Wednesday 21st April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st April 2010

Race No. 1Www.themeadows.org.au Ht112:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REAL COOL TIME85573E F Caruana (Tarneit)

2ANOTHER TOUCHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3PARKER BALE75S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4COLTON BALE2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5WILD ARMSR J Britton (Lara)

6DARK ARTS85671I L Cockerell (Buckley)

7UNCLE EWAN22446I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)

8MACGERKIN53644J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

Race No. 2Awm Electrical Ht212:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRIQUE4R J Britton (Lara)

2WESTLINK SUPREME86J Mifsud (Craigieburn)

3BONBON BELLE63435I R Vigor (Anakie)

4JULIET BALE2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5NORTHERN DISPLAY23437R Quigley (Chiltern)

6MISS TRANSFORMER3666TL Salievski (Mill Park)

7ABALINGAR P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

8VELVETEEN BALE62724S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Mtd Ht312:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TZAR’S GIRL65425J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

2LOGAN BALE4S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3JACK’S RAZOR2R J Britton (Lara)

4MELISANDRA BALE2T6G J Bate (Lara)

5FOUR WAY REBEL432F7G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6AMERICAN MCGEER J Britton (Lara)

7SAN SOUCI GIRL28547J R Higgins (Connewarre)

8RICKETY FENCE37845S Taylor (Keilor East)

Race No. 4Pitstop Mowers Ht401:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUL CALIBUR5R J Britton (Lara)

2PROVEN PUZZLE6M T Carter (Violet Town)

3PENNY WHISTLE26225G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4RACY RACHAEL25852N Jarvis ()

5MALDIVIAN33637P Gabriel (Melton)

7DONS DAUGHTER7838J R Higgins (Connewarre)

8SOLID IN DEFENCE64563J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 5Supermanatstud.com01:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED LESTA4411G J Bate (Lara)

2ZIPPEN SHIRAZ12146N Jarvis (Bendigo)

3INDY MAN74534R J Britton (Lara)

4PENSKI ILLUSION44341T Womann (Lara)

5POMMIE PRINCESS26365J Formosa (Heathcote)

6HEZA GAMBLE56468M C Brown (Loch)

8OURBOY BERTIE71325L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICKER MORRIS14176C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

2BLING IT ON15413J Westerlo (Clyde)

3OURBOY WALLOP64621L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4HAZARD GUARD72854D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5PHELAN READY25357P C Brown (Loch)

6SKILTON62326B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7BELLA JINX44735J W Johnson (Reservoir)

8NEWS FROM HOME36524H I Baxter (Harrow)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Macro Meats02:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAY TRADER66758L Ketelaar (Yuroke)

2AHMIR BALE53735G J Bate (Lara)

3CLAY BREAKER45677S A Fisher (Lara)

4IDELLE BALE68751S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5FIRE SHADOW12111J Carr (Devon Meadows)

7OURGIRL SAMANTHA33252L C Slattery (Heathcote)

8HUEY SAGE36642P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

Race No. 8Topcat Video02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY PIPER57757L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2PURE SHIRAZ63164E Mccormack (East Burwood)

3ROYAL CHOIRF4531K R Seckold (Newstead)

4MIA TIGER33474I C Brown (Loch)

6TREWLY UNDERFIRE31757T Womann (Lara)

7ARVO’S JEMMA63276G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8DYNA ROSE53745G J Bate (Lara)

9WATUSI MAGIC (5)87757S Hooke (Huntly)

Race No. 9Hudson Pacific02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GINGER15743R A Anchen (Nagambie)

2PENELOPE BALE62344S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3PROVEN CASCADE31M T Carter (Violet Town)

5WEOWNA DANCER61872D J Pell (Bendigo)

6JUST JET POWER83524T Womann (Lara)

7EGGY MORRIS11C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

8NORTHERN VINE41233R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE42547L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2STETSON AZUL12357W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

3RAILWAY SHIRAZ34414J R Higgins (Connewarre)

4TACIT SKYE75335G P Rigg (Girgarre)

6WHOLE LOTA WOMAN47521J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

7MIDNIGHT LEE86563B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

8RUSTY SHIRAZ15131D J Saunders (Sommerville)

9PRETENTIOUS (5)74387B L Ryan (Werribee)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Frontline Protective Services03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOLF RYDER76445M J Gibbons (Lara)

2WHERE’S TARA68884J Donnelly (Eden Park)

3NORTHERN NEWS41284R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

4DEE CEE 35548S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)

5ANGUS BALE21455S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6FAIRY PARK42618T Scott (Romsey)

7DR. JEDD34525C Crane (Doveton)

8ARVO’S JOSIE54536T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12Ajs Corporation03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGAN3568FS A Meyland (Dixons Creek)

2GAMBLE ME46747I C Brown (Loch)

3SHAIANE BALE31641G J Bate (Lara)

4TUSCANY PRINCESS78446D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

5IDOIA BALE27271S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7TEXAS NED87818B F Courts (West Heidelberg)

8ARVO’S CORDELIA46562K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments