Wednesday 23rd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 23rd June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht111:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAMIE BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

2SEDUCTABLE87834T B Harris (Seymour)

3CARBONI BOY8435M F Hughes (Mt Helen )

4MYER BALE5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5FOUR WAY FASHIONG Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6PA’S MATEA J Gutterson (Laverton)

7JACK’S RAZOR22322R J Britton (Lara)

8OMEGA MU425J M Karamatic (Lara)

9PRADA DEVILT Womann (Lara)

10EARTH RIDER28458E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au Ht212:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR OF PEDRO23H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2COOL AND FUNKYH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)

3PINK LA VIVAI R Vigor (Anakie)

4REAL COOL TIME65552B Gatt (Tarneit)

5FENNEL BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

6MISS TRANSFORMER23283L Salievski (Mernda)

7GONE TOO LONGK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

8MILO BALE54237G J Bate (Lara)

9JOSIAH BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10MISS CHAMPAGNE456T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 3Sport 927 Ht312:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARIA BALE55S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2TRUE HOUSER D Conway (Bunyip)

3SNOWINGJ Borg (Maryborough)

4NORTHERN DISPLAY74427R Quigley (Chiltern)

5DRIPSTONE323G J Bate (Lara)

6GAELIC BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

7EDINBURGH ED5T Womann (Lara)

8CLASSY DUDE28833J R Higgins (Connewarre)

9FIRING FIRSTA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

10TINY JORJA51747R W Marriner (Lalor)

Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht412:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIAN BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2CLEMMO’S GIFT28654S Clemmet (Preston)

3LADY LATINOE R Vigor (Anakie)

4BUCKINGHAM HEIR2T Womann (Lara)

5MARGARET BALE35535G J Bate (Lara)

6SOLAR OCTANEK G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7FAST LIZARD23332C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

8EL DIABLO83G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

9KAYLE BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

10LINUS BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MALEEK1515R L Massina (Golden Square)

2LADY SWOOSH31F51E M King (Sulky)

3JUST JET POWER65628T Womann (Lara)

4BAMBI BALE61144G J Bate (Lara)

5DYNAMIC DYLAN33127A L Dailly (Anakie)

6HAWKA65126P Dickson (St Leonards)

7KREUZER ON FIRE115N R Tait (Wangaratta)

8VALLEY TWIST1221C J Hudson (Creswick)

9GOTHAM BALE67565S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10GAMBLE ME52683I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 6Meadows Conference Centre01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER74673I C Brown (Loch)

2FAST BOND78775L J Condon (Rockbank)

3EYES LIKE GOOFA55755R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

4CHILL ZAPPER58733E M King (Sulky)

5DOHTMANN12133A L Dailly (Anakie)

6JERSEY BALE26261G J Bate (Lara)

7HAZARD GUARD44234D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

8SAINT BODDSMITH63631S E Stefanos ()

9NEGATED65637F J Flegg (Marong)

10TIGRE BALE55566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOEY BALE25262A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WILD ARMS15421R J Britton (Lara)

3PARKER BALE14127S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4GREYWINDS BEN11715T Womann (Lara)

5MANETTI BALE45621G J Bate (Lara)

6SAFFRON SWEETIE46141E R Vigor (Anakie)

7SAM WINCHESTER43742A Stewart (Melton)

8DANCER SID54415J Sultana (Altona West)

9HEZA GAMBLE82236M C Brown (Loch)

10KREBS64454F J Flegg (Marong)

Race No. 802:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUEY SAGE73472P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

2BUNDY BALE56683S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3FANTASY PHOENIX71146A L Dailly (Anakie)

4BELLA JINX63846J W Johnson (Reservoir)

5PENSKI ILLUSION55444T Womann (Lara)

6HUNDRED OCTANE54811M R Collyer (East Coburg)

7MISTAKEN SAINT45361S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8HOT SENSATION28168T Womann (Lara)

9CLAY BREAKER73426A Matheson (Lara)

10IDELLE BALE47647S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com Ht502:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUFFED UP BILLY63722A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2JUSTIN BALE32342S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BULLICOURT BEAUW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

4OPTIMUM ROYALT Womann (Lara)

5DARE DEVIL667R J Britton (Lara)

6WAVERLEY LEGENDA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

7ALLY BALE7G J Bate (Lara)

8CASUAL REQUEST7724C J Hayes (Mill Park)

9ISHTAR BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)

10MARK RED44624P Sant (Werribee)

Race No. 10Pitstop Mowers02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DE ROSSI18172B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

2DEAD RISING38713S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3SHAIANE BALE14423G J Bate (Lara)

4ZURI DIAMOND33237L V Iredale (Frankston)

5FREHLEYS COMET33642R D Conway (Bunyip)

6HOT HILLBILLY76667P J Frost (Heathcote)

7JENNYBEN38135R L Massina (Golden Square)

8SPARKLING MOLLY85426P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

9TIGRE BALE55566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10FOXSAM55287E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE37722G J Bate (Lara)

2PEPPETANA62231J Sultana (Altona West)

3RIVERSTONE35322G R Edwards (Broadford)

4NOAH’S ANGEL35638C J Hayes (Mill Park)

5ELYSIUM26572T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

6HONEY SHOLTZ26561J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7TROYUDEN22735P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

8NORTHERN NEWS74473R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

9COCO BLACK FLASH56188A D Marum (Lara)

10DYNA TURBO64537A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 12Frontline Protective Services03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE STEALTH1R D Conway (Bunyip)

2WINDMILL WARRIOR2612T Womann (Lara)

3GIBBSY ON FIRE127N R Tait (Wangaratta)

4BALDERDASH21282J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5THECLA BALE17275G J Bate (Lara)

6ANNIE OKEE4F812B D Afflick (Wyndham Vale)

7NORTHERN VINE43552R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

8CHIEF IMPOSER34526A L Dailly (Anakie)

9I’VE GOT CRAFT28625A D Marum (Lara)

10HEATHER’S TAMMY1F88J M Karamatic (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments