Wednesday 23rd April 2008


Race 1 PITSTOP MOWERS
Maiden 525 Metres 12:10PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 262F3 MOUTH WASH FSH L P Redenbach
2 75523 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
3 45525 LYNLEA ANN NBT H A Karamatic
4 4 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
5 4 WIND SMOKE FSH S A Holmes
6 38 PANORAMA BLUEY FSH N T Burgan
7 4 OLYMPIAN FSH D A Beasley
8 32275 SUSPICIOUS TINA NBT W K Gummow
9 5 WHERE’S MISSY Res. FSH R J Britton
10 6 ELITE KAOS Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 2 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81377 BOB THE BOWLER 31.00 J J Kelly
2 24224 SENIAH FSH D Geall
3 15445 NORTHERN FALLON FSH R J Whybrow
4 21 ROYAL NELSON FSH R J Britton
5 32214 BLUE CURACAO FSH P E Giles
6 1788 BOOTS NBT E J Stanley
7 48213 SLINGER FSH R R Halliday
8 53146 WANT A MINTEE FSH A Bayliss
9 47886 ROBANDO Res. NBT G Mannion
10 68788 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Res. NBT A Cole

Race 3 CLIPSAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33333 ON THE SPECTRUM NBT N T Burgan
2 18844 BROTHERS BARD FSH M Roberts
3 14488 QUINNS ROAD FSH T Duncan
4 12231 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
5 43645 EXFORD WILD FSH D Murray
6 55116 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.19 J R Britton
7 13453 TRUMP BALE NBT S J Collins
8 2P518 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
9 56875 BOWSTREET GEMINI Res. NBT W Donlon
10 65568 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Novice No Penalty 725 Metres 01:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34351 SANTA MONICA BAY FSTD B J Fish
2 68422 SUGAR COATED FSTD M Smirnis
3 16432 SILVARRA FSTD R R Reardon
4 54333 DONNA’S POPPY NBT C R Cooper
5 32224 VICENTE FSTD R J Britton
6 51573 JULIAN’S FLYER FSTD J W McIntyre
7 21582 SHE’S SNAZZY FSTD J A Azzopardi
8 62318 GOT THE MINTEE FSH A Bayliss
9 54827 PAULA NAKITA Res. FSTD C R Cooper
10 NAUGHTISHUS Res. FSH S Clark

Race 5 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:22PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17415 FLAWLESS TEARS FSH D Murray
2 34416 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 25156 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT V A Cotton
4 58411 SPLINTER BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 53336 GRAND ARIA NBT T Scott
6 15445 RISE AND RUSH NBT F Carbone
7 33811 JEMMA MILNE NBT B J Milne
8 42627 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
9 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa
10 56875 BOWSTREET GEMINI Res. NBT W Donlon

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:39PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55666 DIAMOND EBONY FSTD H L Collins
2 56454 LAURELEN EVE FSH P M McDonald
3 26336 BOZLEY NBT A T Reid
4 34533 OPIE LAD NBT G Cini
5 22212 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
6 32214 BLACK NEWFIRE 35.25 P Goold
7 76855 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
8 32152 COULTA SKY FSTD R J Britton
9 57887 LADY SERINA Res. NBT J P Psaila
10 46866 BOWSTREET BLUES Res. NBT S Donlon

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:57PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14364 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.64 A Langton
2 34457 ASHWOOD BAY NBT G J McKenna
3 26111 CORONA KELLY FSH B Lord
4 22823 SOUNDTRACK NBT R J Whybrow
5 66821 SNEAKY BLONDE NBT R J Britton
6 14331 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
7 64187 SILENT NIKITA NBT M M Whelan
8 12158 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
9 56875 BOWSTREET GEMINI Res. NBT W Donlon
10 36866 SUPER TOY Res. 30.47 J Sultana

Race 8 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:14PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71311 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.56 R J Britton
2 18441 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
3 25114 RUSHCUTTER BALE NBT S J Collins
4 47174 APPLY THE BLING NBT B J Iredale
5 37111 HARMER BROTHERS FSH S B Lees
6 54157 TREVI FOUNTAIN NBT P D Osborne
7 11141 PURE GRUNT FSH C J Fulton
8 47733 BOT FLYER 30.44 F Carbone
9 36866 SUPER TOY Res. 30.47 J Sultana
10 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 9 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31344 HAYLI JAYDE FSH N L Marum
2 82441 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 81854 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
4 57172 ELITE BINDAREE FSH R R Halliday
5 22645 TRIP AND FALL FSH R J Britton
6 63265 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
7 12453 CRUISE THE TIDE NBT J A Mackellin
8 866T5 RADIATE FSH R Quigley
9 65568 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa
10 47886 ROBANDO Res. NBT G Mannion

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 02:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33688 FOX TAIL FSTD P Galea
2 12242 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
3 58355 KERGIE 35.12 W Lambert
4 54376 CULLOO LANKAN 35.15 S Clarke
5 34767 NEWFIRE BLITZ FSTD P Goold
6 16633 CORONA GLORY FSH B Lord
7 77687 SPRINGBOK RED NBT G Mannion
8 2F278 BIG CHARLIE FSTD C W Xuereb
9 46866 BOWSTREET BLUES Res. NBT S Donlon
10 57778 SNOW LIMES Res. FSTD F Harney

Race 11 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T7428 COOL FICTION FSH A Azzopardi
2 23656 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
3 18677 SMOOTH LARRY NBT E J Stanley
4 67778 LADY SUZIE NBT J P Psaila
5 57447 FOR REVIEW 30.69 H A Karamatic
6 85158 PUMPKIN EYES 31.22 W L Connell
7 45247 CIAMMY FSH R J Whybrow
8 38146 STEPPED ON 30.45 J J Kelly
9 65568 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa
10 68788 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Res. NBT A Cole

Race 12 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:24PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56857 MISS MERLOT NBT E Aydemir
2 88535 TIKI MARLUS NBT F W Zeinert
3 44478 WOOF WOOF 30.86 E J Stanley
4 755T3 AWERED ASSASSIN NBT S Taylor
5 87577 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
6 58766 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 67477 DEE BELLE NBT J L McCallum
8 26765 RIVERGUM JACK NBT L V Armstrong
9 36866 SUPER TOY Res. 30.47 J Sultana
10 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. NBT J Formosa