Wednesday 4th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 4th April 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY ANGLE24357NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
2PARIS VALENTINO4NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3DYNA CHAZ15884NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SELSI RULER34376NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ANGEL MILLIE3253NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6UNDER THE HOLLY22276FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7ALLEN DENVER1323NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8EXFORD ZOOM4255FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NIKITA885NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2PARKER ON CALL6NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3DYNA BERTA14273NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BETSY ALLEN46NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5KIOWA CASH34255NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6CLOVALLEY BUTCH45335FSHG W Connell (Harston)
7WHIRL MACHINE747NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
8CASUAL KIRK5782NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Nationwide Seafoods12:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CRED87454FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2ERICA ALLEN3323NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3GIDGET GRANGE54243FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
4HOLLY SIZE43353FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5DYNA EMILEE2447NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZAPP BRANNIGAN76266NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7SPA LACHIE23585NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8BAZ DID3FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE RULER63747NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2ITCHYCOO KEATS24166NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
3ZULTAN14476FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BLAKE THE SNAKE314130.20R J Britton (Lara)
5NIGHT STAR86757FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6CAREY BALE2421130.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DENNY2116TNBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8GIGGLE GRANGE4651630.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
9GIANT KAISER78785NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10RHONIN’S BLADE88846NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 5Macro Meats01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKOUER MAGIC86524FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2HIPPY PRINCESS52F56NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3COOL FURY7227730.40B D Jones (Lara)
4DIN’S ECHO53255NBTM J Pirani (Boronia)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON7248330.35P L Hunt (Avalon)
6WHERE’S CLEO45331NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE3F13830.28C Darmanin (Rockbank)
8DIMON DEVIL34713NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE4378830.55G W Connell (Harston)
10GIANT KAISER78785NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER FOOTPRINT13542NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
2LAURIE VALENTINE34F46NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SONIC LEGEND31147NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4CARBON FIBRE1644135.11D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5MISS ELUSIVE51684NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6PREMIER POLICY17426FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7SHIRAZ’S LUCK14613NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8STENWICK6348434.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SURGEON65484NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
2NUGGET CHOICE25472NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3SONOROUS1655130.40D Crisafi (Officer)
4HORIZON FAST86556NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
5BARLEY BALE61723NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ARTETA86134FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
7BRENNA BALE3242630.15G J Bate (Lara)
8SONIC ROCKET3715730.20P Reinders (Gruyere)
9RHONIN’S BLADE88846NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10GIANT KAISER78785NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Mtd02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE BALE1446230.18G J Bate (Lara)
2MAJOR NUISANCE17417FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3WHERE’S TOM1417730.44R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4DEFENCE CHIEF6163630.18R J Britton (Lara)
5COMFREY36528NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
6LATIKA21414FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7GOLD PLEDGE46233FSHB Groom (Longwood)
8BEST PICTURE4465430.35L Smith (Maryborough)
9RHONIN’S BLADE88846NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10CLOVALLEY BOONE4378830.55G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPOTENTIAL833230.08D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2CLOVALLEY VIV74532NBTG W Connell (Harston)
3IVORY BALE1778430.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SILVER BRODIE53142NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5MISTER PATIENCE1566230.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6OPTIC PRINCE31335FSHA W Bell (Yangery)
7DYNA FLOW21675NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MIGHTY MOSES2246830.56P Galea (St Albans)
9YEAH ROGER THAT2678830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
10ARVO’S BIANCA75458NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALYSE ALLEN22251FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA ALIVIA26166NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3UNO STAR2244831.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4LIKE MY SWAGGER41671NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5GRAND GRANGE3765230.64I R Vigor (Anakie)
6OUR PAL SAL24668NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7SUM SUM KEATS14714FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
8CALEB BALE38764FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
9ARVO’S BIANCA75458NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10YEAH ROGER THAT2678830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY MITE14583FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FAVALORO11556NBTB Groom (Longwood)
3AIMEY BALE3344530.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JOAN BALE13383FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5GETTIN SLIZZARD24773NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6RIPABUY88556FSHB D Jones (Lara)
7MAHOGANY SPIRIT42135NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8POTSY’S BOY7427530.55B Kinder (Girgarre)
9YEAH ROGER THAT2678830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
10ARVO’S BIANCA75458NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY’S FAVOURITE114130.41S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2SLICK TURBO46461FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3ABDON BALE41254NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4LIFES FOR LIVING56464NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5ARVO’S BEATTIE53857NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6MASTER THEORY17326FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7MUSE ME52132NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8ANDY BALE7412430.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ARVO’S BIANCA75458NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10YEAH ROGER THAT2678830.96J A Sharp (Lara)