Saturday, 28 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 28 June 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht17:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCURA (QLD)[5]13161FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SISCO FIASCO [5]4611FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
3MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]5421430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
4ESPECIALLY [5]7F68530.06(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
5OZZIE BULLET (WA)[5]3F238NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6MOLLY MONROE [5]8144530.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]8126630.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SAPPORO (NZ)[5]3644529.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht27:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PAULIE [5]4177330.12(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]6173730.53(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3GALAHAD [5]3434430.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
4SNAPPER’S MATE [5]5384630.41(8)R Fisher (Lara)
5AIRBOUND [5]52432FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MORNINGSIDE [5]74676NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]34271NBTS Collins (Lara)
8DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]2357330.15(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTONE JACK (TAS)[5]21233FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]2137634.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
3JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]4315434.72(5)S Collins (Lara)
4KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]4541535.45(2)R Britton (Lara)
5HESSION BOOTS [5]5214534.64(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
6ABBEY’S HAND [5]26264NBTR Britton (Lara)
7CRAFTY MAISY [5]52285NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]27522NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht38:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]51638FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ALL INN TROY [5]53413NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3TINA TWO [5]42675NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]2535530.04(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]3251230.94(5)S Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2521430.13(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7COSMIC TEQUILA [5]42322NBTG Watts (Lara)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]4214529.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Le Pine Funerals8:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED LINES [4]6731130.13(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GO GO GAIL [5]63576FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3APRIL ROSE [5]77411FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4SQUALL BALE (NSW)[4]3886430.34(1)S Collins (Lara)
5PEREGON FLYER [5]14523FSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6RECKLESS BROWN [5]5413230.43(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
7SISCO GOOD [4]1136630.11(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
8PACIFIC ANGEL [5]16312NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]Res.57414FSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Tabrewards.com.au8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]3185334.88(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA TIARA [5]1325335.20(4)J Britton (Anakie)
3MUMFORD’S SON (TAS)[5]15131FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
4BLINKING BECKY (TAS)[5]53412FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
5ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]2411434.51(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[5]12555NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7TICK BALE (NSW)[5]13541NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]33281FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht49:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER VOLT [5]38656NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
2BLACK VEGAS [5]3111230.54(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3SPA CHEANG [5]7175630.63(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
4ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]3536330.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[5]4146730.10(1)R Britton (Lara)
6JERSEY JACK [5]4614131.04(1)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7TRAIL BLAZING [5]6224130.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
8VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]5868430.10(4)S Collins (Lara)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY CHARGED [5]3321130.33(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
2MAX MOON [5]8157130.27(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3SHOULDERS (NSW)[5]7532129.94(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4TURBINE [5]6313130.40(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5BLINDER [5]2311130.40(4)R Britton (Lara)
6AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]61F21NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
7CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]2417130.29(7)S Whyte (Bunyip)
8SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]1111130.11(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
9SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]Res.512F2NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
10DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.3251230.94(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Sky Racing Ht510:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO RHYTHM [5]4721730.43(5)A Hyde (Lara)
2FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]33554NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3GAUDI [5]62443NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4HELLYEAH BOLT (TAS)[5]64711FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
5VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]416FSHT Womann (Lara)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]4117430.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
7LEKTRA BRAVE [5]1615130.23(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]33361FSHD Davis (Melton West)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht610:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]2654530.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]6174430.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
3AL MORAN [5]1744630.10(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
4BILLY ROCKET [5]8713429.94(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5HEIDI GO SEEK [5]6425229.74(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6COULTA ROCK [5]1421530.74(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]311FSHT Womann (Lara)
8WHERE’S ASHA [5]64445FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Ht710:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YABBA DABBA DEE [5]3434630.24(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
2FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]6231630.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3PUNCH IT [5]6741530.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
4MEPUNGA FEARON [5]32511NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5GREAT TAYLORS (TAS)[5]15121FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
6BIG BAD TOM [5]53734NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
7PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]43226NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8GHOST ROASTER [5]8233830.57(4)G Watts (Lara)
9YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)