Wednesday 25th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 25th July 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA PAULY8FSHH L Collins (Lara)
2BOMBASTIC SATIN62725NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
3WHERE’S ANTON26725NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4UNDER THE HOLLY53344NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5JOHN AND JAYJAY44NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6MAHOGANY ROYALE3334FSHH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7VIKING SHINERFSHN Barnes (Werribee)
8UNO KRYSTAL55262NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9HOLLY SIZE3F354NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10HOLLY MADE ME23655NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORROBOREE QUEEN51673NBTB Limbach (Coburg North)
2KYAH DANE87314NBTR K Stack (Lara)
3STYLISH ART44144FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
4FITZROY JET73376NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5STETSON JIMMY35446NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
6GYPSY DOONE1867431.04R W Marriner (Lalor)
7LITTLE DE BRUIN58684NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8SET THEM UP55858FSHJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
9FLUER BALE58675NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10AUSSIE NIKITA7565FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National12:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES4555330.77G W Connell (Harston)
2MEGA GIANT55463NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3WHITE GOLD61618FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
4THANKS BAZ78723NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
5SHOWOOD ELLIE84187FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6BO SHEN82726FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7PURE TONIC37465NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
8SHE’S PURRING65654NBTE S Henderson (Point Cook)
9NANHURST48584NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10KIMBA BALE7677530.51S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht101:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN521630.88P L Hunt (Avalon)
2RAID THE BANK4612330.42D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3JIMI KRAKCORN2316530.24J P Psaila (Little River)
4HOT COMMAND8464330.55T Womann (Lara)
5BOBBY RINGO48336FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
6ALLEN CEASAR7221530.46G J Bate (Lara)
7SON OF LORIAN3774631.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8ARLO’S ROCKET43753FSHH Mcadam (Nunawading)
9NANHURST48584NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10FLUER BALE58675NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Ht201:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET MAID3524330.54R W Marriner (Lalor)
2TAXI SONO QUI44613NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3MEXICO JOE34324NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
4GREYWINDS FONZ23165NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ETEL ALLEN4325630.72G J Bate (Lara)
6ESSMAN17473NBTD Halas (Cranbourne)
7ROBERT ANTHONY84715NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8TINA SPARKLE17551NBTC J Elliot (Greenhill)
9AUSSIE NIKITA7565FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GIANT KAISER77585NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY LUCY71763FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2SOLAR AGENT16623FSTDC Darmanin (Rockbank)
3TRUBBO3232234.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4WIRADJURI RUSH23285NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5BUTTERFLY BLING5431FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6WHIRL MACHINE26167NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
7MARGHERITA2461235.25G J Glass (Kyabram)
8DYNAMIC VIEW7363435.09C Mclennan (Airport West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Ht301:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUTIGAROO5F652NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
2AT THIS MOMENT12446FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3IMANI BALE3752330.45S J Collins (Lara)
4EUCLA CHARLIE36251NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5JET LANE62522NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6REYNARD’S KING5232330.61S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7NOTHING MUCH28441NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8CHARMING LOUISE18321FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9KIMBA BALE7677530.51S J Collins (Lara)
10NANHURST48584NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories Ht402:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JACK18317NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2SAND SLIDE14633FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3CAPTAINS MOUNT6626530.24M T Carter (Violet Town)
4TASI72763NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5SUPER EFFECTIVE31468NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
6MEPUNGA JAYELLE7721230.70J R Britton (Anakie)
7CAPRICORN MISS2136630.49N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
8EL FIDDY CENT53127FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9FLUER BALE58675NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10AUSSIE NIKITA7565FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Ht502:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SIENNA7326430.64C Gauci (Sunshine North)
2INTO THE MIST5744230.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
3INTENSE SUSPENSE13325FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
4SPITFIRE SHIRAZ85323FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5TREMLETT2313630.45P L Hunt (Avalon)
6OUT OF INK55235NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7BUMP INTO YOU47737NBTW J Fasoli (Heyfield)
8MISS ABILENE22744NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9GIANT KAISER77585NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10KIMBA BALE7677530.51S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific Ht602:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ELLEN25116NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
2QUINTELLA3536230.29R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3DYNA ALINA6155530.41G J Bate (Lara)
4PAINTED MISS62842FSHT Womann (Lara)
5BURCOV NICOLE3746530.37S N Fisher (Lara)
6ABIGAIL17127FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7UP AND GONE63555NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8KANSAS TURNPIKE57567NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9NANHURST48584NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10FLUER BALE58675NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn Ht703:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COAST GAZZA3456330.01R J Britton (Lara)
2DREAM RATTLER32265NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ALLEN CASTON1686430.16G J Bate (Lara)
4BIG MERC15214FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5POCKET OF DREAMS112FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6BARBARA BALE7548330.22S J Collins (Lara)
7KRYPTON16682NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES38263NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
9AUSSIE NIKITA7565FNBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GIANT KAISER77585NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats Ht803:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUDLY DAN22521NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2SHIRDON HI FIVE16256NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3DYNA BERNT6224630.28G J Bate (Lara)
4FLUIDITY12117NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BINDI WAVES3857130.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6EBONY FLYER53844NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7WHITE WIZARD4653830.65D J Fisher (Lara)
8GOLD MILLIONS62846NBTT Womann (Lara)
9KIMBA BALE7677530.51S J Collins (Lara)
10GIANT KAISER77585NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)