Saturday 19th April 2008


Race 1 LEPINE KEW HT1
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17415 FLAWLESS TEARS FSH D Murray
2 46144 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.20 D J Brown
3 62337 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.58 R J Britton
4 46224 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
5 13341 HYBRID THEORY 30.75 C Darmanin
6 11527 KINGDOM KING 30.11 W A Vassallo
7 12321 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
8 46737 HOTONDO BALE 30.28 S J Collins
9 23772 ARNHEM KATE Res. NBT A Bullock
10 25156 SAVIOUR OF SIN Res. NBT V A Cotton

Race 2 LEPINE THORNBURY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12614 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
2 14221 TELL EM NBT P J Frost
3 1826F GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
4 242T6 ALRIGHT BYE NBT R J Britton
5 43155 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
6 31538 TASHY BOY NBT K Karamatic
7 24213 INVASION CHIEF NBT D J Williams
8 11217 CLOSER FSH G R Edwards
9 44831 NO STRANGER Res. NBT T K Jeffrey
10 33825 CORNISH LADY Res. NBT S Creighton

Race 3 LEPINE GREENSBOROUGH
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47872 WHY NOT ME FSTD G Carter
2 45262 FLYING KOSMAS FSTD D N McDonald
3 25311 SKY TWINKLE FSH J Chapman
4 35322 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
5 61334 FRONT LINE HERO FSTD T Vass
6 55461 SUPERCILIOUS 34.38 K G Greenough
7 32152 COULTA SKY FSTD R J Britton
8 13278 PROVEN RISQUE 34.59 W A Vassallo
9 33453 OPIE LAD Res. NBT G Cini
10 55666 DIAMOND EBONY Res. FSTD H L Collins

Race 4 LEPINE IVANHOE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31321 NIKAYLA STORM 30.63 M L Mallia-Magri
2 41816 ROWDY 30.47 S B Lees
3 62673 BALTIC TEARS 30.21 P A Love
4 22141 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
5 41322 HOT MARKET NBT A M Ralph
6 31121 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
7 44513 REGATTA BALE 30.33 P L Hunt
8 85311 TRACY’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
9 82285 MISS KOBYBOYN Res. NBT P J Frost
10 75636 TREW SENSATION Res. 30.05 T Womann

Race 5 LEPINE ELTHAM HT4
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75883 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
2 25114 RUSHCUTTER BALE NBT S J Collins
3 66245 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
4 11134 RICKY ROSS FSH P S Wardle
5 12322 DEE RIDDLER NBT P C Anderton
6 11323 UNO JACOB NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 21556 RUMBLE IMPACT NBT D N McDonald
8 51232 KYLORDAN 30.09 T P Reid
9 33443 BEBAC Res. 30.67 T Womann
10 45315 FIRM HAND Res. 30.81 D R Dean

Race 6 LEPINE MORDIALLOC FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 725 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24553 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
2 32541 PRINCE NOIR 43.48 W A Vassallo
3 16651 VIC ASH FLASH 43.45 M D O’Keefe
4 44472 BIG RED ASSASSIN 42.93 E M King
5 64522 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
6 74313 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
7 23111 BYE BYE BONES 43.03 D N McDonald
8 73742 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 77513 SUNDAE SIPPER Res. 42.64H R J Britton
10 66734 OURGIRL RAYLEEN Res. 43.12 L C Slattery

Race 7 LEPINE ST.KILDA
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42132 ATLANTIC BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 13211 HEZA CHOKER 34.34 L Poore
3 31782 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
4 14745 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 T R Evans
5 71211 ROAD HAMMER FSH R J Britton
6 56416 SURF REWARD NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
7 16723 SWEET FANCY 34.54 A Barnes
8 22776 ROMAN CONQUEST 34.71 D Murray
9 75652 STRAND HILL Res. NBT M M Whelan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LEPINE OAKLEIGH
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32235 SISCO TRAIN 30.33 M L Mallia-Magri
2 51224 ASHBY BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
3 61361 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
4 14224 PURE CONQUEST 30.03 D Murray
5 52111 BIG NOSE 30.40 R J Redenbach
6 66765 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
7 22141 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
8 22121 NITRO NORI 29.78 D N McDonald
9 67143 VIOLET CRUMBLE Res. 30.09 S B Ralph
10 32652 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.14 S Trim

Race 9 LEPINE GLEN WAVERLEY
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 10:05PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36526 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery
2 52364 CHARMING MISS 43.18 C Newman
3 36275 CATEGORY ONE 42.99 T K Jeffrey
4 66734 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
5 77513 SUNDAE SIPPER 42.64H R J Britton
6 26738 QUEEN OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
7 66443 CEEYA MAHTE 43.47 T R Evans
8 57251 MAXIE FSTD K G Greenough
9 25734 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT L Repici
10 76686 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT L Repici

Race 10 LEPINE MORDIALLOC HT5
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14761 KELANDY FSH S B Ralph
2 33231 ULTIMATE DEANO NBT D R Dean
3 13121 PHIL’S MATE 30.59 P Dickson
4 17217 FLAME ON 30.25 K R Chivell
5 72413 TYLER’S MAN 30.09 S J McKenna
6 24425 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
7 14843 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
8 43846 COULTA LIL 30.06 R J Britton
9 72287 BANDIT’S FLAME Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 55841 SPLINTER BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 11 LEPINE BOX HILL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31317 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
2 44443 WHY NOT GAIL 30.24 G Carter
3 23527 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
4 12123 TRICODE FLOJO FSH T M Fuller
5 72881 ROC A DOODLE 30.67 R Henness
6 38642 KRITEL BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
7 32364 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
8 32811 HARLEY FSH A M Ralph
9 55568 AL’S CONQUEST Res. 30.40 R J Britton
10 85781 HILLMARK BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt