lara)
3SHIRDON HI FIVE11625FSHD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4GRAND GRANGE7611430.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
5FINEST RESULT3773830.47T Womann (Lara)
6SHE’S PURRING26565FSHE S Henderson (Point Cook)
7RAID THE BANK5461230.42D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8HALF WAY HOME2137230.52R R Halliday (Portland)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIAN MI MI71734FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2RAPID TIDE7F624NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
3DYNAMIC VIEW7736335.09C Mclennan (Airport West)
4BAURNA MOLLY4564534.92R J Britton (Lara)
5SHAGGIE’S MAHTE15451NBTE M King (Sulky)
6YANGA GIRL26534FSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
7BIZARRE BARBIE77237FSHA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
8WIRADJURI RUSH21232FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9WHY NOT LINDSAY81287NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10INDI OCTANE58544NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE SCALLYWAGS12114NBTD F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
2ZONIN42116FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3INTO THE MIST8425730.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
4UP AND GONE58635NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5HIMALAYA54546NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6ENCOUNTER BAY7575430.61J A Murphy (Ballarat)
7IMANI BALE6737530.45S J Collins (Lara)
8STUDLY DAN53225FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINTELLA5353630.29R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2COOL FLAME1111130.20K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3RUNNING SMART1273130.40C D Schlensog (Corio)
4GO GO PEDRO41172NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5VUVUZELA2434630.28J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SCARLET MAID4123530.54R W Marriner (Lalor)
7KID CONDOR3412430.45D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8BARBARA BALE7775430.22S J Collins (Lara)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYPTON41668FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
2INSPECTOR LYNLEY21261FSHT Womann (Lara)
3KIMBA BALE5676730.51S J Collins (Lara)
4DANYO’S PICK22113NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5FARMER JENNY17555FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6LITTLE MR. DEANO75625FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
7UNO STAR4615531.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8CRYMELON TALON75F66NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mtd02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT COMMAND1846430.55T Womann (Lara)
2RODALE15726NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3MAFANWY53544NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DANYO’S LUKE1214730.45J Borg (Maryborough)
5JARAMAN3112630.27R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6HOLD ON MALOO8114FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7DIGGER HOLE35455NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
8CAMSHAFT71713NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Macro Meats03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SITUATION77625NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2MEXICO JOE35534FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
3ALLEN HUGH13657NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4GIDGET GRANGE5184230.89E R Vigor (Anakie)
5FITZROY JET77337FSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
6WINDMILL QUEEN68424NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
7JOSH MILNE13538NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HOPETOUN HANNAH6825530.88A Azzopardi (Linton)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Hudson Pacific03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUER BALE15867NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2UNIQUE LACHY43371NBTE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
3GYPSY DOONEP218631.04R W Marriner (Lalor)
4CANTIKA WANITA1FSHK Robins (Miners Rest)
5DANYO’S BOB71FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6ALLEN DION1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7REVEREND MATCHYF1768FSHT Womann (Lara)
8CORROBOREE QUEEN3516FSHB Limbach (Coburg North)
9PROCTOR RULES46868NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***