Saturday 22nd November 2008


Race 1 SUPERMANATSTUD.COM.AU
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41323 HUEY SAGE 30.58 P J Dunlevey
2 15658 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
3 21222 JAY O’MAC FSH P E Giles
4 23432 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
5 25453 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
6 13127 AUSTIN BALE 30.33 K Hunt
7 1134 GIOVES THUNDER 30.76 M A Delbridge
8 21242 ESS BEE DEE 30.22 B L Selleck
9 53128 MISS WAINUI Res. FSH D J Williams
10 71831 BIG ANGE Res. FSH W A Vassallo

Race 2 MASPORT
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23737 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
2 11346 NEWFIRE BLITZ 34.99 P Goold
3 25847 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
4 62173 SLICK RICK FSH D N McDonald
5 511 SUPREME PUZZLE FSH R G Boyce
6 43613 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD B J Fish
7 56243 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
8 16336 STATEMAN FSH P Dedes
9 65F56 MACKINTOSH Res. FSH C Stanton
10 18668 ON THE LIMIT Res. FSTD C M Taylor

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:58PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72346 UNO KISSY NBT R J Giles
2 32263 TENACIOUS TED NBT M G Edwards
3 42163 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
4 23357 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
5 31135 SPLENDID RETURN FSH D J Williams
6 17116 ELMA FUD FSH J Thompson
7 25735 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
8 14816 FAST BOND FSTD M S Schmidt
9 78314 PLACID PRINCE Res. 30.76 C W Mizzi
10 41341 RELLIM TREV Res. FSH C E Abbott

Race 4 MASPORT
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 521F4 MORGAN BROS NBT C M Jones
2 86222 SISCO KING 30.23 J Galea
3 71131 QUINTON BALE FSH S D Matcott
4 84673 BYE BYE BONES 30.06 W L Connell
5 15432 ALOTTA MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
6 1121 UNCLE CHRIS 30.28 D N McDonald
7 47357 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
8 88145 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers
9 64527 GOOD SAMARITAN Res. 30.11 D Crisafi
10 74344 RAFFLE BALE Res. 30.28 A L Dailly

Race 5 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68183 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann
2 63411 NIKAYLA STORM 30.40 M L Mallia-Magri
3 71214 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.17 J R Britton
4 71643 MAKE THE MAGIC 30.29 C M Jones
5 21212 IMA DRIFTER 30.17 W A Vassallo
6 23234 RHYME THYME 30.23 G L Long
7 12786 ARVO’S FALCON 30.20 K Arvanitis
8 71857 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 INDUCTOMAG FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24451 BLATISHA BALE 30.25 A L Dailly
2 11161 FOUR WAY POWER 30.66 G Kantzidis
3 15331 SINATRA EYES 30.69 R M Mahony
4 11561 SALEGREYS ISCOOL 30.12 P E Giles
5 21381 WAIT ON COOPER 30.39 P E Giles
6 51311 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
7 46111 TIZZ MAGIC 30.09 N King
8 14112 BOWLER BEN NBT F Vassallo
9 28212 STYLISH CRASH Res. NBT D Crisafi
10 73122 RONCHI Res. 30.48 A G Inglis

Race 7 MASPORT
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12113 AZTEC CRUISE 34.54 M J Auld
2 47132 FLYING KOSMAS 34.71 J A Selleck
3 32365 RED DEMON FSH S D Matcott
4 25222 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
5 11314 EXCELLERATOR NBT P E Giles
6 51286 FELIX STAR 35.23 S J Collins
7 13543 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 33451 TOTAL MADNESS 34.79 S J Collins
9 17876 CALE CRANE Res. NBT C Russell
10 64474 SMOOTH MOVER Res. 35.05 L Repici

Race 8 MILL PARK TENNIS CLUB
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11121 CRACKED ICE 30.15 P E Giles
2 24711 BETI GRAIBEL 30.02 A Barbara
3 36141 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.90 S A Meyland
4 21544 GUN HAND 29.89 D R Dean
5 12113 TELBA STAR 30.12 D Crisafi
6 62326 SANDY ON TARGET 29.70 T Womann
7 11363 FARMOR SWIFT 30.14 R J Britton
8 64784 ASHBY BALE 29.91 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MASPORT
Grade 4 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28517 GISBORN BALE 30.41 G J Bate
2 61617 CLASSIC BLONDE 30.10 E GemcI
3 34735 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
4 64438 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
5 25218 LONELY THYME 30.39 G L Long
6 34427 IRINKA JIM 30.07 W A Vassallo
7 72463 ALPINE WAY 30.03 P J Ryan
8 66764 KELANDY 30.32 S B Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31586 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
2 37371 SISCO CRUISE 30.22 J Galea
3 26226 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
4 12454 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
5 182F7 KALLAN BALE FSH S D Matcott
6 23623 QAYYIM BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
7 65245 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
8 38125 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
9 24232 FINE TUNE Res. NBT R D McRae
10 72513 WASP Res. NBT D I Burnett

Race 11 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:47PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55141 JACKSON’S WAY 30.38 L J Woodhead
2 28212 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
3 16262 PEE KAI NBT P E Giles
4 66482 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
5 53322 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
6 13135 MYSTIC THYME FSH G L Long
7 73122 RONCHI 30.48 A G Inglis
8 67216 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
9 33723 SHANLYN BANJO Res. NBT S L Larsen
10 12222 OUTA THERE Res. NBT G Mitchell