Saturday 18th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 18th June 2011

Race No. 1Mtd07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KATE74752NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2MUM’S HEART41315NBTP A Mullen ()
3SMOKEY CHEESE63342NBTG R George (Beulah)
4DYNA DIEGO62823NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5OUR LISA21541NBTG Watts (Lara)
6DIN’S ECHO32251FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7RUSTY ALLIEF145130.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
8JASON STACKHOUSE24531NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9SURFERS DELIGHT3667730.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
10DYNA HARMONY4463530.47S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA21125NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2DYNA BARBT763530.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DREAM CHICK2731730.75J R Britton (Anakie)
4BLACK HOMBRE5151129.94A J Britton (Lara)
5STAGGERF2112NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6SELECT BREAKER3577230.35T Womann (Lara)
7JUSTIN BALE6365330.58S J Collins (Lara)
8BITTEN16237NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9POWERETTE84342NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CUTTS ROAD52434NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 3Scotty’s Meats Final08:00PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FREEZE5271235.14S W Jack (Dalmore)
2CARLOW QUEEN55235NBTN Walls (Melton)
3RHONIN’S BLADE2738235.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4ALL INN BRADY2252534.86G J Glass (Kyabram)
5MARCERI53783NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6LYLEY BIRD3464135.03A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7JET BLAST6226235.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
8JAMAICAN RUBY2251135.05R W (Koroit)
9COOLANGATTA GOLD21235NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
10GRANDUER11224NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
Race No. 4Stic’s Getting Hitched08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALETA ALLEN5577430.21G J Bate (Lara)
2ARAZI88112NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3GOLD TIGER52742NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4DYNA LOWELL2213430.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
5PROFICIENT17383NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MOJITO1424730.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SMOKIN’ GONZALES56711NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8PINUP LASS7137330.06M J Pirani (Boronia)
9GREYWINDS DAN6177730.31T Womann (Lara)
10JULIET BALE3482230.25S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Nationwide Seafoods08:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIME WAVE7318430.18T Womann (Lara)
2GOLD RUSH MAX6767330.14P Reinders (Gruyere)
3PETER’S PROJECT6645130.12A Richardson (Bushfield)
4MANUEL BALE6148829.97A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GAELIC BALE1835330.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS BEL AIR1831430.26J Hayley (Tooradin)
7LIESEL6752630.25J R Britton (Anakie)
8KHUMBU1332730.19R J Britton (Lara)
9FREDDY FLATHEAD3466430.34R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10LUKE’S MEDAL5785830.18A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6 @ Stud Final ()08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANIA TWO SHOES1121130.48A Stewart (Melton)
2MAMIE BALE3861130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
3YOWYEH4313130.07A Langton (Anakie)
43131130.23D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
54711129.90V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6ALLOWANCE1131130.00G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7RYBENBROOK1113130.10J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8LEKTRA JOHNSON2671130.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TESLA11242NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
10ED PACINO4764230.07R C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 7Radio Sport 09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUNY BADTOOTH4354135.19A Richardson (Bushfield)
2NEW YEAR’S PUNCH1524135.16R J Britton (Lara)
3PEDRO’S FINEST2321134.66D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4NAPOLEON TIGER5244834.40M J Auld (Tatura)
5GRANDUER11224NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6ZIPPY GALORE5732634.74M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7LUCENT34443NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
8DOUBLE CHAMP4273834.64T Womann (Lara)
9DOLLY’S HAND34222NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10GIGIT55563FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8 (gobis)09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,809,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $7,802,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL6171130.04R K Stack (Lara)
2COSMIC PLANET1121129.91D J Brown (Lara)
3ZIPPSTAR5811229.90N King (Pearcedale)
4FENNEL BALE1213330.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
55642330.30W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6HUTMAKER2223330.05R J Britton (Lara)
7SNOW CRISP4252630.16G R George (Beulah)
8IN HIDING1621629.99T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED PACINO4764230.07R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2JACK FITZ7137430.31M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3KILRUSH1486629.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4KEEP ME COVERED41685NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5SHIRAZ COLOUR16336NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6THANKS DES4747530.33D Crisafi (Officer)
7SHREDDED CHEESE2546430.03G R George (Beulah)
8KID CUDI624F829.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
9FREDDY FLATHEAD3466430.34R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10CUTTS ROAD52434NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD55123NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2MYSTERIOUS LOLA1454430.69S B Toner (Garfield)
3DIAZ BEAUTY5223230.49T Womann (Lara)
4BOWL ALONG32636NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA BOB8221830.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SISCO SPICE4371630.37T L Collins (Lara)
7COOLANGATTA GOLD21235FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8NORTHERN RAMBLER1115330.87R J Britton (Lara)
9JULIET BALE3482230.25S J Collins (Lara)
10FLINDOSY BALE4864330.46S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEOFF2214330.61G J Bate (Lara)
2BASILIO BALE3171530.40S J Collins (Lara)
3GO DIEGO GO22F42NBTS A Bishop (Bushfield)
4PROVEN PONTIAC35417NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5LEKTRA GRANDE73534NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA SHAYLA32525NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7INTO THE MIST52534NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8SARSAPARILLA21FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9GENERAL STORM7651430.98P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
10DYNA ERKA3145230.72G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments