Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:19 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEST BALE (NSW)[5]47318NBTT Womann (Lara)
2HAWK TANA [M]24233NBTB Harley (Axedale)
3WHY NOT LUCY [5]48373NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4CULTURAL [5]73316FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
5ANNA ROSE [5]57663FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
6MAG BALE (NSW)[5]12FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7AROLOK JANE [5]44323NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
8ADDED BONUS [5]53254NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:36 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]47636NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2CHILD’S DREAM [5]24165FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3DIGNITY DIAMOND [M]8645FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4CHIVALRY [5]6457831.17(7)T Womann (Lara)
5TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]2130.45(2)J Hunt (Lara)
6SWEET BARBADOS [5]136FSHR Britton (Lara)
7COSMIC SAINT [M]57F86NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8ULALA BALE (NSW)[5]33521NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht312:54 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZORK BALE (NSW)[5]5612430.55(6)T Womann (Lara)
2BIG FANCY (NSW)[5]42342NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3FLORENCE ROSE [5]2341FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
4DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]6376430.34(4)J Hunt (Lara)
5TARGARYEN (NSW)[5]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SARDIA [M]654T3FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7COWRIE (SA)[5]18533FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8NINETY FIVE [M]63343NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht41:10 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHILLY [M]85NBTT Turnbull (Romsey)
2FEIKUAI MACK [5]68116NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
3LILYPAD [5]43364FSTDN Mcrae (Clyde)
4WHY NOT LIAM [5]4787630.87(3)J Wright (Bald Hills)
5TRON EXPRESS (NSW)[5]62173FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6FIXATE (NSW)[5]21232NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]2130.43(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8MECHA BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (bitches) Ht11:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]37267NBTT Womann (Lara)
2PUNCH IT [5]4367830.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
3DORA’S HAND [5]54732NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4BALLY SLEEK [5]62225NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ANGSANA (NSW)[5]74142NBTD Drew (Dennington)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]84611FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]65116FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8DEWANA BABE [5]35153NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning1:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]54311NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]22421NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3WHY NOT WAYNE [4]2876734.77(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]7883234.64(5)D Coleman (Lara)
5SEABROOK GIRL [5]17728FSTDK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
6HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]17262NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7FULL ON BLING [5]26114FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8WHY JULIE [5]67554NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ON THEN [5]84472NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]82312FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]8278630.35(4)H Collins (Lara)
4DIANE’S LASS [5]74341NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5TYCOON DIAMOND [5]31416NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6NEOLISIOUS [5]37251FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
7JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]52345FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8LEPUS CHASER [5]65311FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.36136FSTDA King (Sulky)
10SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.455T4FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]2243130.08(8)S Collins (Lara)
2PRETTY BALE (NSW)[4]8224230.47(6)S Collins (Lara)
3MECHATRONIC [5]4542F30.00(3)D Coleman (Lara)
4COSMIC PRINCE (NSW)[5]13122FSHC Price (Wagga Wagga)
5QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]4221430.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
6PYRENEES GRAND [5]6173530.21(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]41246NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]86346NBTT Womann (Lara)
9HOSS [5]Res.25437FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.38461NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht52:34 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCIARNO MISS [5]55235FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2MASERATI REV [M]23544FSHH Collins (Lara)
3LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]32647NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4COSMIC DEMON [5]81463FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6RIMPAC [5]5187730.63(3)T Turnbull (Romsey)
7WHY NOT FRANKLIN [5]74734NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8SEABROOK SHAN [5]73755NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 10Sky Racing (bitches) Ht22:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED BLING [5]71578NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2LILLY’S HAND [5]47556NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3PUD [5]13312FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
4DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]45126FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5SWEET LATTE [5]76768NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6SILLY LUCY (NSW)[5]11214FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
7JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]F228730.56(7)S Collins (Lara)
8GROOVE GIRL [5]61532NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Don Chendo @ Stud (bitches) Ht43:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [5]8223330.25(2)J Hunt (Lara)
2DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]16154NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]67483FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
4DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]3388330.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
6LIONESS LULU [5]21232NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
7BIT BERGER [5]35315NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8CHEEKY HAND [5]63673NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au (bitches) Ht43:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND PRETTY [5]23613NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
2CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]72135NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3DEWANA LASS [5]4F15430.20(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
4DYNA PING (NSW)[5]71832NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CALLUM’S MUM (NSW)[5]6411430.51(3)R Drew (Dennington)
7SILK CLUB [5]57435FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
8MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]12416NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments