Saturday 19th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 19th June 2010

Race No. 1Geotechnical Laboratories07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAMEL31414G Watts (Lara)

2KIDMAN’S KISS51181J R Higgins (Connewarre)

3YUKON RIVER73141A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

4AVERY BALE14337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5SECRET STONE71172M J Stephens (Yuroke)

6BARRIQUE11424R J Britton (Lara)

7BLACK BUST24336R D Conway (Bunyip)

8BEE FIFTY ONE53221D A Beasley (West Footscray)

9CHIEF IMPOSER34526A L Dailly (Anakie)

10OCTILLY GIRL32551J Delaroche ( Nth)

Race No. 2Mtd07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOSS’ BURRA41412A R Mills (Tooradin)

2TRAM LINE PENNY45531G G Allen (Darnum)

3PURE CITY43234C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4STORM SURFER35338C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5SLICK CHICK66431M Briganti (Tuerong)

6BOWSTREET SECRET16184M G Niele (Berringa)

7GLISTENING18653W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8YES NICOLE26642M Briganti (Tuerong)

9TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Geotechnical Laboratories08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA13777J M Karamatic (Lara)

2PASSITO42612R J Britton (Lara)

3VEE BEST VANE11614J S Ennis (Lara)

4CARCOAR KURT23144D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5HOW MANY TIMES12181S N Fisher (Yangery)

6TIME TO SPEED42314J Galea (Tarneit)

7TYE ME DOWN31252T Womann (Lara)

8COUPE DE VILLE52811P E Giles (Moe)

9JOSEPH BALE34725G J Bate (Lara)

10SAINT BODDSMITH66363S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 408:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN ULRICK22385A L Dailly (Anakie)

2RALTREECE32721P E Giles (Moe)

3EILY MCMAHON21575M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

4INJECT THE VENOM45435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

5DISCO DYNAMITE11412D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6RED HOT ANDY45151R Clark (Toolleen)

7TRULY GALLANT53711A M Christie (Devon Meadows)

8KURNAI KING26147M Fearnley (Yinnar)

9TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Awm – Epping08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYMUDEN35217W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2TOM ALLEN32514S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BLEDISLOE42415D J Fisher (Yangery)

4BEE GEE MAC63164D A Beasley (West Footscray)

5ANOTHER INNINGS25414J R Britton (Anakie)

6WEOWNA SHIRAZ47171B Pell ()

7NED’S PEDRO66124T Womann (Lara)

8FREDDIE BALE33161A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories Final (g)09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL NOISE41851P E Giles (Moe)

2STOLEN GOODS11142M Briganti (Tuerong)

3ARROGANCE22111D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4LED ZEPPELIN36361M L Grima (Pearcedale)

5SNOW CRISP22211G R George (Beulah)

6UNO JIMMY43422A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

7LATIFI LUKE11242R J Giles (Harston)

8RAILWAY MAX23421J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9JOSHUA ALLEN52342S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10TYE ME DOWN31252T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 7The Pumpa09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEEK AND DESTROY11326B Panetta (West Melton)

2SHEAR PANIC71752J Galea (Tarneit)

3ATOMIC VOODOO62511J Galea (Tarneit)

4DOHTMANN12133A L Dailly (Anakie)

5OCTANE SHOW151F3D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6PERFECT PEDRO34547R J Britton (Lara)

7FACIAL33734P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

8MONSTER PRINCE12118J Shanahan (Westbury)

9DOLLY’S HAND52523D Dean (Nyora)

10SETH GEM37218B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

Race No. 8The 33rd Kercheval Cup09:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANUEL BALE34772A L Dailly (Anakie)

2NELLY BALE13264A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DYNA BANYAN74522G J Bate (Lara)

4MISS FLUFFY21713C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5ZAMBRE ARANDT62233J Galea (Tarneit)

6LATIFI JIAM18245R J Giles (Harston)

7AMAKLER GIRL41331G J Bate (Lara)

8ADMIRAL BALE63347G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN52256J R Britton (Anakie)

2BLOSS’S BENSON22313A R Mills (Tooradin)

3MOLLY GRACE45333R J Britton (Lara)

4OVAL EXPRESS18347R Shiells (Diamond Creek)

5SHIVER INSIDE68636T Womann (Lara)

6JOSHUA ALLEN52342S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7CHERIE BAXTER62655T Womann (Lara)

8VESZPREMI43254C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9COOPER BALE38688G J Bate (Lara)

10ROCKSTAR MANGA78165S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUAL FANTASY14121M J Gibbons (Lara)

2GENERAL VIEW42216J Galea (Tarneit)

3SLIPAWAY WILLY72113N Wynd ()

4CHLOE’S GEM71272A Cole (Lara)

5STYLISH HERO11434G J Glass (Kyabram)

6INDY MAN63153R J Britton (Lara)

7BARRABAS12321S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8SHINTARO SAMURAI42333R Clark (Toolleen)

9HOT SENSATION28168T Womann (Lara)

10MICA BALE53244G J Bate (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments