Wednesday 15th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 15th June 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S QUEST25554FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2RIANA ROSE53546FSHM K Groom (Longwood)
3LEKTRA FANTASY64264NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4OUT FOR JUSTICE72233FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
6DYNA HINGIS34FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MISS DOMINO35258NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8SMOKING LEGS45356NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOROUGH BOOF36NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
2MR. CHAUVINIST22FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3FUTURE LEGEND7FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4JACOGAN74648NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
6RODIE ROCKSTAR4742NBTM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7SPA OCKY32734NBTB A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8RILEY MAK34456NBTD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National12:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRO GIRL57346NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2STYLE HOUND57614NBTK E Mackellin (Sunshine North)
3EBONY FLYER26147NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4TOP FANTASY45351NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SPILT LATTE14FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6KINGDOM TOMMY41230.41P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7LUCY’S ROSE4156FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8RADIANT81546FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATANI33176NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP64575FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR85723NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4HE’S A PRINCE5643843.72P J Hartley (Boronia)
5TRACK CONTROL6764743.73D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6ERNIE’S KEEP21875FSTDR A Gray (Pyalong)
7PHIL LE CHEF11324FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8STELLAR WINE36654FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 5Sky Racing01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREW’S COURAGE14412FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
2LADY LATINO7187330.23E R Vigor (Anakie)
3COOL FURY8178330.40B D Jones (Lara)
4FLINDOSY BALE7248630.46S J Collins (Lara)
5RAPID NEWFIRE7748830.11P Goold (Monbulk)
6VUVUZELA2786730.28B Jones (Pyalong)
7DRIPSTONE7261230.30A Cole (Lara)
8LEKTRA BILLY42131NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR43145NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2SAINT BODDSMITH3288334.97S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3SAINT DELLSY35126NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
4ONYA SPLASH1226134.99B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5LEKTRA ANGEL61534FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MAJOR MONOGRAM2136534.99C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TUSCANY PRINCESS15746NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8GASLIGHT15187NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 7Meadows Conference Centre01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOHAN52667NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2PEDRO SANCHEZ5P48330.13L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
3CROXTON LASS71336NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
4SIMPLY SWEET2364730.79S N Fisher (Lara)
5DYNA DIEGO46282NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6WONGAWILLI CHA4454730.23G J Bate (Lara)
7BLOW A KISS435F8NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8LATIFI LUKE3356430.36R J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BARB15T7630.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LUCKY I’M FASTF4111NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
3WITCH HUNT53511FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
4TOMMY THUNDER11416FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
5JULIET BALE8348230.25S J Collins (Lara)
6JUSTIN BALE8563630.58S J Collins (Lara)
7TURBO BOY61668NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8CROWIE LOMAR6488830.28N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASILIO BALE2317130.40S J Collins (Lara)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON6574330.35A Cole (Lara)
3BLACK BOLT2358330.51K F Dyer (Sebastopol)
4CRAFTY IAN42134NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5LEKTRA GRANDE77735NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MY MATE MAX5175330.36G J Bate (Lara)
7MEPUNGA NICKY2125FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8SISCO STYLE23784NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU25366NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
2SWIFT GEORGIA66326FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3TORRESELLA26764NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4COOL AND FUNKY3578735.13H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5ACE OF WANDS45241NBTM P Turner (Corio)
6PAPER SPIRIT42322NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
7INDI OCTANE53443NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8DEZZADORE34322FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 11Mtd02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HARMONY5446330.47S J Collins (Lara)
2WIMOWEH83334NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3STYLISH CHARM7F5F8FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4CRYMELON TALON52346NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5LONG TAN65126NBTM Canavan (Lara)
6DIGGER HOLE68256NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
7SHANLYN CHARLIE2885530.59P J Hartley (Boronia)
8BRUISER RELTUB51865NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JALAPENO8636730.83D A Schwarz (Dallas)
2GLITZY LOMAR53578FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3ICEBOX35826NBTT L Collins (Lara)
4CRAFTY LUCY42625NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5BLUE TUXEDO77863FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6GLASSHOUSE GAL33427NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
7CARE LASS67777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
8MISS ELUSIVE24516NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments