Wednesday 26th November 2008


Race 1 SALE GRC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:00PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 451 WES MANTOOTH FSH J R Britton
2 18 KIOWA BEE FSH A J Britton
3 15437 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
4 34182 TEX’S EXPRESS FSH E C Dowsey
5 1 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
6 54241 CADET CHART 30.62 G J Glass
7 67236 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia
8 17273 HOTWIRE MISS 30.80 L P Redenbach
9 52657 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell
10 67876 COPPERFIELD Res. FSH J D Frewin

Race 2 SANDOWN TABARET
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57836 IRINKA SHEZA 30.74 A J Osborne
2 64155 FARMOR MIST NBT J J Kelly
3 66348 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
4 36424 AUSSIE BELLE 30.81 P Akathiotis
5 65535 BREATH TAKING NBT R J Britton
6 62715 ROWLAND BALE NBT K Hunt
7 16234 SPANISH JACKIE FSH S Richer
8 41241 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
9 61775 PARIS ANGEL Res. FSH J R Britton
10 52657 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 3 WARRNAMBOOL TAB
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 12:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64356 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
2 17887 SWEET NIPPY FSH M T Bulger
3 18668 ON THE LIMIT FSTD C M Taylor
4 18553 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J McKenna
5 18 RIGHT ANGLES FSTD E J Stanley
6 53143 BEES WAX FSH R J Britton
7 68868 BANDEIRANTE FSTD G Kantzidis
8 55417 HOOVER EXPRESS NBT G M Newman
9 88747 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. FSTD G W Connell
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SHAMROCK HOTEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41614 MISTY SPARKS FSH P E Giles
2 22163 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
3 74213 RENOVATING 30.57 J M Torr
4 26611 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
5 67484 ON HOLIDAYS 30.58 J A Mackellin
6 12472 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
7 61416 TAYAH BALE 30.29 G J Bate
8 76617 BELLA REIGN 30.40 P A Bourke
9 75446 ARVO’S APACHE Res. NBT K Arvanitis
10 24684 BREAK CONTACT Res. NBT C J Hayes

Race 5 WARRAGUL CLUB
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84328 CHRYSLER BALE NBT K Hunt
2 12715 LADY PAWNEE NBT M P Ellis
3 25133 WASP NBT D I Burnett
4 13135 MYSTIC THYME FSH G L Long
5 38412 MAJOR SLICK NBT E C Dowsey
6 33214 BETH BALE 30.64 G J Bate
7 21347 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
8 53125 ELUSIVE MAGIC 30.34 E J Stanley
9 24684 BREAK CONTACT Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 75446 ARVO’S APACHE Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 6 CRANBOURNE TAB
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 01:21PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22355 RED SHILLING NBT R P Lesueur
2 F652P FREDERICK LEIGH NBT A Teagle
3 35331 MENADO FSTD M E Wintle
4 54524 DONNA’S POPPY NBT D Furey
5 73455 SHRAPNEL FSTD G J D Brett
6 45374 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
7 74474 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
8 34564 CAMPASPE JILL FSTD N Walls
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BELMONT TAB
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:40PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37126 FIDGIT NBT G J Paull
2 25218 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
3 45F52 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
4 46552 REPLICATOR 35.14 M Davison
5 71364 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
6 32411 SUMMER FUN FSTD J M Malloy
7 44241 IRINKA TODD 34.71 A J Osborne
8 64474 SMOOTH MOVER 35.05 L Repici
9 88747 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. FSTD G W Connell
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 YOUR LOCAL TAB GREAT CHASE FINAL (S/G)
S/E Group 2 525 Metres 02:15PM
$25000-7000-3500 S/GOBIS $8000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51311 BOOMA TEDDY FSH G Couldridge
2 22221 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
3 77311 SERBO DELIGHT 30.26 J Delaroche
4 11211 OUR WILBUR FSH P E Giles
5 15221 JODY JONES FSH J B Hosking
6 44181 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
7 13221 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSH R P Lesueur
8 42511 PHAROAH KING NBT C M Brennan
9 23112 MINGO’S VICTORY Res. FSH P D Bartlett
10 24142 NOT MUM’S CHOICE Res. FSH W Wrout

Race 9 SUPERMANATSTUD.COM.AU
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3131 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
2 51771 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
3 57146 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
4 21222 JAY O’MAC FSH P E Giles
5 87258 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
6 55441 JUST A PUNK FSH J K Grima
7 12153 ZOOM GOLD 30.37 S H Hili
8 43522 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 62845 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 87376 KATNOOK PRINCE Res. NBT A R Mills

Race 10 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15436 SECULAR TRICK FSH B Groom
2 53771 KAFELNIKOV FSH A Langton
3 22566 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
4 65326 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
5 25268 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
6 67727 BELLA WINSLOW NBT R S Proctor
7 42155 FERGUS BALE NBT K Hunt
8 24614 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
9 87376 KATNOOK PRINCE Res. NBT A R Mills
10 62845 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 11 1300 4JUKEBOX
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38256 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
2 52428 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
3 75618 SHARRON’S GLORY 30.76 H A Hookey
4 55572 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
5 17773 BELLA BLUE GIRL NBT R S Proctor
6 63653 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
7 15658 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 12374 KID KOOT 30.50 B D Jones
9 67876 COPPERFIELD Res. FSH J D Frewin
10 74858 MY BOMBER Res. NBT E J Stanley