Wednesday 20th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 20th April 2011

Race No. 1 Ht112:05PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASSHOUSE GAL66725NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
2SELECT OCTANE72741FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
3NURSE ALLY68675NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4OUTER LIMITS54656NBTK L Wright (Harston)
5HEATHER’S RHYS76556NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
6EMMY’S GIRL53247NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
7TARGET OCTANE24212NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DYNA CALLINA44336NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9JACOGAN67464NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10WILLS AND BILLS47878NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au Ht212:20PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIK’S SPIRIT42FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2BROOK’S SHOW82342NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3KID ROCKDALE33543NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4WEETBIX CRUNCH62633NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5SMART SURFER67544FSTDD J Baker (Carnegie)
6PEDANTIC74676FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7ED BUKA72174NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
8MAGIC CASTLE18525FSHD T Oborne (St Kilda)
9LONG TAN77667NBTM Canavan (Lara)
10CHILLAGO KID7376NBTA (Keysborough)
Race No. 3Mtd Ht312:36PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DIGGER GIRL37666FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2MY LITTLE LIBBY43123NBTA Cole (Lara)
3KORERO31434FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
4OURBOY COSSIE74453NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
5SPEED PRINCE35837NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6WHY NOT NAN18FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
7CANDY FLOSSFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8GLEN ABBEY FRAN76318NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9DYNA DERINE574NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10WHERE’S KADE755NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 412:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER SPIRIT54255NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
2BLACK JACA16132NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3TWO CHAMPIONS5115830.50T Womann (Lara)
4JUDDA’S MEMORY65566NBTK L Wright (Harston)
5JAIMANDY PAT45113NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
6RUSTY ALLIE53827NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7JUSTIN BALE2282230.59S J Collins (Lara)
8WHERE’S NICK16751FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
9OURBOY WALLOP77676NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10CARE LASS58677NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 5Scotty’s Meats01:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDINBURGH LOGAN46752NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
2DIGGER HOLE32668NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
3EVIL TWIST35152FSHW Hand ()
4I’M ALL WEETBIX3126530.45V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5SPA MAGGIE56327NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
6GONZALO BALE41515FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MAJOR NOVA45626NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8CATALINA GIRL1764130.59K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
9EXFORD REDZ77865FSTDD L Mcintyre (Exford)
10STONELEIGH67677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6Topcat Video01:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF LORIAN4684531.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2KYMUDEN2782730.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3HENRY MALLET33148NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4SELECT BREAKER3526330.35T Womann (Lara)
5SHEZA WEETBIX5254730.46V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6NEVER A FROWN28227NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
7FORCE MAJEURE36872NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8PEDRO BOY8785430.54T Womann (Lara)
9PUFFED UP BILLY7766530.49A Galea (Sunshine )
10STONELEIGH67677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BRADY21725FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
2SHINY SUDOKU41143FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
3HAYDO’S REVENGE6218FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
4DAINTREE LOVER75728NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5EVENT HORIZON18144FSHK A Walker (Henty)
6WHERE’S BETTY56215NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7MR. ISSUES41328NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8SHAIANE BALEF561834.62G J Bate (Lara)
9HEATHER’S TAMMY7246534.95H A Karamatic (Lara)
10REIMBURST4467534.78I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 8Radio Sport 02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINU BALE1436630.62G J Bate (Lara)
2MOZZIE GALORE8373730.31A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3DRIPSTONE3454130.30A Cole (Lara)
4KING ASHY34314NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5HOTEL BACI55175NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6UNO BRINNEY3466330.40T Baker (Kilmore)
7TROYUDEN3355430.50P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SASSI JAY6513630.69D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9SMOKO MICK7888730.63C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10MISS CHAMPAGNE2876630.48T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO HOKO POKO4144743.02A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
2TRACK CONTROL7867643.73D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3MIGHTY MELANIE46642NBTN C Darragh (Redesdale)
4BRAVERA8878543.48E M King (Sulky)
5MALDIVIAN66834FSTDP Gabriel (Melton)
6STETSON AZUL11627NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7PUNK WARRIOR56241FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
8HOTEL ALABAMA62147NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9TAKES TENACITY57556FSTDD M Walker (Henty)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals Ht402:39PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGLEY23337FSHJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
2LUCKY I’M FAST22562NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
3BILLI MAGPIE34742FSHW Hand (Wagga)
4WEETBIX SPIRIT7143430.21V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5MY LITTLE BONNIEF4384NBTC Micallef (Sunshine)
6TOKEN WHIRL24147NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
7ANDO34746NBTM Aiken (Wattle Glen)
8KIRABILLI INDY37175FSHL W Rowe (Lilydale)
9WHERE’S KADE755NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10MISS TRANSFORMER84865NBTL Salievski (Mernda)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific Ht502:57PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROSS THE DRINK5345FNBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK BULLION54471FSHG Rossin (Regent)
3CARLA’S GIRL12344FSTDA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4DEIMOSFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5MARKEV BOY82343FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6DYNA ALDA55661FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7STERJOVSKI36466NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8BLACK BOLT62438FSHK F Dyer (Sebastopol)
9SHERIFF BULLOCK66634FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10BEER SIPPER84768NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods Ht603:14PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FREEZE27614NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2SIABOD45185FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
3DYNA DARA52632NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4FEONA LEE35FSHP Sant (Werribee)
5GREYWINDS FONZ52236NBTT Womann (Lara)
6JAMAICAN RUBY81762FSHR W (Koroit)
7CLOVIS37536FSHA R Costa ()
8BROS AUSSIE81266NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9BEER SIPPER84768NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
10SHERIFF BULLOCK66634FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments