Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PORTIA [M]6FSHR Britton (Lara)
2PUNK PANTHER [M]453FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3DYNA ULALEY (NSW)[M]54FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4NIGHT KEEPER [M]47245FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5KILLER KNOWS (NSW)[M]246FSHT Braden (Epping)
6STETSON BLUE AZ (NSW)[M]FFSHP Dundon (Finley)
7START DEE ACTION [M]3F836NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
8GYPSY GODDESS [M]72878FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON EXCITE (NSW)[M]355FSHP Dundon (Finley)
2CLASSIC NITRO [M]466NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]48T4FSHP Dundon (Finley)
4FLYING TOSCA [M]52FNBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5VOCAL IZZY [M]33666FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
6QUICKER THAN AL [M]33422NBTA Hanson (Marong)
7DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]85FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8RUBY ROO [M]6NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
Race No. 3Tiago Loves Diva12:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE (NSW)[5]22171NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
2SHAMROCK PETAL [5]1325434.89(2)A Hyde (Lara)
3DIRK AND ROSIE [5]13327FSHA Daisley ()
4BILLY BRAE [5]15356NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5ARAPAHOE [5]4263335.00(6)G ()
6ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]35333FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
7JAVAICA [5]8248634.85(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8ALCALA [5]24156NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
9KRAKEN FLOORO [5]Res.65225FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
10LUCY [5]Res.24856NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 4 Ht11:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER NOT DOUBT (WA)[5]67375FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]1661130.69(1)S Mallia (Lalor)
3MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]16321FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
4HIGH SUMMER [5]55161FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
5FURY BALE (NSW)[5]24412NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6PROVEN URBAN [5]33215NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SEE HIM FIRST [5]8281630.10(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]21152NBTS Stefanos ()
9LUCY COME HOME [5]Res.2485631.00(8)P Formosa (Lalor)
10 [5]Res.73775FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht21:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG DASH [5]23174NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2AMARA JANE (SA)[5]4345830.14(1)H Collins (Lara)
3KUKLINSKI [5]37176NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]4111130.04(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
5 BERT [5]1136129.79(8)M Carter (Violet Town)
6JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]11213NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7COSMEA [5]2581130.69(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]13224NBTS Collins (Lara)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.61366NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10SENOR SLAMMA [5]Res.73775FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning Ht31:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO FLYER [5]41552NBTH Collins (Lara)
2LIMBURG LAYNE [5]84644NBTP Reivers (Lara)
3STAR DOLL [5]3218530.47(5)D Murray (Napoleons)
4LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]16176NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]4F341NBTS Collins (Lara)
6DODGE THE BILL [5]15155NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BRASS KNOCKA [5]83641NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
8BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]17525NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.61366NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10ROO DEE [5]Res.1566FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
Race No. 7The Pat Gualano Stakes2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGEE [5]35463NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]52338NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3PROCEED (NSW)[5]6527834.79(3)F Hand (Seymour)
4KRAKEN CASSY [5]4312134.74(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
5MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]4453634.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
6SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]5111134.77(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7VICKY POLLARD [5]2661434.78(8)D Pell (Toolleen)
8ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]54331FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9KRAKEN FLOORO [5]Res.65225FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
10LUCY COME HOME [5]Res.24856NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 8 Ht42:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]25833NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2PERFECT NINA [5]65531FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
3OUT OF ORDER [5]4464330.54(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[5]36353NBTS Collins (Lara)
5EARNIN’ OODLES [5]43271FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6FIRST DAN [5]14481NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7COOL MOMENTO [5]61226NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
8LEKTRA CANDY [5]5344430.65(1)H Collins (Lara)
9LUCY COME HOME [5]Res.2485631.00(8)P Formosa (Lalor)
10ROO DEE [5]Res.1566FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht52:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[5]42416FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2SPA JANGLES [5]12567NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
3LOU TODD [5]84242FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
4OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]2734530.27(4)R Britton (Lara)
5WY YUNG BUNDY [5]52353FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6ONE KAY [5]66456FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7LIGHTNING STORM [5]4271530.35(8)C Hayes (Mill Park)
8ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]3232330.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
9LUCY COME HOME [5]Res.2485631.00(8)P Formosa (Lalor)
10SENOR SLAMMA [5]Res.73775FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Le Pine Funerals Ht62:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIV TUDOR [5]4751130.32(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
2COCONUT GROVE [5]4441130.06(3)B Ennis (Lara)
3ZEALOT BALE (NSW)[5]32251NBTS Collins (Lara)
4CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]5225730.58(4)S Melville (Beveridge)
5LADY GOLDENPAW [5]7127130.56(7)R Britton (Lara)
6ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]21612FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPA CHEANG [5]46116NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
8WOWZA LEE [5]111FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.61366NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10SENOR SLAMMA [5]Res.73775FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht73:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]31112FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2KNOCK THE TOP [5]2713430.76(1)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3OUR ARANDT [5]41842NBTM Brealey (Exford)
4TARA MEADOW [5]61413NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
5ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]6225630.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
6STRIKING BLAZE [5]2347529.92(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7WRONG IMPRESSION [5]38512NBTI Garland (Longlea)
8HOT DREAM [5]43624NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.61366NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10ROO DEE [5]Res.1566FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments