Wednesday, 23 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 23 September 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.12:27 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE HAS BURST [M]5F256FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2AEROPLANE KATIE [M]6NBTI Garland (Longlea)
3QUEEN ELMA [M]37584NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4BALTIC CHARM [M]52476NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5BIG COLE [M]78266NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6 DOWN SALLY [M]8NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
7MAGIC BUNNY [M]76227NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
8BUNTING BALE ()[M]6725FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 212:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON (QLD)[6]23374NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[6]32167NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
3NITRO POWER [7]61253NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ROAD TO VEGAS [6]25368NBTT Womann (Lara)
5GIDDY UP [6]43517NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
6ANNABOW [6]72623NBTN Baker (Woollert)
7DYNAMITE DIXIE [6]13862FSHG Webb (White Hills)
8SECRETARY BIRD [6]13156FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
9MAGIC MAX [7]Res.45464NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation1:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERVIL [7]53332FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2TIME TAKER [7]33381FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3ISALA BALE (NSW)[6]6413130.43(3)T Womann (Lara)
4SYD’S MEMORY [7]21711FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5ONE FOR LIAM [6]63417FSHD Burley (Wattle Glen)
6COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]63664NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7DR. SHIKI [6]23327NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAISY BALE (NSW)[7]27313NBTR Coleman (Lara)
9GEORGE MIST [6]Res.51845NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10MAGIC MAX [7]Res.45464NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBINE [5]5664430.22(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2DR. BRANDON [5]31737NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]8438730.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
4PENDLES POWER [5]25373NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[5]1113230.16(2)R Britton (Lara)
7SPA CHEANG [5]7568330.63(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
8DR. DES [5]8567530.22(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht21:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DON [5]1263F30.39(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MACALISTER SAM [5]43247NBTL Hughes (Longford)
3PAPILLON [5]67816NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
4SNOOKY [5]14662NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5WHO TOLD RED [5]1F52530.33(4)R Britton (Lara)
6HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]6287230.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
7NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]66547NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
8DR. LEONARDO [5]26171FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON DIAMOND [5]33662NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
2QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]1161529.97(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
3INDIA PALE [5]74127NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4DR. MORTISHA [5]24634NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PENNY’S FOR ME [5]81643NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
6IMMORTAL BEAR [5]23234NBTA Chapple (Exford)
7SPOKESMAN [5]64111NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]66873NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BARKING BERT [4]14F1734.99(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]4232534.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
3PERFECT TESS [5]1666534.43(1)D Dooley (Maffra)
4CONQUER FEAR [5]72235FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
6ACES HIGH [4]4685534.55(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7DARBAIN DASHER [5]3312734.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
8HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]4543135.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific2:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]35662NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]8416730.06(1)R Coleman (Lara)
3DURA MATER [5]12382FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]7172230.16(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5ATE GRAND KIDS [5]17234FSTDA Jeffrey ()
6SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]16187NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7KO KO MIKADO [4]7887230.79(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]21417NBTR Coleman (Lara)
9TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.65654NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 9Home Of 9 ’s2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD HARRY [5]31113NBTR Britton (Lara)
2PALM TEE [5]55736FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3JACK WINTER [5]44461FSTDA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]47438NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6ULTIMATE JACK [5]47124NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
7ALMOST HUMAN [5]63868FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8HE’S NO JET [5]3223735.13(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au Ht43:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RAHOUAL [5]1745730.37(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]6666530.56(6)M Collyer (Coburg East)
3LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]14333NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4INFINITE SENOR [5]58423NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
6NORK [5]65435NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7HE’S YOUR MATE [5]542T3NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]1531130.07(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments