Wednesday 28th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 28th March 2012

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats Ht112:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROSE34232NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2CASUAL KIRK578NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3SPA LACHIE54235NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4ERICA ALLEN332FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BOTHA BALE2FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6GREYWINDS DALLAS6FSHT Womann (Lara)
7OUR SITUATION745FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8JODIE VALENTINOFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9STARFIRE MAGIC767FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafoods Ht212:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAZ1588FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MIDNIGHT SWIRLFSHA Cole (Lara)
3NOTHING MUCH72FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
4ALLEN DENVER132FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BLUE AMBITION58FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
6GREYWINDS FLAME6FSHT Womann (Lara)
7RUNWAY ANGLE32435FSHB F Haintz ()
8ALLEN FORDHAM7FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9STARFIRE MAGIC767FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 3Rover Mowers Ht312:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAPP BRANNIGAN77626NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2DYNA EMILEE244FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MOSHEFSHV L Rose (Junction Village)
4TUTU CUTE7FSHL J Condon (Melton West)
5CACIA BALE27252NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ELLO ELLAY32436NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7ALLEN HUGH4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8HOT COMMAND78F2FNBTT Womann (Lara)
9STARFIRE MAGIC767FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht412:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GATTY COM35722NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3WHERE’S RAY42FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
4CLAM DIGGER DANFSHT Womann (Lara)
5SILVER DAVE3FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
6COLLEEN ALLEN1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7JARAMAN4824FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8ALLEN CLANCY7FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9STARFIRE MAGIC767FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 501:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR ROSE56836NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
2MALIBU5143330.38D Murray (Napoleons)
3CAROL BALE6853330.69S J Collins (Lara)
4FINEST RESULT5762430.53T Womann (Lara)
5DIGITIZE6542330.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
6SISCO RETURN14365NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7BARLEY BALE16617NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO STYLE72855NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9UNPLAYABLE82547NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10TAYLOR’S TRAIN13466FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6Radio Sport 01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DIESEL45235NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY47743FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3CARBON FIBRE61164NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4SONIC LEGEND43114NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5MISS ELUSIVE75168NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6UNO STAR52244NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7TRUBBO6234434.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8LEVER FOOTPRINT31354FSTDJ L Stewart (Melton)
9VAPOUR TRAIL82231FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10CRAFTY LESLEY8T324FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY1211FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FAST RED4212230.24S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3BOROUGH BOOF6344230.22B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
4IMANI BALE3877630.54S J Collins (Lara)
5NUGGET CHOICE82547NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6PURE RULER76374NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7USAIN OCTANE2117230.35D Dean (Nyora)
8BEST PICTURE3446530.35L Smith (Maryborough)
9NIGHT STAR86757FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
10UNPLAYABLE82547NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 802:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO MANIC64274NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON4672430.35P L Hunt (Avalon)
3EL RIO3616130.39D Geall (Lara)
4HIPPY PRINCESS752F5NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BLACK JACA1416630.19B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6KILRUSH7481729.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7SISCO TURBO6745330.05J Galea (Lara)
8DALE BALE1514430.18G J Bate (Lara)
9TAYLOR’S TRAIN13466FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10NIGHT STAR86757FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals Ht502:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT RYAN222NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
2ALLEN EMMETT4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3ARVO’S NIKITA88FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4ALYSE ALLEN22251FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5WENT WOOSH3FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6DYNA BERTA1427FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7PARIS VALENTINOFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8PARKER ON CALLFSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9STARFIRE MAGIC767FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 10Supermanatstud.com02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MUMMIE3424130.70E S Henderson (Point Cook)
2SILVER BRODIE65314FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
3CHARLIE BOOTS41517NBTA Courts (Corio)
4FELINA BALE48262NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5BRIONY BALE2185230.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLAKE THE SNAKE314NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7NEW PLAY15F22NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
8GLENAVON ROBIN75743NBTR S Cameron ()
9FORTUNATE SON55777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10RUN AND HIDE55476NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTANIC BEAUTY42212NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2STAR SO BRIGHT1FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3GETTIN SLIZZARD32477FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4ANDY BALE7741230.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA ALIVIA2616FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ARVO’S BIANCA67545FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7SAPPORO1622630.41T Womann (Lara)
8MAHOGANY SPIRIT44213FSHB F Haintz (Ballarat)
9MISS CHAPARAL52868FSHT Womann (Lara)
10RUN AND HIDE55476NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Ajs Corporation03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN RUBY87243FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
2NORTH STORM46465NBTT Womann (Lara)
3DYNA FLOW216FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ARVO’S BEATTIE75385NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5JACK WILLIAM2453130.62P L Hunt (Avalon)
6YEAH ROGER THAT3267830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
7MUSE ME5213FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8CAREY BALE62421FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9FORTUNATE SON55777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MISS CHAPARAL52868FSHT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments