Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Ht112:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDERING LAD [M]FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2LEKTRA KIRKY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3QUEEN OF PATONG [M]343F2NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4SIR CHARLETON [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
5MAY IT BE [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6SAM TOOCAN [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7 [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8CIGAR SAM [M]FSHR Mowat (Tuerong)
9MADAME BLACK [M]Res.65746NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
10FAINT GLIMPSE [M]Res.58664NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHAPSODY TWIST [M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2PENGUIN ZEUS [M]FSHT Collins (Lara)
3ADAM HANDLER [M]22FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4KING DJANGO [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5CRUISY SURPRISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6LONESOME KENNY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA COOKED [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ALL ABOUT ASH [M]FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.34675FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht312:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME NITRO [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2WHY NOT GOLD [M]35527NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3LEKTRA ROBBIE [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4KOKO CABANA [M]76456NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
5DEMO LAD [M]FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6MOROCCAN TRAIN [M]42273NBTA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
7MEPUNGA MIA [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8BLACK ILLUSION [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.34675FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht41:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME HONEY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2FEIKUAI POLLY [M]FSHA Steele (Doncaster)
3ALOUETTE MAGIC [M]FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SONIC DASH [M]5FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5HOGGANAUGHT [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DEE IVY [M]42568NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7THUNDERING STAR [M]FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8LONESOME GLORIA [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10MADAME BLACK [M]Res.65746NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Ht51:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL IMPACT [M]FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2LEFT IS RIGHT [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4LEKTRA OUTLAW [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SUPER BRONIE [M]3442FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6FRANKIE TANA [M]FSHP Bartolo (Little River)
7RICKII’S ROCKET [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8OVERLIMIT AGAIN [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.34675FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10FAINT GLIMPSE [M]Res.58664NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[5]72632NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2TIGEE [5]3278735.02(6)G ()
3MAGNETISM [5]6355335.70(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
4COCONUT GROVE [5]21658FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
5NICKI FIELDS [5]F1282NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6COULTA TIGER [5]46324FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]52573NBTT Womann (Lara)
8GREYSYND HAIL [5]661FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ALEXANDER POP [5]Res.84374FSTDJ Kantzidis ()
10INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]Res.65255FSTDM Mellington (Jung)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Ht61:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2FLEETWOOD STORM [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3SIR BRIDGBORN [M]8FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
4BRODEN THUNDER [M]28254FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
5POCKET KINGS [M]28FSHR Galea (Brookfield)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SIR PENDELBURY [M]FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
8EMRYS [M]FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
9SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.34675FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10FAINT GLIMPSE [M]Res.58664NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYE ME UP [5]2245230.42(2)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
2SEABROOK GIRL [5]2427130.51(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
3BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]4413130.43(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4KOOPER’S CROWN [5]1537130.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
5FILO’S DANGER [5]84664NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6CETTE FOR SPEED [5]52751NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
7JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]8142330.82(1)S Collins (Lara)
8WICKED FOUR [5]22272NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]Res.22634FSHT Auld (Tatura)
10MR. PATONG [5]Res.3168430.52(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht72:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME JOZZA [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2OUR SHIRAZ [M]55143NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3CRUISY’S GIFT [M]5FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SAVANNAH LILY [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5SCRATCHY [M]1543FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6 JOHN [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LEKTRA CRASH [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8HYPOLICY [M]75622FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.34675FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht82:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYOKO MAGIC [M]FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2LONESOME LEMON [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA FURY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4GREYSYND TURBO [M]272NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GOLDEN HAND [M]54FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6AIN’T SHE PRETTY [M]FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
7HAWK TANA [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8IMA RIVER BOY [M]145FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
9MADAME BLACK [M]Res.65746NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
10FAINT GLIMPSE [M]Res.58664NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht93:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN BOLT [M]22222FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2JAMIELA TWIST [M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
3LEKTRA COIN [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4MORNING CRUISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SWAN TO STEELE [M]42FSHN Massina (Golden Square)
6LONESOME INDIAN [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7BURRA BING [M]3FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
8DEADLY SAMUAL [M]4333FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
9PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.743F6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10MADAME BLACK [M]Res.65746NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments