Wednesday 28th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 28th April 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AMELIA'S CHAMP66365S M Saunderson (Hoppers Crossing)
2BOSSY BETTY46454M J Cowling (Kew)
3RICKETY FENCE78455S Taylor (Keilor East)
4GATELAND85J M Spruyt (Drouin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CARLINFORD SAM36736D J Fisher (Yangery)
7PENNY WHISTLE62253G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8JULIET BALE26S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POLAR GRANGE24235I R Vigor (Anakie)
2FLASHLIGHT56428B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
3CANDY LU24523J Borg (Maryborough)
4WHITE HAZE82426B J Duffy (Ballan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LOGAN BALE43S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BIG JILL87673D Courts (Hillside)
8ROBYNATOR63646P Riley (Ballarat East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HUNTER JEREMY777G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2MY BABE84423A Barbara (Ballan)
3UNCLE EWAN24464I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4WHITE DRAGON75537K J Eyles (Murchison)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6I'M GIFTED65746P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
7PURE METHANOL88463C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8COLTON BALE23S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KALIMNA BLUE4358FR O Sharples (Murchison)
2REGAL ROSE36554P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
3ALEXANDRA IDOL55767M M Whelan (Penshurst)
4FALLING STAR63G C Whitford (Yarram)
5BRETT VAN CLEEF255D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6HONEY BOSS42324D J Fisher (Yangery)
7BONBON BELLE34352I R Vigor (Anakie)
8SHOVAN BEST46682D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LAVROS AUSSIE78417P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2FINALLY MITCH3215G Shingles (Eden Park)
3SWEET TIME512K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
4EGGY MORRIS114C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5ACTIVITY1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6NOTHING UNUSUAL581S Reardon (Seymour)
7SAFANA BALE34131S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10WATUSI MAGIC (8)77576S Hooke (Huntly)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IDELLE BALE75146S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BARELEN STORM42625B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3DANIELLA81187R J Winter (Denison)
4VIVALDI BOY31257J J Wardell (Golden Square)
5BLEDISLOE61153D J Fisher (Yangery)
6POMMIE PRINCESS36556J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HEATHY58137D R Vigor (Lara)
8RAKEN INN87783R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CENTURY LANE52544L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
2BELLA JINX47352J W Johnson (Reservoir)
3GREYSYND UNITED53587G C Whitford (Yarram)
4MISS MALDINI42313R Robinson (Mill Park)
6QUADRAJET38452S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7GIRL FROM TEXAS75635W L Connell (Harston)
8EUCHRE23424D L Warburton (Tatura)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NAOMI KEEPING24112S N Fisher (Yangery)
2PROVEN TEQUILA67656D J Fisher (Yangery)
3FLINT BALE33153G J Bate (Lara)
4NORTH END48513R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
6BIG TIME PLAYER4381TJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7KIOWA BEE57217A J Britton (Lara)
8REALLY SWEET68846D R Vigor (Lara)
10SISCO STORM (5)78778J Galea (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GIRRAWARRA BANDI76626G Murray (Broadford)
2CLEMMO'S GIFT35643S Clemmet (Preston)
3IGGLE PIGGLE44545C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4VELVETEEN BALE27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6MANDY PALMER63B Briffa (Coolaroo)
7MALDIVIAN36375P Gabriel (Melton)
8OURBOY DARREN46488L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHAIANE BALE64141G J Bate (Lara)
2ANGUS BALE14552S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3NOBODY'S RICKY46354D J Fisher (Yangery)
4RAILWAY SHIRAZ34414J R Higgins (Connewarre)
5BOOMA SAMMY51646H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6CANOOGE42443R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
7TETRIS2411D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8MY WORD18442A Barbara (Ballan)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GILARDINO87268F Bonaccurso (Moonee Ponds)
2SIR STACKALOT47221R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
3JAKIAH BALE23574S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4LOVELY TIME1312K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
5COOL STREAKER53617B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
7CARCOAR KURT613D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8FAIRY PARK26184T Scott (Romsey)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SISCO STAR27476J Galea (Lara)
2TUSCANY PRINCESS84463D P O'Mara (Rushworth)
3BUDDY'S HAWKS446T8P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
4OTHER BROTHER86548P J Hartley (Boronia)
5GLENDALE WASTREL46847J Formosa (Heathcote)
6DUNE FURY76657R J Winter (Denison)
7IAN'S MATE57428I R Vigor (Anakie)
8GLIM JAC78762P Riley (Ballarat East)