Wednesday 25th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 25th April 2012

Race No. 1Salute The Anzacs Ht101:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN WITH PLAN4FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
2CLAM DIGGER DAN232NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BURRA GEM582FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA BERTA42733NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5OUR PANTHER35553NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6MIRACLE DIAMOND42337NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7ALLEN DENVER13235NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SCAVENGER HUNT44FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
9BRENT BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10VOLTAGE PEAKFSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht201:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY BELLE35225FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
2DOOM’S BLOWN5FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TUTU CUTE782NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
4ANGEL MILLIE32533NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
5WHY NOT RENAE47FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ERICA ALLEN33235NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA CHAZ58842NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BOMBER JACK24642NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
9DADDY CUJOFSHT Womann (Lara)
10WHY NOT LINDSAYFSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht301:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEEN ALLEN1534NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TIAN MI MI3FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3HOT COMMANDF2355NBTT Womann (Lara)
4KIOWA CASH55625NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BILL BAILLIE56FSHA W George (Darraweit Guim)
6MIRACLE DAPPER5NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7BETSY ALLEN462NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8HOLLY SIZE35342NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9DUNGEY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10MISS MARKWELLFSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Sky Racing (0-3 Wins)02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW PLAY2244535.87G Osborne (Pearcedale)
2FIB A LOT63522NBTP C Brown (Loch)
3DEWANA SIENNA46124FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4TOKEN SPINNER2373334.79R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5SQUEEKY TAYLOR6331735.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
6HAPPY TIGER164FSHM J Fox (Newport)
7TINY POWER73515FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
8MYSTERY DIAMOND51441FSTDL V Iredale (Frankston)
9IMAGINARY DREAM45353FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10UNO STAR48465NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 5Macro Meats02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE4242130.31G J Bate (Lara)
2SHIRAZ REEF36523NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3LONG BLACK ROAD51143NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4DUNBRO LILLY63114FSHA Hyde (Seymour)
5FINEST RESULT4624130.53T Womann (Lara)
6SUN’S UP31523NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
7MALIBU2281230.38D Murray (Napoleons)
8CAPTAINS MOUNT25327NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9AXELS6356730.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
10HARDY BALE45658NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Lest We Forget02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEETBIX KID61171FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GLAMOROUS KEISHA4373430.55R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3RAID THE BANK8188130.44D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4BRIONY BALE5577330.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SIMONOVA71168FSHW B Duniam (Little River)
6DYNA DENNY116T3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MAUREEN RETURN’S61154NBTD Bramich (Langley)
8TOUGH DEFENDER41452NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALLEN DARWIN3288430.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
10CLARETOWN JAY13474NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 7Scotty’s Meats03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DOMINO4136530.37K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
2ALDUS BALE65352NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DEWANA EL GALO33213NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
4BATHILDA BAGSHOT13642FSTDI L Cockerell (Buckley)
5PROVEN NITRO23311FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CAREY BALE1143530.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SONOROUS2423430.40D Crisafi (Officer)
8GRIGORIEVA BALE11386NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9JIMMY TWO HATS31685FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
10WALKING STREET33436FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Remembering The Anzacs03:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHOICE15278FSHD Bramich (Langley)
2REBEL GIRL51872FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
3DIN’S ECHO5512230.39M J Pirani (Boronia)
4UNFINISHED44186FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JAYDE’S TURN8541330.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6BOWSTREET SENTRY43323NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7LEVER FOOTPRINT4251430.39J L Stewart (Melton)
8PARISETTE7127730.62G J Bate (Lara)
9EXCELLENT CHOICE8882730.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10BOSSY BETTY4518730.50M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories (0-3 Wins)03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO12843FSTDM J Hanke (Euroa)
2DARRYL’S FUTURE77516FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3RONALD WEASLEY35358NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
4MOLGALO62538FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
5MIGHTY MOSES68514FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
6WANALTA STORM63614FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
7STARFIRE MAGIC67116NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8BORN A LEGEND37765FSTDC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
9INDI OCTANE66347NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
10CANDESCENT72786NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn (0-3 Wins)04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRL MACHINE47541FSTDD Stevenson (Reservoir)
2TEXAS TRIX88572NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3FROSTY CHOMPERS181T3FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4SURFIN’ TIGER64635NBTM A Nash (Little River)
5STENWICK4265234.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6CLARETOWN RUBY24335FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
7MOONCAKE322FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8CHIC SHIRAZ33644FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
9OPTIC PRINCE33586NBTA W Bell (Yangery)
10PETAL POWER61857FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific04:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE5212830.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
2NEW FUN5486331.07W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
3DYNA ALIVIA6613430.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DOOMED32312FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5AIMEY BALE4572430.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SAPPORO2624730.41T Womann (Lara)
7SMART COUGAR23325NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CATCH ON32558FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
9CRUZ KELTON36367NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10BORN TO STAR36262FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods04:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FLOW67572NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALYSE ALLEN51274NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3EMPIRE MISS153NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
4SALT ASHF368330.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
5TEENA’S HAMMER13572FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MEPUNGA JAYELLE48224FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7BANK ON HOLLY34765NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8DYNA EMILEE4714230.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
9RUBY BE MINE25456NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10ORLANDO JAY84428FSHS B Toner (Garfield)