Wednesday 22nd October 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 BARSHY NBT K G Greenough
2 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
3 32735 MO SAQUAN FSH R G Busch
4 36772 TRINA’S SHOUT FSH N L Marum
5 7344 PLUM LOCO FSH P R Trim
6 43453 COBURN NBT G M White
7 22322 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 35 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
9 4 MUM’S RECIPE Res. FSH L Bicchieri
10 53644 WEE SELINA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 2 www.themeadows.org.au HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:40PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MISS HOT SPECIAL FSH T Womann
2 36335 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
3 4272 BAT BOY FSH A M Daisley
4 42322 SATCH NBT M E Wintle
5 27 DIADORA NBT M Kusznir
6 86 MILNE NBT I Romic
7 INJECT THE VENOM FSH J A Thorpe
8 25245 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSTD D Stevenson
9 75 ALL IN STYLE Res. FSH S Trim
10 56446 SEY RAPHAEL Res. FSH J N Desaubin

Race 3 SPORT 927 HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35335 DERRI LASS NBT A M Daisley
2 2 REIMBURST FSH I D Hinchcliffe
3 3672 MEGAN NBT J Westerlo
4 SOOTICA NBT J Mifsud
5 55234 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
6 46262 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
7 5 FLASH OF LIGHT NBT J McNeil
8 7 ARANDT ROAD NBT M Zammit
9 7F TOBIE TROUBLE Res. NBT J M Polson
10 82645 JORDY’S A ROBBER Res. FSH S C Payne

Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:14PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN FSH J A Thorpe
2 7 RUFUS DUFUS NBT P Bartolo
3 3 BOBNIAK’S BACK FSH J L McCallum
4 7528 SISCO STORM NBT J Galea
5 46 OUTLAND LAD FSH C J Dalton
6 23752 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
7 22 ULTRA JONRUS FSH K J Daisley
8 15336 POETIC ADVICE FSH J Formosa
9 83388 DIXIE DEW Res. NBT J Xerri
10 31476 MARKET MERC Res. FSH D J Burkett

Race 5 SUPERMAN AT STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:29PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15445 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
2 64232 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
3 62622 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
4 81381 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
5 12216 GRAPHIC DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
6 34561 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSH C A Tabone
7 32455 JACKSON’S WAY 30.66 K G Greenough
8 67816 TAYAH BALE 30.29 G J Bate
9 54622 CAMOGIE Res. FSH M R Collyer
10 66262 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:49PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35361 NEWFIRE BLITZ 34.99 P Goold
2 43667 GO TYSON FSTD J J Kelly
3 44264 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
4 27762 DIZZY RASCAL 34.44 C A Divirgilio
5 21121 BORDAIN FSH M E Wintle
6 13744 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
7 33522 SIROCCO HERO FSTD W A Vassallo
8 33225 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
9 54565 SISCO BLUES Res. FSTD J Galea
10 82674 LIMBURG LUKE Res. 34.89 P G Reivers

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 02:04PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63356 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
2 77778 GRAND ARIA 43.50 T Scott
3 36154 TO GO BEYOND FSTD K E Mackellin
4 77726 PANDORA’S BOX FSH B Jones
5 32626 PROVEN SIENNA FSTD W A Vassallo
6 17615 RED SHILLING NBT R P Lesueur
7 31425 PROVEN COIN FSTD P J McColl
8 73174 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:24PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65125 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
2 35442 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 32121 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
4 84551 DELIGHT IMAGE NBT P J Clark
5 38837 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
6 72114 TRACY’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
7 11156 RIB TICKLER 30.22 B Briffa
8 46634 RALPHY 30.36 J M Torr
9 64757 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 73668 SMURF’S TIME OUT Res. NBT A C Tabone

Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32331 TELBA STAR FSH R Crisafi
2 1F MONKEY RANCH 30.95 P Bartolo
3 15 DESIGNER LABEL FSH K G Greenough
4 32144 BRITELZ FSH V A Cotton
5 46761 VANDELAY NBT T Womann
6 153 UNO ZEPHYR FSH G J Clark
7 22336 SISCO COOL 30.70 J Galea
8 17742 COOL VIEWS NBT D E Selleck
9 41345 LIMBURG WHERE Res. NBT P G Reivers
10 1367 KARDINIA PARK Res. FSH K M Repia

Race 10 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 02:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85335 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
2 33464 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell
3 46134 FANCY MEL FSTD K G Greenough
4 86451 TRENDY TEARS FSH S J Collins
5 18 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J McKenna
6 12841 FARMOR FLARE FSTD J J Kelly
7 57442 CAMPASPE JILL FSH N Walls
8 55283 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
9 82674 LIMBURG LUKE Res. 34.89 P G Reivers
10 54565 SISCO BLUES Res. FSTD J Galea

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66232 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
2 11555 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
3 61621 RETRO BALE FSH S J Collins
4 26223 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
5 28224 PRINTER DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
6 83714 VOODOO OAK 31.07 K A Collyer
7 115 TYPHOON HARRY FSH G J Clark
8 14152 ESS BEE DEE FSH B L Selleck
9 17347 KIOWA DIAMOND Res. FSH B J Iredale
10 53526 PINK FIZZ Res. NBT P R Trim

Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43635 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
2 36647 VILLA MANX NBT P Formosa
3 41341 AXEDALE FLYER NBT B F Dewan
4 23433 VIVALDI BOY FSH J J Wardell
5 12482 OUR MAN BOND 30.70 T Womann
6 42772 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
7 14222 AUSTIN BALE FSH K Hunt
8 53878 MOBHI MAC NBT P R Trim
9 66415 FARMOR MIST Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 26437 MARKET MIRACLE Res. FSH D J Burkett

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments