Wednesday 23rd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 23rd May 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERGUNYAH SUN363FSHW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2RIVER SAND17FSHA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3WHERE’S RAY64236NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
4WALK HARD25FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
5ITSO SPECIALFSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
6HEATHERS PREMIERFSHK Karamatic (Lara)
7MYSTIC VISIONFSHP Formosa (Lalor)
8MARGHERITA3332NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
9NOVA NOIRFSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
10STREET DANGER265FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORIKA ALLEN36224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SPA LACHIE23577NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3BUDDY RIOLIFSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4MANY HATSFSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5FROSTY FANGFSHJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
6WHY NOT LINDSAY53FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
7VOLTAGE PEAK6FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8FANCY A FIFTY34FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
9OH SO SWEETFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE CHARITY76FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht312:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZZA BALE46FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA DRAGOFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SKYLARKER73365NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
4ONE EYE BLUE613FSHA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
5BURRA GEM54F22NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6MUCHO CALIENTEFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MISS OBSESSIONFSHT Womann (Lara)
8UNO MORDI437FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9ROY GALOFSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10OUR PANTHER55365NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAREY BALE5645130.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
2FIRESIDE CITY4522230.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
3MISS JAMAICA25211FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4MISS MARKWELL11FSHT Womann (Lara)
5DYNA DIETER11224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6LEEROY ROCKER111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7KIEWA COWGIRL24114FSHW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
8FAST RATE52214NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
9BO HOUDINI42365NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
10OUR SITUATION17645NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FRAZIER42523NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BORN TO STAR28111NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3GREYWINDS FONZ55863NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ZAMBORA BLUEBOY32235NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN BARRY11168FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6THOMO’S PIZAZZ12317NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7NUGGET CHOICE4421630.35D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8BURCOV NICOLE13617FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9BLACK VEGAS1188FSHR Harty (Hurstbridge)
10OLWYN48177NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S STAR37567FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2TIGER COTCHIN73824FSTDO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3EMOTION PRINCESS4622735.14J A Sharp (Lara)
4MALIBU76314NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5TURKOGLU41626FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
6TIGER’S REBEL7181834.90T Jacques (Heathcote)
7SISCO STYLE8158535.18J Galea (Lara)
8TOKEN SPINNER3315734.79R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9SPIRIT CATCHER28P75FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10READY TO SHINE78387FSTDD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK BITE15116NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2AUSSIE REBEL32618NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3HENDERSON BALE2286730.73G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA CARI54824NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALL INN BYE11376NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6IKARI PEDRO71137NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7BOTANIC BEAUTY5531330.24J A Sharp (Lara)
8IMANI BALE4218730.45S J Collins (Lara)
9AGENT STIRLO2145430.21J Galea (Tarneit)
10AMALIA ALLEN27128FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RETURN57873NBTJ Galea (Lara)
2PHYLLIS ELLEN6847130.24R R Reardon (Seymour)
3FINEST RESULT5143330.47T Womann (Lara)
4PACQUIAO3576F30.58C J Hayes (Mill Park)
5LONG GULLY BOB5331230.54D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6BINDI WAVES6753830.43T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CAPTAINS MOUNT3651630.24M T Carter (Violet Town)
8ALL INN BRADY7714230.21T Duncan (Harston)
9SUZIE WAVES676F4NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CAROL BALE5866530.47S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURLEE42673FSTDJ Galea (Tarneit)
2MYSTERY DIAMOND54247NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
3WHIRL MACHINE15674NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
4PARKER ON CALL46356NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5DEZZADORE77677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6BELLA PROFIT55273NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7I’M A THINKER53763FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8CLARETOWN RUBY35136NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9LONG BAY RAE47544NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10HEATHER’S GEM87385NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDITH BALE3654730.21S J Collins (Lara)
2BLACK ELTON22834FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3ERICA ALLEN1412230.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HARDY BALE58756NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5JACKPOT SHIRAZ26273NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
6ZULU MAGIC18662NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7OZZIE RELTUB18838FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA ALINA12112FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9NOT SO CHEAP14586NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
10TEENA’S HAMMER72547NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Scotty’s Meats03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CASTON21130.77G J Bate (Lara)
2ANGEL MILLIE5333130.54R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3ALLEN GORDY72523NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4QINDARKA61283FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
5CLAM DIGGER DAN2136430.52T Womann (Lara)
6WHY NOT ALBERT541FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
7DYNA BERNT125NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ALL INN JORDAN53631FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9HEATHER’S SHELBY55461NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10SILVER DAVE318830.27D S Mccarthy (Altona)
Race No. 12Maurice Blackburn03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALIVIA2336530.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
2AGENT ACE512430.74J Galea (Tarneit)
3ETEL ALLEN132FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN GASPAR1521330.66G J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEN CEASAR3413430.47G J Bate (Lara)
6NORTH STORM42653NBTT Womann (Lara)
7FELINA BALE35773NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8MY BELLA ME73337NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9CAMPASPE TINA48265FSHB L Petty (Brookfield)
10LIL GRENADE17FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)