Wednesday 19th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 19th May 2010

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals Ht112:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSPECTOR PLOD44663T P Reid (Yuroke)

2GREYWINDS DODGE7383T Womann (Lara)

3ANNIE OKEE4FB D Afflick (Wyndham Vale)

4POSS’ POOCHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5KORA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

6PROUD TO OWNT2363B J Wells (Sunbury)

7PURE METHANOL84636C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

8STANFORD BALEG J Bate (Lara)

9ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10TOY CRUSHER676B D Jones (Lara)

Race No. 2Meadows Conference Centre Ht212:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MELANIE15776J Borg (Maryborough)

2ANANDA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3WENZKE3426B E Smith (Uranquinty)

4MARK RED832F4P Sant (Werribee)

5MAGANDA LASS54823N Wynd (Lismore)

6SHEZA WEETBIX2V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

7RAILWAY FOXJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)

8VALENTINE BALEG J Bate (Lara)

9TOY CRUSHER676B D Jones (Lara)

10ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht312:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE52464I R Vigor (Anakie)

2SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3JUSTIN BALE7S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4STOKEDJ A Illman (Pearcedale)

5PROVEN SUNSETM T Carter (Violet Town)

6TOKEN WHIRL77145D Murray (Napoleons)

7SEDUCTABLE8388T B Harris (Seymour)

8MACGERKIN44272J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10TOY CRUSHER676B D Jones (Lara)

Race No. 4Pitstop Mowers Ht401:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERINA JAY62775P Sant (Werribee)

2PROVEN WISH3224W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3WALTER BALEG J Bate (Lara)

4RAMBLE WOOD48382C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

5RED SOD HARRY58178M C Brown (Loch)

6SHEER KISMETD Crisafi (Officer)

7SAINT PAULI7T Womann (Lara)

8OUR OWN STAR4B E Smith (Uranquinty)

9TOY CRUSHER676B D Jones (Lara)

10ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 5Geotechnical Laboratories01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABOO83753S J Spiteri (St Albans)

2JUST JET POWER47412T Womann (Lara)

3DIGGER HOLE45414M Craggill (St Albans)

4HUGE UNIT85565C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

5SLIPAWAY WILLY41172N Wynd (Lismore)

6GINETTE BALE37854B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7EAGAN BALE68675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8MINER ARGUMENT23676D Murray (Napoleons)

9JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE RANGE23643D Crisafi (Officer)

2HEZA GAMBLE86445M C Brown (Loch)

3KINGSTON MEADOW76618J M Karamatic (Lara)

4TOM ALLEN64272S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PHELAN READY37256P C Brown (Loch)

6REIMBURSTF6628I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)

7STETSON AZUL23571W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

8GOTHAM BALE87646S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S MEDAL15151R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

2MR. COPPERFIELD13331T Womann (Lara)

3STONELEIGH35531C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

4SKEDADDLING18583B J Philippe (Kilmore)

5HELLA GOOD11318G J Bate (Lara)

6GAMBLE ME25626I C Brown (Loch)

7OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)

8PROVEN PUZZLE61814M T Carter (Violet Town)

9JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Macro Meats02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1USAIN DELIGHT55673T Womann (Lara)

2APIDRA33242B E Smith (Uranquinty)

3IDELLE BALE68323S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4RACK IT UP31546P J Hartley (Boronia)

5UPSY DAISY28251C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

6NOT MY SON52144R C Dunne (St Albans)

7JIMMY DOUGLAS54236K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

8JOSEPH BALE46355G J Bate (Lara)

9JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 91300 4jukebox Ht502:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS BEN43252T Womann (Lara)

2MAKE BELIEVE4J Borg (Maryborough)

3EARTH RIDER42E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

4OMEGA MUJ M Karamatic (Lara)

5REAL COOL TIMEF3655E F Caruana (Tarneit)

6BLACK HOUND22434P Sant (Werribee)

7BAMBI BALEG J Bate (Lara)

8ONE EYED RED3657N Vincent (Lal Lal)

9ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10TOY CRUSHER676B D Jones (Lara)

Race No. 10Hudson Pacific02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK56536M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

2MURPH AND TOM25572C A Treherne (Seabrook)

3TORRESELLA43655C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

4FIVE POTS855F3N Wynd (Lismore)

5TRIPTYCH56216K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

6PROVEN CASCADE31346M T Carter (Violet Town)

7DR. JEDD25785C Crane (Doveton)

8GLISTENING62862W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Mtd03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M ALL WEETBIX2741V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

2PENSKE’S BEST31777T Womann (Lara)

3AVERY BALE12244S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4OUR FIRST STAR16B E Smith (Uranquinty)

5HUNTER JEREMY7771G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6THECLA BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

7ACTIVITY1426D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8BALDERDASH3221J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Awm Electrical03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGGY MORRIS14322C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

2HONEY SHOLTZ37526J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

3VOLTURI BALE35532G J Bate (Lara)

4GIRRAWARRA ALI52316G Murray (Broadford)

5DIAZ BEAUTY73441T Womann (Lara)

6PENNY WHISTLE53154G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7IAN’S MATE83825I R Vigor (Anakie)

8AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)

9JONATHON77465C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments