Saturday, 1 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 1 March 2014

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht16:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[5]35376NBTR Britton (Lara)
2KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]7321130.71(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3LEKTRA ELITE [5]25243NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BAZZA’S GIFT [5]47213NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5THERE’S A EARN [5]31318FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6ROZEHILL SANYA [5]1521529.89(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 BILLIE [5]13276NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
8CARRYON EARNING [5]11342FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
9DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[5]Res.36353NBTS Collins (Lara)
10MAJOR THREAT [5]Res.32157FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht27:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]3348330.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
2YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]343T8NBTR Britton (Lara)
3BLURRED LINES [5]2221330.24(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]54331NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK RIP (NSW)[5]11112FSHS Whitney (Brighton)
6WE ARE GEELONG [5]7613530.21(3)M Karamatic (Lara)
7IMA FAIRYTALE [5]1314330.78(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
8RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]33414NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9VAPOUR STORM [5]Res.73741FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
10ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]Res.3342430.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht37:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]1132429.89(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2MAXIMUS GLIDER [5]2234230.24(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RUMBLE COMET (NSW)[5]1134FFSHS Kavanagh (Dungay)
4RASHAD (NSW)[5]11254FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 (NSW)[5]11417NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]6137230.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7BAR NO BLUE [5]32263NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8KOFI KAYLAN [5]26612NBTS Toner (Garfield)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.5542630.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]Res.7767430.24(3)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 47:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY GHOST [4]7624130.32(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
2ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[4]1332730.02(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CRUZ KELTON [4]6815430.07(2)S Toner (Garfield)
4ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[4]6185330.10(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5SWEET DIVA [4]1842130.38(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6SKINNY VINNIE [4]6315730.02(2)R Britton (Lara)
7PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]3666629.83(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8TICK BALE (NSW)[4]1321330.00(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5Cosmic Chief Grv Vbis Maiden Final ()8:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E 3 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $45,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,150 3rd: $3,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA LASS [5]1130.20(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2VENOM’S LAD [5]131130.56(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3PAPPA GALLO [5]241230.60(7)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4HESSION BOOTS [M]642NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5PUNK PIRATE [5]122130.34(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6PREMIER WOOFIE [M]32NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7LEAD INTO DEMISE [M]53242NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8 [5]61130.01(8)J Britton (Anakie)
9BLURRED LINES [5]Res.2221330.24(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10MANTARAY LAD [M]Res.22323NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Final (gobis)8:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $155,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALA BELLE [5]73142NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2DESTINI FIREBALL (NSW)[1]3254142.40(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]3318142.86(5)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]51712NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MADDISON DEE [3]1416342.68(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DYNA KAYLA (NSW)[3]1112342.63(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[3]1127142.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
8SWEET IT IS [5]5116242.67(6)L Jones (Woodend)
9INFINITE WISH [4]Res.4124342.60(3)A Langton (Anakie)
10BENARKIN [5]Res.32134NBTT Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 7We Fight For Fair9:20 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]1521234.47(4)A Langton (Anakie)
2SPEED LANE [5]3152434.75(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
3HAWK ALONE [3]7341734.65(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[4]2243834.97(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5ZELEMAR FEVER [5]11517NBTL Britton (Nambeelup)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [4]5335634.76(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
7OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]34344NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]3417834.61(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Aust. Cup Fnl (gobis)9:43 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $365,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $250,000 2nd: $70,000 3rd: $35,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME KETUT [3]3535129.77(3)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2KEYBOW (NSW)[2]2811129.58(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA NALIN (NSW)[1]5316129.89(1)P Stuart (Nambeelup)
4INNOCENT TIL [1]6118129.79(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HALLELUJAH HENRY [1]2374129.91(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[2]7511129.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7BUCKLE UP WES (TAS)[4]3131129.98(6)E Medhurst (Mangalore)
8MARCUS JOE [1]1846129.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
9PUNCH ONE OUT (NSW)[4]Res.64222NBTJ Mackay ( Vale)
10CRAWF’S BREAD [1]Res.1257230.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Lawyers10:17 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]1715530.03(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2DARK WARRIOR [2]3121829.98(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]5121229.97(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
4DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[2]5171529.88(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]3124330.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
7CRAWF’S BREAD [1]1257230.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]6854329.76(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht410:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSING TIME (NSW)[5]11423NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]1231530.32(8)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3TWO STROKE PAT [5]11145NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]13224NBTS Collins (Lara)
5MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]1214230.53(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]12123NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7REBELATION [5]7243330.09(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8PREMIER EVENT [5]41472NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]Res.51215FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
10ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.2256530.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht510:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]4133230.24(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
2ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]3232330.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
3GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]2826730.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
4WHO’S TALKING [5]23335NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
5OMAR GEE (NSW)[5]6785129.76(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
6HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]13611NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7LUNAR TOM [5]22225NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING WILLOW (NSW)[5]62415NBTJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]Res.2326530.65(7)C Mclennan (Airport West)
10BEKIM [5]Res.6141430.52(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments