Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Race No. 1Awm Electrical Ht112:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND COOLFSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2AGENT STIRLO2FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
3EIRENE BALE163FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DRAKON BALE32425NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5NORDIC KING47FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6DYNA FILBERTFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7FASHIONABLY LATEFSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
8EYE SEE YOU352FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
9SELSI RULER83566NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10LUCY BELLE63866FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals Ht212:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTSY DUPREEFSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
2AGENT ACE5FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
3ELDIS BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4NOT SO CHEAP26FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
5MOONCAKEFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ANDY BALE227FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CASUAL KIRK57FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
8CACIA BALE1427FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MISS DAIRE8556FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MIRACLE DIAMOND57455NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht312:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMO POWERFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
2PROUD SAPPHIRE57FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
3ISA SANDY84877NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
4FESTER BALE4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ROCKEN BOZ34FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
6BRIONY BALE24FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7GENNIE BALE32FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SAPPOROFSHT Womann (Lara)
9LOOPY DOT43878FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
10SELSI RULER83566NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn Ht401:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE BOOTS25285FSHA Courts (Corio)
2ALLEN BENJIFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3BRITTA BALE27FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DARKEST FLAMEFSHT Womann (Lara)
5ZAPP BRANNIGAN77FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6KIOWA CASH65752NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7IVORY BALE35FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SKYLARKERFSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
9LUCY BELLE63866FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
10GOLDEN SUPREME56577FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht101:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MOSES6612230.56P Galea (St Albans)
2LEPRECHAUN BETTY3623230.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3OUTLAW TORN31511FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
4SONIC ROCKET4122130.20P Reinders (Gruyere)
5FLAMING FROSTY11517FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6ARCADIA SHIRAZ114FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7RAPID TIDE4222330.68W E Kirk (Melton West)
8TRIGG POINT4611530.51M A Karamatic (Lara)
9BIG POPPER51426FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
10BELOSCA62418NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
Race No. 6Macro Meats01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE NIKITAF4465NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2SHINY SUDOKU3467234.95E R Vigor (Anakie)
3ZULTAN67414NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4THRILLING SPRAT12412FSHK M Walsh (Tirau)
5JEANIE’S WISH15852FSTDM Bouse (Buninyong)
6WHIPSTICK GIRL73462NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
7VAPOUR FLASH1631FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8FAY’S PRIDE71636NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9DR. JEDD83586NBTC Crane (Doveton)
10MY FREE SPIRIT68666NBTJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht201:54PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY LEE51581FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FAT WALLET7613130.28R J Winter (Denison)
3SHADES OF SIENNA14564NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4GLAMOROUS KEISHA2114330.55R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5TURKOGLU44116FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6WHY NOT LIZZIE125FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
7POETIC HALO1374FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8USAIN OCTANE23121FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9DEWANA BLUE BOY12565FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10ALPHA ODYSSEY13684FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht302:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFENCE CHIEF2241330.55R J Britton (Lara)
2CALL THE POLICE1112430.29D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3MODERN SILK22271FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4TEDDY TOOL1455230.33R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5CHINA ASH41222FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6SEATTLE ROSE61227FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7WRECKING CREW7181FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8CEE WALLER11411FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SIDE COM66167NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10STARS INNER EYES7178FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht502:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKI ALLEN36FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BUFFY’S BOY32FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
3AIMEY BALE155FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BILLY BURST3FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BOTANIC BEAUTYFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6WESTALL GIRL78FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7NO TOUCHING74636NBTT Womann (Lara)
8KYAH DANE26465FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
9MIRACLE DIAMOND57455NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10GOLDEN SUPREME56577FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 10Radio Sport National Ht602:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOZZA’S EXPRESS4664NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
2VAPOUR TRAIL354NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3CLASSY BLING7FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4ELLO ELLAY63733NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
5ANGEL MILLIE3NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6CHARLA ALLEN23FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CAIRNLEA CLAIREFSHP A Hubbard (Mortlake)
8POLLY’S WAY5NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9MISS DAIRE8556FSHT Womann (Lara)
10LOOPY DOT43878FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht403:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SNOWMAN3217130.20J P Psaila (Little River)
2SERBO DJOKER47113NBTA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
3COOL FLAME21111FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4DEWANA EL GALO512FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5BELLA’S GIRL31534FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
6STETSON JIMMY33316NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
7VE DU MAGIC11232NBTW J Duve (Denison)
8CINDY LEE111FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9LITTLE TSONGA45678NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10DEWANA BLUE BOY12565FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht503:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH STORM3713FFSHT Womann (Lara)
2JODIE ROSE16FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
3BOBBY BE GOOD24615FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
4FOREVER STRONG22131FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
5RISK IT ALL15432NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
6WONAEAMIRRI13613FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
7WHERE’S RUBY21123NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
8EXCELLENT TALENT7361230.80A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
9ALPHA ODYSSEY13684FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
10BIG POPPER51426FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments