Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDIE’S LASS [M]73573FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
2HIGHFIELD SNITCH [M]8FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3MAGENTA MOON [M]25FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4MILK AND COOKIES [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]1428FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6TOMMY EL [M]6FSHL Hughes (Longford)
7LAZZA MIKADO [M]7FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8FLYING MAGGIE [M]6FSHA Mcdonald (Preston)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.46776FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 2Le Pine Funerals12:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PORTIA [M]62NBTR Britton (Lara)
2COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]852NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ICE CONTRACTOR [M]5NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5LAVIE BELLE [M]8NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHS Collins (Lara)
7MAX MANTLE [M]68573NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8VERA ALLEN (NSW)[M]242FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DYNA ULALEY (NSW)[M]Res.5455NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht212:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER KNOWS (NSW)[M]2464FSTDT Braden (Epping)
2REAP THE BENEFIT [M]FSHD Anthony ()
3DEWANA BABE [M]24FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4HESSION BOOTS [M]642FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
5COSMIC LACE [M]34344NBTE King (Sulky)
6LE CREW [M]3F643FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
7PROVEN SHIMMY [M]83726FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8OUR SPOTTY [M]42222FSHG Watts (Lara)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.46776FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation Ht31:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANILLA BEAN [M]52466NBTT Turnbull (Crowlands)
2ARENGO [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3IDGIT ()[M]FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
4ROWDY SMITH [M]23383FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
5MIDWAY MAGIC [M]54342NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6KADALI [M]76424FSTDS Watson (Smythes Creek)
7KOKO CABANA [M]48FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8LEAD INTO DEMISE [M]53242FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.46776FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING ROSIE [5]21316FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
2LOU TODD [5]24215NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
3WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]22415FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPA JANGLES [5]56772NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
5RECKLESS BROWN [5]14322NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6BODAFAN (NSW)[5]32111FSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
7WAIT TIL DARK [5]2325230.68(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]3424330.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
9GOLDEN MELENI [5]Res.53465NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
10CENTURY TIME [5]Res.35376FSHL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED (NSW)[5]5278434.79(3)F Hand (Seymour)
2WILMA BALE (NSW)[5]28275NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]5333134.87(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4WHO’S TALKING [5]23335FSTDD Barron (Eden Park)
5ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]12544FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
6ROYAL TONE [5]55323NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7CHIEF TYSON [5]5337334.91(5)R Fisher (Lara)
8COULTA HARVEST (SA)[5]8354434.95(1)G Watts (Lara)
9BESANCION [5]Res.6345334.73(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.72455FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [5]11616NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
2FURY BALE (NSW)[5]44125NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3WHY NOT HEATHER [5]57268NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4LILLY BELLEBIRD (NSW)[5]25114NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5POWER VOLT [5]16344FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6KENJU [5]75333FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7COSMIC TEQUILA [5]26238FSHG Watts (Lara)
8ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]11523NBTS Stefanos ()
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.2565530.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]Res.71577NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 82:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERNATIONALIST [5]65421NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2SPECIAL HONEY (WA)[5]22137FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]61243NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MERMAID PRINCESS [5]64351NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SHAMROCK PETAL [5]32543NBTA Hyde (Lara)
6LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]61762NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7YODELLER [5]2561530.53(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
8KARISE’S VOICE [5]7885630.34(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
9HE WENT OFF [5]Res.5755430.45(3)I Vigor (Anakie)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.4F65530.80(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards2:32 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLYCETTE (NSW)[5]1FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
2MARLOW FLIGHT [5]52388FSTDW Gent (Braybrook)
3HI LADDIE [5]62162NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
4MR. FOZZ [5]55145FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]25615FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
6SANG SHEN (TAS)[5]16355NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7MAJOR CRUSH [5]86475FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8EMPANADA [5]71654FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.46776FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 102:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPABLO [5]33614NBTK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
2TSUBAKI BALE (NSW)[5]4813FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3SWEET LATTE [5]12381NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4GHOST ROASTER [5]36634NBTG Watts (Lara)
5MISS CONNOCHIE [5]31227NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6SISCO FLYER [5]15523NBTH Collins (Lara)
7FINNY [5]44225FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]31FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ZEALOT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22517NBTS Collins (Lara)
10BALDACCI [5]Res.81356NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning3:07 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]33466NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
2FLYING TOSCA [M]52F3NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3LADY EVE [5]87288NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
4ZELEMAR STEEL [5]35276FSTDS Mallia (Lalor)
5PACK RAT [5]26758FSTDT Turnbull (Crowlands)
6NOAKI MOTH [5]86771FSHG Burton (Euroa)
7ABBEY’S HAND [5]8142FSHR Britton (Lara)
8REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]57234FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.46776FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments