Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE LEGEND72NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2CAPE HAWKEFSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3GOLD DIGGER GIRL23574NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4SMOKING LEGS53566NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5LORETTA WEST6424NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6ALL INCLUSIVE26676NBTP Gabriel (Melton Sth)
7PRINCESS MELANIE54372NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8AUSSIE REBEL344FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9CASH COMMENT56468FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
10COUSIN CUPCAKE856NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE OVER12247NBTJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
2AUSSIE NIKITA48274FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3PERFECT MEGFSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
4SUNSET JET5FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
5LEKTRA FANTASY64264NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6NEVER ASK15FSHJ Hayley (Tooradin)
7LARA’S QUEST55542NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8PERSONA3537FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
9COUSIN CUPCAKE856NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10CASH COMMENT56468FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht112:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA HOPE1141FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2NORTHERN RAMBLER1115330.87R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA ERKA3145230.72G J Bate (Lara)
4KID CUDI624F829.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SISCO DIAMOND3432230.73H L Collins (Lara)
6MYSTERIOUS LOLA1454430.69S B Toner (Garfield)
7TRAMIGO34378NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8MR. CHAUVINIST22130.47R Henness (Heathcote)
9SAM WINCHESTER6577830.63A Stewart (Melton)
10PSYCHEDELIC6418530.74J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht212:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAZI88112NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ALLEN EDDIE1248730.32G J Bate (Lara)
3ROMANTIC ACE1656230.72J A Sharp (Lara)
4JULIET BALE3482230.25S J Collins (Lara)
5GLOMING17561FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6GO DIEGO GO22F42NBTS A Bishop (Bushfield)
7PEDRO SANCHEZP483230.13L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
8OUR CORALIE1214130.47J S Ennis (Lara)
9UPSY DAISY7276830.74C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DYNA BROWNLOW8572830.45A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Ht301:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKED3226730.09E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2HONEY SHOLTZ4353630.43J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3DIJAMAKA MONEY8F641NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4EXCEL TO FLY11473NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
5SISCO SPICE4371630.37T L Collins (Lara)
6KINGDOM TOMMY412630.41P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7FOOT TAPPER2122130.92A J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA DIEGO62823NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BEAUTIFUL NOISE47518FSHA Stewart (Melton)
10BROS AUSSIE57145NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI SIMON57433NBTA Cole (Lara)
2SHAIANE BALE7135634.62G J Bate (Lara)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR72386NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4FULL CIRCLE15355FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ACE OF WANDS52413NBTM P Turner (Corio)
6GASLIGHT51877NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7PARIS MONTANA14331NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
8INDY SON53638FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
9BALTIC ENFORCER76157FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10LOVE OF PARIS46275NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 7Meadows Conference Centre Ht401:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY5154330.07G J Bate (Lara)
2ANDREW’S COURAGE44122NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES56711NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4TAKE IT HOME6F327NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5INTO THE MIST52534NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6ARVO’S JOSIE62228NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7LAVALIERE5731630.45S B Toner (Garfield)
8PURE SHOW7126230.18J P Psaila (Little River)
9POWERETTE84342NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DYNA HARMONY4463530.47S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Ht502:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS32111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2KEEP ME COVERED41685NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3LUCKY LEGS65416NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
4GLASSHOUSE GAL34272NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
5WEEKEND RUSH2214530.26J A Illman (Pearcedale)
6RUSTY ALLIEF145130.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BELTIS BALE72115FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LUCY’S ROSE1564130.45J R Britton (Anakie)
9HOT EFFORT4574230.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
10MR. SHARP85175NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Ht602:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIPSTONE2612130.30A Cole (Lara)
2ELITE CITY4624330.34J P Psaila (Little River)
3BLACK HOMBRE5151129.94A J Britton (Lara)
4OKAY LANKAN5743230.83S Clarke (Tooradin)
5RAWILLERT553530.41J A Sharp (Lara)
6JUSTIN BALE6365330.58S J Collins (Lara)
7SAME OPINION31673FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8LEVER FOOTPRINT6114830.39J L Stewart (Melton)
9CROWIE LOMAR4888430.28N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10JUNIOR SHIRAZ62668FSTDG Cini (Deer Park)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAN MACHINE66582FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2MARCERI53783NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3POPULAR JESSIE3346735.44A R Costa (Shepparton)
4FEARFUL LAD64277FSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
5DEZZADORE43224NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6SWIFT GEORGIA63268NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7PAPER SPIRIT23222NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
8RHONIN’S BLADE2738235.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9RADIANT15464NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10COOL AND FUNKY5787735.13H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods Ht702:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA21125NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2CHAZ3452330.56J P Psaila (Little River)
3CRUISING JESSICA26130.43S Wells (Nagambie)
4JOSH’S CONQUEST71172FSHD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
5CROXTON LASS1336130.30J L Stewart (Melton)
6WITCH HUNT3511130.00T K Auld (Tatura)
7WAVERLEY LEGEND5771230.51J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8FLINDOSY BALE4864330.46S J Collins (Lara)
9MISS SOMEONE45585NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10LAURIE VALENTINE2573830.85R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats Ht803:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK3224230.11J P Psaila (Little River)
2BIG STUD55123NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
3DREAM CHICK2731730.75J R Britton (Anakie)
4DYNA ERINA1711730.35G J Bate (Lara)
5SISCO STYLE78442NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6SPACE POWER41471NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7PROVEN BEE BEE22434FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8LEKTRA GRANDE73534NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO65531FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
10WILLS AND BILLS57167NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments