Wednesday 19th November 2008


Race 1 SUPERMANATSTUD.COM.AU HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:13PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2354 TARANGAU FSH N E Nunn
2 MIRACLE REBEL FSH K J Plunkett
3 867 MILNE NBT I Romic
4 4 PURE THIRST FSH D Crisafi
5 32553 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
6 HATARI FSH T Womann
7 DRILL ‘EM FSH M B Clark
8 253 CRUCIAL DECISION NBT S M Shinners
9 LOOKS ALONE Res. FSH L K Arnaud
10 ASTON VANTAGE Res. FSH J Thompson

Race 2 SKY CHANNEL HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:33PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
2 JIMMY NUFF FSH M Tabb
3 4258 MIZZY OHARA FSH N King
4 4633 NO RESTRAINT FSH J R Britton
5 53433 COBURN NBT G M White
6 36423 REAPER NBT B Pell
7 ASTON VOLANTE FSH J Thompson
8 41436 SHELINDA FSH B Ender
9 FACT OR FICTION Res. FSH L Ketelaar
10 HEADLEY BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 OH REIGN NBT S M Shinners
2 COOL BOY DECKLYN FSH E F Caruana
3 PROVEN PORCHY FSH W A Vassallo
4 1364 SOUL RUNNER NBT V Mileto
5 4 HODGEY FSH B Briffa
6 33827 UNFORGIVABLE NBT M Filomeno
7 753 ALL IN STYLE NBT S Trim
8 3328 SCOTCH ROCKS FSH D N McDonald
9 MANTRA STYLE Res. FSH J Galea
10 KIALLA TOMMY Res. FSH G J Glass

Race 4 MTD HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JAMISON BALE FSH A L Dailly
2 76366 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
3 44622 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
4 4 LUSCOMBE BOWL FSH B I Hiscock
5 56 DAY TRADER FSH L Ketelaar
6 BLUE USAIN FSH J Borg
7 33 BUSTOP NBT S H Hili
8 843 ASTON NIKKI FSH D N McDonald
9 IMPRESSIVE ROSE Res. FSH T Womann
10 FUNKY BENNY Res. FSH P Galea

Race 5 BABO GROUP
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71831 BIG ANGE FSH W A Vassallo
2 7113 RUFUS DUFUS 30.60 P Bartolo
3 14215 FERGUS BALE FSH K Hunt
4 35714 EXTRAVAGANT MISS FSH J R Britton
5 1134 GIOVES THUNDER 30.76 M A Delbridge
6 1312 GLEN ABBEY TOM NBT J Galea
7 35357 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 71215 ZOOM GOLD 30.37 S H Hili
9 86772 BELLA WINSLOW Res. FSH R S Proctor
10 75177 TALON BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 6 STERLING FINANCIAL GROUP
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76717 HANK FSH D Mines
2 28432 CHRYSLER BALE NBT K Hunt
3 84778 LOTS OF MOOLAH FSH J Thompson
4 16141 TAYAH BALE 30.29 G J Bate
5 28256 NIAGARA MIST 30.15 L Ketelaar
6 76613 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
7 43321 BETH BALE 30.64 G J Bate
8 25262 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
9 43667 GO TYSON Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 67365 COGNITIVE Res. 30.26 G J D Brett

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 645F5 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
2 25234 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSH J H McIntyre
3 27447 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
4 74464 BOMBER JIM 35.39 S J McKenna
5 43512 UNO CAPO 35.58 D J Baker
6 44424 IRINKA TODD 34.81 A J Osborne
7 24467 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
8 56435 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
9 25847 CALL ME BANJO Res. NBT R J Britton
10 55417 HOOVER EXPRESS Res. NBT G M Newman

Race 8 MUSCLE CAR FINANCE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11247 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
2 85221 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
3 21635 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
4 42311 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.37 E M King
5 31662 SHEERER MATT FSH J H McIntyre
6 32445 BLATISHA BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
7 22435 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
8 73115 UNION RULES FSH D J Brown
9 47662 CHLOE JANE Res. NBT R J Adderley
10 15658 RETRO BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS HT5
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 02:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 222 REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
2 55523 SLIPAWAY JILLY FSH S J Boag
3 WONDERFUL FSH R J Britton
4 ELITE LUKE FSH J Galea
5 55173 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
6 487 JACK SET GO NBT L Bicchieri
7 5 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE FSH D Crisafi
8 53234 FLAMINGO SANDS FSH J L Frusher
9 DRILLBIT TAYLOR Res. FSH D N McDonald
10 BLACK AND SHINY Res. FSH D J Brown

Race 10 AWM ELECTRICAL
Novice No Penalty 725 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55452 DONNA’S POPPY NBT D Furey
2 185 ROCKS BACK FSTD S J McKenna
3 5317F CALL ME DARLING FSTD R J Britton
4 42524 CALL ME TILLY FSTD R J Britton
5 72253 TRINA’S SHOUT FSTD N L Marum
6 25541 WOT PRICE PINK FSTD G G Allen
7 12527 UNO DARRYL FSH B F Dewan
8 36575 POETIC ADVICE FSTD J Formosa
9 58755 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. FSTD A D Marum
10 85767 AMBER ROSE Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 11 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36553 BREATH TAKING NBT R J Britton
2 38466 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT J Worsfold
3 55265 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
4 35424 CADET CHART FSH G J Glass
5 23642 AUSSIE BELLE 30.81 P Akathiotis
6 35783 IRINKA SHEZA 30.74 A J Osborne
7 1 RIGHT ANGLES 31.15 E J Stanley
8 23354 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
9 64155 FARMOR MIST Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 17773 BELLA BLUE GIRL Res. FSH R S Proctor

Race 12 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34352 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 77561 SHARRON’S GLORY 30.76 H A Hookey
3 33825 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
4 82725 FRANKLIN NED NBT A L Dailly
5 53222 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
6 76365 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
7 74537 PURE THOUGHTS FSH S L Hastie
8 47628 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
9 14278 STRESS PRINCESS Res. FSH S J Boag
10 41576 FARMOR FLARE Res. NBT J J Kelly