Saturday 28th February 2009


Race 1 MTD CUB CADET HT1
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 06:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26526 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
2 66655 STATEMAN NBT P Dedes
3 12712 RELLIM ROSIE FSH L M Allen
4 64231 URANA DRIVE 30.42 E F Caruana
5 35176 DIZZY RASCAL 30.27 C A Divirgilio
6 51555 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
7 14484 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
8 61512 RINGWOOD BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 51486 ALL IN STYLE Res. NBT S Trim
10 75376 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell

Race 2 MTD YARDMAN HT2
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31348 PREMIER REWARD NBT M R Dapiran
2 32566 NIKAYLA STORM 30.40 M L Mallia-Magri
3 63244 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.50 T Womann
4 53133 WHITE NOISE FSH L Cockerell
5 42152 FIDEL BALE 30.03 K Hunt
6 54511 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
7 35243 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH S N Britton
8 75122 INGRID BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 45545 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.14 S Trim
10 77741 COBURN Res. NBT G M White

Race 3 MTD YARDMACHINES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12254 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
2 15531 FIGHT FOR IT 30.46 P E Giles
3 11173 HAYDER BALE 30.13 G J Bate
4 62366 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
5 51425 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
6 64264 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
7 33522 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 16728 RENOVATING 30.18 J M Torr
9 75376 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell
10 63424 WEE SELINA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 4 MTD PRODUCTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11111 ELITE LUKE 30.56 J Galea
2 62781 BLU PIE GIRL 30.58 P J McColl
3 67713 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
4 41646 DAZZLER BALE 30.70 A L Dailly
5 17131 ASHLEIGH ELLA NBT D Ferremi
6 31186 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.45 H A Karamatic
7 62717 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
8 75373 BONNIE IN FLIGHT 30.18 D Geall
9 73543 WHY NOT KATE Res. NBT G Carter
10 26187 NELLY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 5 MTD PRODUCTS
Free For All 525 Metres 08:15PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22444 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
2 11285 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
3 31143 LIKE THIS 30.04 D J Brown
4 22652 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
5 56313 SPEEDY SHOW 30.67 B Panetta
6 41372 PEDRO’S REALITY 30.03 N S Ryan
7 11336 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 J M Torr
8 12232 JARVIS BALE 30.03 G J Bate
9 24165 DAVEY BALE Res. 30.60 A L Dailly
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 AUSTRALIAN SUPER STAYERS FINAL
S/E Group 1 725 Metres 08:45PM
$50000-15000-7500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61321 HUGHES BALE 42.91 A L Dailly
2 11533 LILLEY CRIMINAL 42.71 A Azzopardi
3 12122 SIROCCO HERO 42.66 W A Vassallo
4 52513 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 22661 QAYYIM BALE 42.69 A L Dailly
6 24144 IMA DRIFTER 43.33 W A Vassallo
7 11124 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.77 R J Britton
8 73412 WHICH WABBIT 43.00 R J Britton
9 75465 IRINKA SAMUEL Res. NBT C Carl
10 23335 ABBI TAYLAH Res. NBT R Moncrieff

Race 7 MTD PRODUCTS
Special Event 600 Metres 09:15PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84736 UNO JACOB 34.64 M L Mallia-Magri
2 13878 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
3 17338 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann
4 22616 BO FRAZIER 34.34 D Geall
5 21684 STONER BALE FSTD K Hunt
6 44714 BURNING FUSE 34.64 P C Anderton
7 12837 BLACK RULER NBT R J Britton
8 23335 ABBI TAYLAH FSTD R Moncrieff
9 65143 GRANITOID Res. NBT G W Connell
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL
S/E Group 1 525 Metres 09:45PM
$150000-42000-21000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26421 ARVO’S FALCON 30.13 K Arvanitis
2 51111 BIG MOOSE 30.10 B Deverell
3 17451 PREMIER MOMENT 30.01 M R Dapiran
4 11411 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown
5 62121 VELOCETTE 29.79 G J Bate
6 23311 ROWDY 29.94 S B Lees
7 21111 EL GALO 29.75 J Thompson
8 53811 PROVEN POLLY 30.10 J Thompson
9 25112 NAOMI CAMBAZ Res. 30.10 J A Murphy
10 22652 PHOENIX SHIRAZ Res. 29.90 C M Jones

Race 9 MTD PRODUCTS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85417 ARVO’S IMAGE NBT G L Arvanitis
2 14156 SKY RAY 30.27 S J McKenna
3 22716 ROMAN BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 56456 BRUIN BALE 30.14 G J Bate
5 21613 MARCO KEEPING FSH S N Britton
6 84362 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
7 65523 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
8 32473 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
9 83686 JAKOBY Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 73543 WHY NOT KATE Res. NBT G Carter

Race 10 MTD PRODUCTS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23812 TOBAYA NBT M J Dopper
2 41121 BOMBER HEART NBT S H Hili
3 62384 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
4 61744 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
5 76422 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
6 21445 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
7 23151 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
8 16522 FIREFLY BALE 30.42 A L Dailly
9 87542 SISCO STORM Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 45545 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.14 S Trim

Race 11 MTD PRODUCTS HT7
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:59PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 151 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini
2 65112 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
3 34553 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.76 L Delbridge
4 22272 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
5 38332 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
6 24544 PROVEN PLACID 30.29 P J McColl
7 88867 SERBO QUEST 30.37 J Delaroche
8 61126 ARLEEN BALE NBT G J Bate
9 46642 HIT THE SHORE Res. FSH K Tirchett
10 87542 SISCO STORM Res. NBT H A Karamatic