Wednesday 24th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 24th April 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht112:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEV BALE6238FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2UNO SPRITE332NBTT N Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3BIG LENNYFSHR J Britton (Lara)
4KINGSTROMFSHB Ennis (Lara)
5BOMBASTIC KNIGHT26643FSHN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
6KADALI42246NBTS G Watson (Smythes Creek)
7ZIPPING REECEFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
8VIOLET PASS74461FSHS Kipirtidis ( South)
9PHAETON PHEW48677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER TOUCH44687NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2DYNA WERRIBEE22743NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DIPSY DO56NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4EL ROSCOEFSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
5RED SURGEF7443NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6ZIPPING JOSHFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7AS IT GOES4NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8JACK BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9PHAETON PHEW48677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rsn- Racing & Sport Ht312:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN REACTOR42784FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2ALLEN NATHAN74247NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DOONA BALE45283NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MACKLEMORE4FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
5SKY FIGHTERFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6OSCAR RUITTFSHA (Londonderry)
7IRON FERRARIFSHB W Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8IT’S LOCKIE72623FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
9PHAETON PHEW48677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht412:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATALINA ARUCA5FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2ITCHY SKITCHY6FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3DASH OF OCTANE48625FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4OUR TOMMY2FSHA J Britton (Lara)
5SPREADING RUMORS268FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6RAMPANT LIONFSHB Gatt (Melton West)
7RHETT CHIEFFSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8DYNA YORKFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9PHAETON PHEW48677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 501:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERED86417NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2CLOVALLEY WES4658330.77G W Connell (Harston)
3MEL ALLEN13556NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SIR AL3352530.84A W Mcdonald (Reservoir)
5 JETTA77335NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
6HEAVENLY PATH66626NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LACE OUT6163130.57J Formosa (Heathcote)
8LOLLY BALE1154230.30M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CLAYOQUOT63555NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
10RICEY76725NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 601:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE23362NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2AN THAT53514FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3MY BELLA ME76487NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LUSHA BOOSHA81136FSTDM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
5GOLD CHALICE5114134.75P L Hunt (Avalon)
6OSCAR SHIRAZ44635NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
7OXFORD LANDING66414NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8THUNDER PATH42786FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9KID RICHARD34688FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
10WHITE SUGAR85858NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Scotty’s Meats01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH WARY3653230.05G J Bate (Lara)
2SIXTEEN CANDLES53862NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3ALLEN NATE1164130.32M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLUE MACOBES24681FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SOL’S PHANTOM13425NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6DIMFIRE BOY75634NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
7KRAKEN LASS21327FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
8ALLEN ORVILLE2452129.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FELI ALLEN5254730.75G J Bate (Lara)
10WHAT A CORKER83788NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Topcat Video02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETEL ALLEN3173330.72M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2GO GO PEDRO35335NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3ONYA JACK4233330.49B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4NOAKI SPITFIRE11165NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5BLAKE THE SNAKE4583430.20R J Britton (Lara)
6RIVERSIDE BUZZ32654NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7BANDITO6332430.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
8TRIGGER FINGER4472630.35D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9RICEY76725NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10CLAYOQUOT63555NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 9Nationwide Seafood02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE GOODS14851FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2NEW TIBUR1813735.05R J Britton (Lara)
3POTOMAC61465FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4BOURNE SURFER72533FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5COLLEGE TREAT12588FSTDW Wrout (Scarsdale)
6ICEMAN LANG22853FSTDA Barbara (Ballan)
7ELLE’S HOPE42463NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
8KRAKEN MARY34554NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
9WHITE SUGAR85858NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10KID RICHARD34688FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORMOSA41375NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BLUE GIANT55178FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3ALLEN QUIMBY35753NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MIGHTY MULLET13715NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5DOLCE VITA1F16230.35P Triaca (Lima)
6KRAKEN BELLE75562FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
7ALLEN EMILIO3345630.98G J Bate (Lara)
8CALL ME SCARY54345FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9KID RICHARD3468830.60P Formosa (Lalor)
10CRISPY63856NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 GRIS8242130.58G J Bate (Lara)
2COOL MIKADO5227830.32M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3JIMMI POWER51184FSHE Evans (Burnside)
4FEED ME MORE52153NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5STORMING QUARTZ75321NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6MR. PENMAN1731FSHA P Connolly (Knoxfield)
7ALLEN MONKEY46375NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8KRAKEN AID6534130.43D M Mcdonald ( East)
9DARSMASTER86574FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DR. HENRY46157FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARDONNAY32441FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2KID MAXIMUS54513NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3CANDLE BOY58172NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
4JACKO BALE21244NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SHE’S OUR HARRY56414FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6KELLY ALLEN7361730.91S J Collins (Lara)
7VAPOUR TWEET42F18NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
8BORN TO MOLLY55413NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
9DR. HENRY46157FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10IMPRESSIVE LILY42588NBTJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments