Wednesday 16th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 16th June 2010

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLE WOOD25242C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2JUSTIN BALE73323S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3NORTHERN DISPLAY37442R Quigley (Chiltern)

4DRIPSTONE32G J Bate (Lara)

5TOKEN WHIRL45514D Murray (Napoleons)

6WHY NOT GARRY42334W T Gray (Wendouree)

7ANAIS32437B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

8PEPPETANA46223J Sultana (Altona West)

9DARE DEVIL667R J Britton (Lara)

10CLEMMO’S GIFT28654S Clemmet (Preston)

Race No. 2Pitstop Mowers12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER TOUCH63266G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2REVELATION NINE4P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)

3SEDUCTABLE88783T B Harris (Seymour)

4CANYENEROL Cockerell (Buckley)

5WESTLINK SUPREME86726S Liuzzi (Lara)

6OH CARITAS52635G Shingles (Eden Park)

7FAST LIZARD42333C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

8MISS TRANSFORMER55232L Salievski (Mernda)

9STETSON SAMBUCCA76R J Britton (Lara)

10MARIA BALE55S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARTH RIDER42845E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

2PEDRO’S DELIGHTH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3RAINBOW PALACE64222P C Brown (Loch)

4EL DIABLO8G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

5CARBONI BOY843M F Hughes (Mt Helen Ballarat)

6RAPID KIM37546J P Psaila (Little River)

7PUFFED UP BILLY46372A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8PROUD TO OWN63363B J Wells (Sunbury)

9IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

10CLEMMO’S GIFT28654S Clemmet (Preston)

Race No. 412:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALDERDASH22128J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2COME ON MAESTRO81J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

3SALVADOR BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

4TZAR’S GIRL12T37J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5PROVEN SUNSET41625M T Carter (Violet Town)

6WILD ARMS1542R J Britton (Lara)

7RED SOD HARRY81781M C Brown (Loch)

8HOONSTAR466F2T Scott (Romsey)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KREBS26445F J Flegg (Marong)

2HEZA GAMBLE68223M C Brown (Loch)

3DANCER SID35441J Sultana (Altona West)

4UPSY DAISY71576C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

5BUNDY BALE58566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6TACIT STEVE37438G P Rigg (Girgarre)

7DEE JAY HAZARD43428R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

8PEDRA BRANCA25728L Smith (Maryborough)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO BRADO74445J Jarkis (Seville)

2MIA TIGER47746I C Brown (Loch)

3MISTAKEN SAINT84536S E Stefanos ()

4LOVELY ADAMS75675T Scott (Romsey)

5NEGATED56563F J Flegg (Marong)

6CLAY BREAKER77342A Matheson (Lara)

7WEDNESDAY BEERS26227D Murray (Napoleons)

8BIG TIME PLAYER13412J Worsfold (Girgarre)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Topcat Video01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO ROSE66145J Sultana (Altona West)

2PENNY WHISTLE43137G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3YUKON RIVER73141A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

4TAZZIE GAZZIE14687S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5WYNDHAM SHIRAZ11357N P Ryan (Werribee)

6HERBERT BALE56267S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7MANETTI BALE24562G J Bate (Lara)

8SAM WINCHESTER64374A Stewart (Melton)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins)02:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREHLEYS COMET53364R D Conway (Bunyip)

2TUSCANY PRINCESS65455D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

3SAINT BODDSMITH66363S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4PROVEN CASCADE22144M T Carter (Violet Town)

5DARBY O’GIELLF2333J Jarkis (Seville)

6MONEY HAND21222D R Dean (Nyora)

7EYES LIKE GOOFA25575R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

8POLAR GRANGE33132I R Vigor (Anakie)

9HOT HILLBILLY76667P J Frost (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Hudson Pacific02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRIQUE11424R J Britton (Lara)

2REGAL BABOO56553A Spiteri (St Albans)

3JO’S HAND63266D Dean (Nyora)

4COBURN74464G M White (Mt Helen)

5RAPID RIVER35425W B Duniam (Little River)

6RUFUS REX61122D Murray (Napoleons)

7NORTHERN NEWS37447R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

8MACGERKIN24213J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Sport 927 (1-4 Wins)02:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRETENTIOUS67746B L Ryan (Werribee)

2SPARKLING MOLLY78542P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

3TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

4DE ROSSI31817B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

5GOTHAM BALE46756S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SHAIANE BALE61442G J Bate (Lara)

7GRAN TORINO65845J P Psaila (Little River)

8ON THIS DAY2112P H Hili (Keysborough)

9HOT HILLBILLY76667P J Frost (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Awm Electrical (1-4 Wins)02:59PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGRE BALE75556S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2SIR KEVIN53446M J Siakew (Golden Square)

3MIDORI STORM33461M J Riley (Langwarrin)

4DEAD RISING23871S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5INDI OCTANE78356D C R Field (Werribee)

6REIMBURST62862I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)

7IAN’S MATE83355I R Vigor (Anakie)

8WALLY’S ELITE52252G M Campbell (Peechelba)

9HOT HILLBILLY76667P J Frost (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Geotechnical Laboratories03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANFORD BALE12G J Bate (Lara)

2BANDA BIANCA154J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

3NORTHERN VINE54355R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

4PACY CREATION15T64D C R Field (Werribee)

5BIG MAN’S BOY38354C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

6BLACK RIVER24825W B Duniam (Little River)

7GAMBLING HAND73644D R Dean (Nyora)

8BET ON LEE87883M A Mcguire (Moolap)

9AUTO WAVE13786L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments