Saturday 24th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 24th April 2010

Race No. 1Frontline Protective Services07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINALLY MITCH321G Shingles (Eden Park)

2KYMUDEN21854W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3WEOWNA DANCER18726D J Pell (Bendigo)

4PENELOPE BALE23441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5HEATHER’S TAMMY1FJ M Karamatic (Lara)

6DIAZ BEAUTY15227T Womann (Lara)

7MISS JALAPENO76273R T Hennessy (Jacana)

8PROVEN CASCADE313M T Carter (Violet Town)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Supermanatstud.com07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK SAL88722R J Keating (Longford)

2OBSCENE1153M T Carter (Violet Town)

3DO THAT71111J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4LIL’ KEL12737J M Karamatic (Lara)

5HALF A HAZARD23282T P Reid (Yuroke)

6APACHE LEAP21262R C Bartolo (Little River)

7EAGAN BALE87336S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8BLACK BUST54F38R D Conway (Bunyip)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Hudson Pacific07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN PEPPER77371W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2MAGIC PENSKI26233P E Giles (Moe)

3FUN HOUSE12655C J Bahen (Yuroke)

4MIGHTY MINX26115J Stephens (Drouin West)

5SUNLU’S FLY31414J M Karamatic (Lara)

6CRACK IT LILEE11714M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7LUCY BALL37187D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

8LET IT RIDE45163L Repici (Hampton Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Downtown Cleaning08:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RENOVATING56116J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2TOM ALLEN83266S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3EMILY ALLEN72777S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4MY LIPPLING44536G J Bate (Lara)

5MISS MARTINI74753T Womann (Lara)

6SHIVER INSIDE53555T Womann (Lara)

7KENNY JOHN24234K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

8FREDDIE BALE65634A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Aj Hall Farewell08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MOMENT33242M R Dapiran (Seymour)

2SPIRAL GLORY64243T Womann (Lara)

3HORNBLOWER33F15J A Selleck (Tooradin)

4SPARKLING MOLLY32117P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

5GOTHAM BALE75154S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6REPERTOIRE72717R Snelling (Taradale)

7GEISHA BALE11555G J Bate (Lara)

8ZAMBRE ARANDT43731J Galea (Tarneit)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mtd Final (gobis)09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX DA MUSS54571P Bartolo (Little River)

2RAILWAY MAX26131J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

3CAPTAIN MILO72121M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

4EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

5CHARLIE CHA CHA23112R C Bartolo (Little River)

6LEPRECHAUN DAISY22731R C Bartolo (Little River)

7SHREDDED CHEESE13381J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8ERCOLE BALE56532G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 7Macro Meats09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANTINO MARELLA21148J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2JOSHUA ALLEN26253S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BEES WAX27286R J Britton (Lara)

4MADE YOU LOOK42216G M Newman (Corop)

5JERSEY BALE71183G J Bate (Lara)

7PHASE THREE HO22517K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8MICKIE KEATO22145R J Keating (Longford)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Drew Sinclair Nbr09:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S REALITY87532N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

2GOLD RUSH MAX22334P Reinders (Gruyere)

3AZZAN BALE11378G J Bate (Lara)

4CHERIE BAXTER61124T Womann (Lara)

5REVEL IN31421T Womann (Lara)

6FLYING PIECES52171F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

7LATIFI JIAM11118R J Giles (Harston)

8BUNDY BALE55213S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’EST LA VIE21631R J Britton (Lara)

3IDELLE BALE87514S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4LE FOX56112P H Hili (Keysborough)

5POTSY WEBER45511R J Giles (Harston)

6WESTALL BOY53631J M Karamatic (Lara)

7CRIME WAVE53533T Womann (Lara)

8NO MORE WOT74326D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

9BLACK VIKING (2)36151P Galea (St Albans)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA82613J M Karamatic (Lara)

2MOZZIE GALORE61348A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3POMMIE PRINCESS63655J Formosa (Heathcote)

4ZIPPY GALORE38221M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5ZIEBELL51827Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

6KEITH’S MEMORY74286S B Ralph (Tooradin)

7TREWLY UNDERFIRE17578T Womann (Lara)

8MOLLY GRACE23426R J Britton (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of