Wednesday 25th February 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58322 MICKY MOOTANS FSH K B Lingard
2 3 KEARON LAD FSTD J Johnston
3 22 CAPE LORIAN FSH N S Ryan
4 42 WHERE’S MUM FSH J Barbara
5 2 ELEGANT JOSH NBT J Uglietta
6 2724P REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
7 4 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins
8 35 QUESTA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 GET SHAKEY Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri
10 OURBOY BONES Res. FSH L C Slattery

Race 2 supermanatstud.com HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 PURE IMPACT NBT J Barbara
2 52252 ZANNAMAN NBT B B Crawford
3 44 TIM SALE FSH E J Stanley
4 4 MY SPACE FSH A Langton
5 73 CHERIE BAXTER NBT T Womann
6 34 SPECIAL BLONDE NBT E R Vigor
7 2532 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
8 2262 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
9 BULLICOURT PATCH Res. FSH G R Edwards
10 MODERN ROSETTA Res. FSH J Uglietta

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73632 SKIDDIES NBT D J Pell
2 34 DEE CEE SNORKEL NBT S A Meyland
3 TREW CHASE NBT T Womann
4 53 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
5 53 EXHIBIT BALE NBT S J Collins
6 32435 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
7 5 I’VE GOT CRAFT FSH A D Marum
8 23 CRANITA FSH E F Caruana
9 MYER ROSE Res. FSH J Chignell
10 RICKETY FENCE Res. FSH S Taylor

Race 4 www.themeadows.org.au HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 SISCO DIESEL NBT J P Psaila
2 73883 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
3 44 MAUREEN ENTITY NBT M Barry
4 2862 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
5 5 SHEOAK IAN FSH J Borg
6 BLACKWATER BAY FSH B J Fish
7 34 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 3332 MANYARA BALE FSH G J Bate
9 HOUND FOR GLORY Res. FSH B Pell
10 2415 HARD HITTER Res. NBT R Clark

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:24PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61254 URANA SIMO FSH C Darmanin
2 62375 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
3 46552 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
4 51227 NITRANE FSTD R J Britton
5 13412 NATALIE RASS FSH G Jose
6 12 SONNY BEN FSH G J Clark
7 21 TRULY FLYING NBT C M Schmidt
8 51364 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley
9 24537 EL WAITRESS Res. FSH R M Busuttil
10 57453 HEZA GAMBLE Res. FSH M C Brown

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:42PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43216 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
2 56214 STORM SIYAN FSH D N McDonald
3 71783 COOL FELLA 30.48 J H Kirk
4 74213 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
5 84362 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
6 26174 YOUNG TEX FSH S B Ralph
7 61441 IONA SHANTI NBT S M Combridge
8 88867 SERBO QUEST 30.37 J Delaroche
9 66552 SAVIOUR OF SIN Res. NBT P E Giles
10 25643 INTENSE SHIRAZ Res. FSTD J R Maple

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51217 STEP OUT FSTD C J Bahen
2 45137 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
3 55273 MAJIKAT NBT D A Beasley
4 14461 KULU WARRIOR FSH R J Britton
5 15327 CHINESE PRINCESS FSH M J Busuttil
6 46238 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
7 14166 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
8 34553 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
9 54468 ASHWOOD BAY Res. NBT B J Fish
10 87728 BELLA REIGN Res. FSTD P A Bourke

Race 8 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:17PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52144 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
2 15531 FIGHT FOR IT 30.46 P E Giles
3 17131 ASHLEIGH ELLA FSH D Ferremi
4 63244 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.50 T Womann
5 13864 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
6 68312 ESKIMO MAGGIE NBT A G Inglis
7 35541 ON HOLIDAYS 30.58 J A Mackellin
8 21123 KATJA 30.49 C J Johannsen
9 16728 RENOVATING Res. 30.18 J M Torr
10 24544 PROVEN PLACID Res. 30.29 P J McColl

Race 9 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31164 MERGIM BALE FSH G J Bate
2 22153 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
3 1315F MANTRA MISS NBT J Galea
4 38116 PINGALONG NBT M Galea
5 16136 SAIUNG FSH S B Ralph
6 151 MISS OPIE FSH G Cini
7 11245 WISHING TREE NBT G H Euvrard
8 41452 ABODE FSH R Shiells
9 86614 KADER BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 6163 SINGING BEE Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 02:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 211F6 GLENMOYNE LAD FSTD B L Ryan
2 53633 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
3 56774 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic
4 11221 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 78575 CALE CRANE 42.89 C Russell
7 66826 SILVARRA 43.09 R R Reardon
8 86866 STAR CLASS NBT I C Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68535 TOP SHOW 30.75 E F Caruana
2 27584 FLYING FRANCO NBT H I Baxter
3 82711 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.17 C J Johannsen
4 17422 HEMI 30.48 P E Giles
5 75622 MISS MINI ME NBT K B Lingard
6 62781 BLU PIE GIRL 30.58 P J McColl
7 42144 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
8 62141 MIRELLA BALE FSH G J Bate
9 24735 MISS SHANAE Res. NBT J P Psaila
10 76615 NEGATED Res. FSH F J Flegg

Race 12 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54785 KATIE CALAHAN 31.28 S Trim
2 62157 RENAUD BALE NBT G J Bate
3 28756 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
4 1251 FIESTA QUEEN FSH P E Giles
5 76222 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 A J Ferguson
6 67664 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT J R Maple
7 21523 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
8 25678 WAIKIKI MISS NBT T Womann
9 43651 KEITH’S MEMORY Res. FSH S B Ralph
10 1743 OVAL EXPRESS Res. FSH R Shiells