Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[M]35NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]65422NBTS Collins (Lara)
3FIESTY FAIRY [M]73634FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
4SEMJASE [M]6NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
5STORM ALLEN (NSW)[M]43345NBTS Collins (Lara)
6SHANLYN LUCY [M]55661NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BLACK JAYMAR [M]4NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SOUL MAKER [M]36623NBTA Britton (Lara)
9DYNA VILLA (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10FREE AND CLEAR [M]Res.FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:32 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZZA MIKADO [M]23686NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2BALLY BESSIE [5]56357FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]43458NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]23334NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
5JOSEE [5]54222FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6MISSY’S RETURN [5]52548FSHR Britton (Lara)
7KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]5415635.45(2)R Britton (Lara)
8ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]37733FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9COSMIC STRESS [M]Res.7FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10MADAME BLACK [M]Res.FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 3Topcat Video12:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR MILLIE [M]77826FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
2SARSHA [M]331FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3ROAD ACE (TAS)[M]25424NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]434NBTS Collins (Lara)
5QUEEN OF PATONG [M]68334FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]42234NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
7SNEAKY ESSEMESS [M]2NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9KIMANATOR [M]Res.FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
10DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.374FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Macro Meats1:07 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELWIN (NSW)[M]2333FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2FULL SLIPPERS (WA)[5]76154FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
3CLASSIFIED MISS [M]23267FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
4DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]66353NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]45767NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6WINSTON GROOM [M]27233FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]3154334.72(5)S Collins (Lara)
8SWAHILI SAM [5]54724NBTP Scott-smith (Northwood)
9COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]Res.76775NBTV Thomas (Bundoora)
10PEKE [M]Res.55727NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 5Sky Racing1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNUM OASIS [5]66213FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
2CANDLE BOY [5]3677330.57(3)J Maple (Little River)
3BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]76656NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
4BELLA’S GIRL [5]65112NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5RAPIDDORE [5]1283730.57(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6ZIPPING WESTON (NSW)[5]21123NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MAX MOON [5]1571830.27(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]6446530.21(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9KAZAM [5]Res.37854FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
10BOLT ON [5]Res.66875FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZZELLIOT [5]55664NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
2MORNINGSIDE [5]4676334.54(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3CANDLE WISH [5]51627NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4ABBEY’S HAND [5]26424NBTR Britton (Lara)
5CORAL [5]16411FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
6MANILA EXPRESS [5]53144NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
7SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]81464NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8ARAPAHOE [5]6386635.00(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 7Le Pine Funerals1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL BID [5]12243NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]5777630.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
3DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]22531NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]55718NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]6861730.21(3)P Bartolo (Little River)
6SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]2258630.53(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]31535NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8ZIPPING DALLAS (NSW)[5]41663NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9CRAZY AMBER [5]Res.5178FFSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66255NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER’S MATE [5]3846730.41(8)R Fisher (Corio)
2CHIEF TYSON [5]52354NBTR Fisher (Corio)
3BLINDER [5]1113730.40(4)R Britton (Lara)
4ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]42846NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]17632NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]64282FSHR Darby (Drysdale)
7PYRENEES GRAND [5]3235230.21(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
8TURBINE [5]3131430.40(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9CRAZY AMBER [5]Res.5178FFSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10KAZAM [5]Res.37854FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[5]54521FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
2GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]45313NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
3CETTE FOR GALORY [5]47752NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]51726NBTR Britton (Lara)
5UNO WHIRL [5]52831NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6PEACEFUL DOVE [5]32742FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
7BUXTON MISS [5]67452NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8PERA DIYOS [5]51778FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.62555NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHAD (NSW)[5]53T11NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2STETSON SILK (NSW)[5]18831FSHP Dundon (Finley)
3COSMIC PILOT [5]67766FSHG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
4DUNGARVAN [5]13776NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]1635NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]3214FSHS Collins (Lara)
7TIGRESS EIGHT [5]43342FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
8FANTASY EXPRESS [5]16254NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9SWEET LULU [5]Res.72888NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]Res.76775NBTV Thomas (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ CEE [5]13435FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SUSIE GOES BANG [5]57176FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
3PRINCESS GEMINI [5]6325630.46(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]83312NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5SUBERUSHIE [5]3334530.29(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]13531NBTS Collins (Lara)
7BALLY SLEEK [5]64163NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DAN BERINGER [5]52264FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9SWEET LULU [5]Res.72888NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10FILO’S DANGER [5]Res.75465FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)