Saturday, 26 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 26 September 2015

Race No. 1Topcat Video (handicap)7:15 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL FAITH -7m [2]3562442.85(1)C Hayes (Mill Park)
2MEPUNGA TIARA -9m [4]5312342.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4TRACE AMOUNT -10m [5]14628FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MYSTIC TWIST -10m [5]86686NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SALLY GARDENS -10m [5]6558743.06(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8WHY NOT WAYNE -10m [5]24326NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Hudson Pacific Final (gobis)7:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS RAPID [7]130.26(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2TRONALD TRUMP ()[M]46422NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3BRINDLE AUDREY [M]88822NBTP Kelly (Longwarry )
4GIA [M]32523NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BALTIC VALHALLA [M]22222NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6ASTON EBERT (SA)[7]3130.42(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BORIS LEE [7]243130.40(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
8GENERAL SORENESS [7]2130.28(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9DYNA DITTO (NSW)[M]Res.2223NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10CROWD GOES WILD (NSW)[M]Res.343NBTB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 3Deano Classic8:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NICHOLAS [7]46153FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [6]22536NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3DR. SHIKI [6]23327NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ROLANDA HOOCH [6]24411NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5BEEJAY’S LASS [6]21178NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
6COSMIC GOLDIE [6]35542NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7ISALA BALE (NSW)[6]6413130.43(3)T Womann (Lara)
8DAISY BALE (NSW)[7]27313NBTR Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 4 (vic Bred – 0 City Wins)8:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDWINTER [5]15411NBTA Stewart (Melton)
2BRONCO DE JURER [5]33363NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
3PUNK STAR LASS [5]14718NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]24286FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5NINETY FIVE [5]27377NBTH Collins (Lara)
6RING THE BELL [5]46142FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7MISS JOHANNSEN [5]55281FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ALPHA ARES [5]52411NBTC Dew (Anakie)
9CHUCKA BONE [5]Res.1635135.31(6)S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10UNO WHIRL [5]Res.56565NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Final (gobis)8:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $28,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIC FOR SHORT [5]12412NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2BUSH REBEL [5]15412NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
3PENDLES POWER [5]25373NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4POLIJUICE POTION [6]28432NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5ALPHA ZEUS [3]7621130.17(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6SOMEDAY LADY [4]1125130.15(1)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7COME AT ME [4]2412130.27(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]44833NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]Res.1521330.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10HOUDINI’S GOLD [7]Res.45354NBTR Redenbach ()
Race No. 6 Final8:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E 3 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $35,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,150 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TOY [3]4225242.58(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2LUNA JINX (SA)[3]3235242.34(5)G Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3SEEKING JUSTICE [3]2151142.66(4)M Auld (Tatura)
4WIND WHISTLER [5]45263NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]5152142.83(3)R Britton (Lara)
6SHANLYN LUCY [2]1442142.55(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]8244342.55(5)S Collins (Lara)
8ESPARZA (NSW)[5]12162NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9MEPUNGA TIARA [4]Res.5312342.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
10BEKS [3]Res.1221442.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK MAX [5]2336330.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]6244430.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]4436629.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4LEKTRA CONCORD [5]3752730.07(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]7148629.95(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK BURN [5]7776730.21(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7IMA FAIRYTALE [5]7575530.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
8SISCO FIASCO [5]7378329.94(3)M Cimarosti (Lara)
9DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]Res.3488330.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.1745730.37(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Home Of 9 Group 1’s9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOJO [4]123F630.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2SISCO RAGE [4]4321529.89(3)J Galea (Lara)
3LE LUCA [4]2224530.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BLACK BEARD [4]3244430.46(2)S Tabb (Lara)
5LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]1625529.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ONE DEE [4]2455229.96(4)S Taylor (Keilor East)
7GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[4]5153230.02(3)R Britton (Lara)
8LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]2163830.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LEONARDO [5]26171FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LITTLE GINNY [5]75262NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
3DR. BRANDON [5]31737NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4FLYING OPAL [5]11356NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5SAME DAY (NSW)[5]74137NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]6181130.23(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7COSMIC LOLA [5]14311FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8DR. RIPPED [5]11274NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6634530.04(1)S Collins (Lara)
10DR. PETER [5]Res.76748NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 10 Heats Oct. 2410:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]8466730.21(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
2WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]1521330.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]14775NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]8416730.06(1)R Coleman (Lara)
5TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]2761830.54(8)R Britton (Lara)
6BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]4616230.04(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7GLITTERBUG [5]5883430.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]2744630.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
9DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]Res.3488330.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.1745730.37(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11 Here Oct. 2410:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]7437830.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
2AFRICAN STORM [5]5545530.36(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
3DR. DES [5]8567530.22(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FILIUS FLITWICK [5]54614NBTD Todd (Dereel)
5GUNMETAL REBEL [5]1133530.08(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6CHARLESTON [5]5133430.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
7HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]6287230.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
8EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]2824430.12(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]Res.3488330.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6634530.04(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSCOND (NSW)[5]2215330.28(5)R Britton (Lara)
2CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]6524630.40(1)R Britton (Lara)
3QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]1161529.97(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
4COOLAN MIST [5]41225FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[5]52571NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6COUSIN COSMO [5]3272631.00(8)C Treherne (Lara)
7HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]7742630.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]54458NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6634530.04(1)S Collins (Lara)
10DR. PETER [5]Res.76748NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments