Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA EL JAY [M]33822NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3RANMA BALE (NSW)[M]6NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4INTER CARMELLA [M]42772FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
5BRUCE TYCOON [M]53263NBTR Britton (Lara)
6LADY SILVER [M]55FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
7BOSTON SWING [M]FSHT Turnbull (Romsey)
8ZIGSTAR (QLD)[M]13FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10COSMIC SAINT [M]Res.57F86NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2Sky Racing12:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[M]343NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3INTER LUCY [M]2NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
4NINETY FIVE [M]26334NBTH Collins (Lara)
5PERKINS BALE (NSW)[M]44NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SWEET CHILLY [M]8FSHT Turnbull (Romsey)
7FLASHING BILLY [M]73734FSTDD Field (Point Cook)
8ULTIMATE JACK [M]33522NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
9NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10COSMIC SAINT [M]Res.57F86NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au Ht112:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDED BONUS [5]15325FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
2REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]1131130.35(4)B Ennis (Lara)
3GAZER BALE (NSW)[5]1644230.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA PING (NSW)[5]17183FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]2467530.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
6DEMOLITION GUY [5]57336NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
7TAKE UP JACK (TAS)[5]47384NBTH Collins (Lara)
8DESTINI DUCATI [5]3868830.19(7)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards Ht21:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]7683530.34(2)T Womann (Lara)
2SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]4827830.35(4)H Collins (Lara)
3NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]2245430.37(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4RIMPAC [5]518730.63(3)T Turnbull (Romsey)
5CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]57213FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6VECTOR [5]21612FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
7PEDRO’S TWIST [5]54322NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8HILDA’S BOY (NSW)[5]32534FSHR Britton (Lara)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht31:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG JORDAN [5]31418FSHM Wright (Allansford)
2DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]21527NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]77855FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
4RENSTAR [5]31213NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5NIFTY NEVEELK [5]26163FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
6ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]3232430.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
7ROCKA HULA BABY [5]134F2NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GO RED KEV [5]84718FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation1:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [4]7788334.64(5)D Coleman (Lara)
2ROGUE RAIDER [5]67668NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
3TWEAK [4]4777834.48(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4DIXIE LANE [4]1278434.73(3)B Galea (Melton South)
5COOLY QUEEN [5]27335NBTL Smith (Dallas)
6VERNON BALE (NSW)[4]7212234.68(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7JULIE FOZZ [5]51687NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WHY JULIE [5]86755NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht41:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]57646NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
2TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]11352FSHJ Cusack (The Rock)
3INGA BALE (NSW)[5]8788830.30(4)S Collins (Lara)
4ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]21330.41(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]24F2630.58(2)H Collins (Lara)
6RICK FERN [5]46134NBTM Mason (Finley)
7HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]87145NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8GROOVE GIRL [5]26153NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]6254630.24(7)S Collins (Lara)
2SCUNITZA SPEED [4]5177630.61(3)B Panetta (Melton West)
3ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[4]5424330.33(8)J Hunt (Lara)
4CENTRAL ROAD [5]66751NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
5NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[4]1117130.17(1)T Auld (Tatura)
6MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[4]4158730.25(8)S Collins (Lara)
7TZAR NORMA [5]8768130.41(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8ESTER BALE (NSW)[4]5443730.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
9FLYING PADDY (TAS)[5]Res.68845NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht52:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]45618FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]5523630.37(2)R Britton (Lara)
3STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]274T8FSHK King (Langwarrin)
4ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]23527NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]31615NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DESTINI LOBO [5]34245NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7HOW TIME FLY’S [5]72354NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8LARA’S GEM [5]47337NBTN Gost (Little River)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning Ht62:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]62634NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2GO ON THEN [5]38447NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [5]45315FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
4UNO SPRITE [5]63273NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5TIGGERLONG FOX (NSW)[5]24761FSHJ Cusack (The Rock)
6ICE TORONADO [5]2546230.47(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PREMIER HAWK [5]84816NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
8HAKATA BALE (NSW)[5]65373NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht73:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [5]4822330.25(2)J Hunt (Lara)
2ZORK BALE (NSW)[5]561230.55(6)T Womann (Lara)
3RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]2283530.39(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]3F22830.56(7)S Collins (Lara)
5OLIVE’S GIFT [5]52363NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
6LADY TORAH [5]55435FSHN Gost (Little River)
7SHATTERED ICE [5]76318NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ANGSANA (NSW)[5]87414FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4731NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments