Wednesday, 30 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 30 September 2015

Race No. 1#gothebluedog12:12 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSCOE REASON ()[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LADY CYCLOPS [M]5642FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3DYNA DITTO (NSW)[M]22325NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4STAY AWAY [M]52457FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5DEREK BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHT Womann (Lara)
6MR. ALFIE [M]23447NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7FREE THROW (NSW)[M]35833NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8FAYETTE (NSW)[M]36332NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[M]Res.755FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRA BLAZE (NSW)[M]44344NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
2SIERRA (NSW)[M]65353NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3MAGIC BUNNY [M]62272NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
4CHAZZA CHAPLIN [M]FSHG Wintle (Reservoir)
5FADE AWAY (NSW)[M]52286NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6NORDUL’S HOPE [M]13323FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
7RUKSANA REASON (NSW)[M]4FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8GIA [M]25236NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[M]Res.755FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Man Up For Prostate Cancer12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO POWER [7]1253230.53(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[7]2143830.66(4)T Womann (Lara)
3SYD’S MEMORY [7]17115NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4DESTINI WILDFIRE [7]8523630.18(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[7]1525NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA FAME (NSW)[7]1525730.42(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7COSMIC NOODLE [7]71FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
8STRAIGHT AWAY [7]16673FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9LOOK AWAY [7]Res.63241NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[7]Res.8464230.80(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]41767NBTR Coleman (Lara)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]33324NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]4572330.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4UNDER TAKER [5]32435NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
5VIV TUDOR [5]7655530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
6SAME DAY (NSW)[5]13786NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7FRATTINI (NSW)[5]57284FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
8GALAHAD [5]7572530.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht21:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EATON BALE (NSW)[5]8657729.96(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]1735529.89(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3APATCHY RACER [5]12543NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4STIFF ARM (NSW)[5]67757NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]65477NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
6SMILEY SAM [5]36346NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7LE LUCA [5]2245330.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]2761130.46(8)S Stefanos ()
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific Ht11:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINGER (NSW)[5]65515NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
2BELLS ARE RINGIN [5]17456FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3KARAGIOZIS [5]35447NBTB Weis (Portland)
4IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]66751FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MALTED [5]54146NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
6UNO WHIRL [5]65652NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
7RUGALL [5]31156NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
8MIDWINTER [5]54115NBTA Stewart (Melton)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]64115FSTDA King (Sulky)
2MACALISTER SAM [5]32473NBTL Hughes (Longford)
3HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]8725730.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
4ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]6252430.07(7)A Langton (Anakie)
5HE’S YOUR MATE [5]42T34NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6NILA BALE (NSW)[5]51114FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7HANGING IN THERE [5]1683429.99(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
8STAN’S CHOICE [5]61651FSHB Weis (Portland)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]1638530.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]4116229.84(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[4]2337829.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]1345729.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
5CHARLESTON [4]1334330.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
6DYNA TIBER (NSW)[4]8612530.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]7545130.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BENZO BALE (NSW)[4]7361330.12(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Home Of 9 1’s2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE MIST [6]51845NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2LIMITED VISION [6]41213FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3ANNABOW [6]26236NBTN Baker (Woollert)
4FAST BOLONEY [6]15714FSHM Nash (Little River)
5COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]36643NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]44266NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7ARBY [6]77131FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
8DYNA JONAH (NSW)[6]1127530.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ROAD TO VEGAS [6]Res.5368530.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
10BARONESS JILL [6]Res.5877630.78(4)E Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning Ht22:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WACKED [5]42213NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
2 RUSTY [5]32786FSHB Weis (Portland)
3MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]21566NBTD Geall (Lara)
4BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]37834FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
5BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]35416FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6JACK WINTER [5]44614NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7SAINT JANE [5]23561FSTDP Byrne (Southern Cross)
8DARBAIN DASHER [5]1276534.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht43:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PETROVA [5]34464NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2SNOOKY [5]46624NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]2513530.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BARONESS TIFFIE [5]58167NBTA King (Sulky)
5INVICTUS GYPSY [5]51317FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6DRAGON EMPIRE [5]38352NBTR Coleman (Lara)
7EXPRESS PACE [5]2423730.07(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]67F5530.26(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au Ht53:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORK [5]54355NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2AIRBOUND [5]5463730.44(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]4312529.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4WHY NOT LES [5]8581230.08(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]1734430.57(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
7LEMON PATCHWORK [5]6665730.56(6)M Collyer (Coburg East)
8SPOKESMAN [5]41114NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments