Saturday 31st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 31st March 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RED4212230.24S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
2CAROL BALE6853330.69S J Collins (Lara)
3LIBERTY44382NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TIGER GLOW12831FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
5ALLEN DARWIN1473230.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA AMANDA41222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7EURIG BALE43435NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8IMA ROGUE TRADER41372NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9BILLY BURST21764NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10AL’S HOUSEF2832FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2Radio Sport National07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY ASSASSIN41825NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2STREETBIKE TOMMY12412NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3CEE WALLER11785NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BOMB STAR32122FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5ALL OVER TEXAS55144NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6C’MON TIGGER42576NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
7DR. TYE65263NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SLICK JETTA53314FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9LAKE TRASIMENE11846NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10MISS DYNASTY55153NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3South Morang Punters Club07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE3764530.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PROVEN KNOX7573130.21K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3RICH SHIRAZ3161130.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4IN HIDING6565129.99T Womann (Lara)
5WICKED MAGIC13714NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6WILD ARMS6776230.04R J Britton (Lara)
7CHIEF BAMBURY7577630.02G J Bate (Lara)
8WITCH’S POTION6221630.57S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9PURE SHOWF561530.18J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10I’M IN55633NBTG N Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 4Scotty’s Meats Final08:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL NOISE6316134.71A Stewart (Melton)
2LEPRECHAUN BETTY2327134.78R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3PACQUIAO4246234.78C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4WHODAT LASS7261334.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5EMOTION PRINCESS1458235.14J A Sharp (Lara)
6QUIET BRAD12462NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7ROZEHILL WOLF6434234.53M C Brown (Loch)
8SEQUOIA4411834.56R J Britton (Lara)
9TOKEN SPINNER2373334.79R C Bartolo (Avalon)
10SIDE COM25283NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COAST GAZZA2448230.01R J Britton (Lara)
2LEKTRA OTTENS5214730.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
3AUTOAMERICAN2365530.13S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4RYKER BALE7552130.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA EXPRESS3441529.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA GALA1523830.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DARLIN BALE7875130.32S J Collins (Lara)
8SELECT BREAKER6674830.25T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE3218230.12S J Collins (Lara)
2DYNA DARA4423130.05G J Bate (Lara)
3FERRARI BALE1314430.08G J Bate (Lara)
4ARNIE’S GIRL31312NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5BOGGY SPITFIRE3358830.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6FLIP BALE1245230.57G J Bate (Lara)
7KIMBA BALE4561730.51S J Collins (Lara)
8DR. BOOSHAY1511330.46J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FINEST RESULT5762430.53T Womann (Lara)
10KRAKOUER MAGIC86524FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com09:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRAELI2533734.23W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2GODSEND81722NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3EASY PEASY4874834.35S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4DON CHENDO4421534.35L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5BARRIQUE5335634.59R J Britton (Lara)
6UCME TYPHOON4638334.95R J Britton (Lara)
7BARRY BLOWOUT8224335.00S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8INDY SON3122235.16R J Britton (Lara)
9FYNA BALE51567NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WILD LUCY31283FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA STEAL3568129.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA MORRIS4453329.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CAILYN BALE1111729.88M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ELMIRA BALE6121129.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GORDON BALE1234829.77G J Bate (Lara)
6PEGGY MAY1181729.89J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7PROVEN CHEVY1685429.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DAVID BALE5226529.83G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific10:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING FOX41327NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
2SONADOR MISS6714130.51A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ETHEL BALE1215130.90G J Bate (Lara)
4SCORSESE27731NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5BANDITO1852330.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
6WHERE’S CLEO45331NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7MAJOR NUISANCE17417FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8PHYLLIS ELLEN3261730.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
9CAIT BALE27733FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10NUGGET CHOICE82547NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER1834730.28E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SERBO DJOKER33872NBTA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
3IMANI BALE3877630.54S J Collins (Lara)
4TONY’S FAVOURITE114130.41S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5TRAIN ON4482730.67R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6BARLEY BALE66172NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7HARDY BALE82311NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SONOROUS1655130.40D Crisafi (Officer)
9DR. KINGSMANT1272FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MASTER THEORY17326FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Sky Racing10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNIE BALE5315730.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DR. JAMIE11263FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DREAM RATTLER21526FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BRIONY BALE1852430.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
5CRUZ KELTON14363NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
6AIMEY BALE3344530.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FELINA BALE48262NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8BARDOT BALE72335NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ALYSE ALLEN22251FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10TREACHERY43823FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)