Saturday 7th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 7th April 2012

Race No. 1Radio Sport National Hcp07:13PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATELIER -8m –2461242.97M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LASTING EFFECT -9m –2445643.11N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3ELLEN BALE -10m –61124FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4KILTANON SKYE -10m –13511FSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
5YOWYEH -10m –85622NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6ADELLE BALE -10m –32645NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SCUSAMI HOTEL -10m –14536FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
8SISCO TURBO -10m –53843FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
9INDIGO FLASH -10m –62364FSTDD L Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,558,805 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARFIRE MAGIC767130.38M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2SILVER DAVE3130.27D S Mccarthy (Altona)
3NOTHING MUCH7252NBTD S Mccarthy (Altona)
4HOT COMMANDF2F23NBTT Womann (Lara)
5CACIA BALE7252130.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JODIE VALENTINO130.47J R Britton (Anakie)
7CLAM DIGGER DAN2NBTT Womann (Lara)
8AGENT RYAN222130.36J Galea (Tarneit)
9ALLEN EMMETT42NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10CASUAL KIRK5782NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Lepine Funerals07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISETTE6267130.62G J Bate (Lara)
2WHERE’S CLEO53315NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3OUR LISA64222NBTG Watts (Lara)
4ROCKADORE7645630.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5DYNA CARI11131FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6HARBOUR ROSE6836130.46S A Fisher (Lara)
7HODGE14224NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8IRVINE BALE11171NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9NUGGET CHOICE25472NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10DYNA DENNY2116TNBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE44413NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2SONADOR MISS7141430.51A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ETHEL BALE2151230.90G J Bate (Lara)
4WILD ARMS7762530.04R J Britton (Lara)
5CORAZON BALE2182330.12S J Collins (Lara)
6KEEP ME COVERED31445NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7EL RIO6161530.39D Geall (Lara)
8ARVO’S STEFAN13581FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9GREYWINDS FONZ42656NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ZENDA4825430.36T P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGGY SPITFIRE3588630.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2SUPER RICO1236530.28S Taylor (Keilor East)
3COSMIC COOPER3222130.16D J Brown (Lara)
4STATE OF BLING23517NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
5KIMBA BALE5617830.51S J Collins (Lara)
6RICH SHIRAZ1611230.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7PLANKTON4531330.41J Galea (Tarneit)
8CRONOS BALE4722730.16A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WICKED MAGIC37148NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10HANDSOME SHIRAZ66473FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Macro Meats09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT HOME6514530.24J A Sharp (Lara)
2DARLIN BALE8751630.32S J Collins (Lara)
3MR. SHARP1555330.26J A Sharp (Lara)
4FLIP BALE4523230.57G J Bate (Lara)
5RYKER BALE5521730.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
6EVERYWHERE6615730.24D Crisafi (Officer)
7TIGER GLOW2831130.37L M Allen (Darnum)
8GLENDA BALE4621830.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific09:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOX POP53211NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
2PACQUIAO2462334.78C J Hayes (Mill Park)
3BREATHE FEAR3231534.57G Shingles (Eden Park)
4WILD LUCY31283FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5UCME TYPHOON6383734.95R J Britton (Lara)
6BARRIQUE3356334.59R J Britton (Lara)
7DYNA MORRIS4533134.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BAURNA MOLLY7346235.08R J Britton (Lara)
9STETSON JIMMY68735FSTDP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 8Rover Mowers (gobis)09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,210,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PLANET2427529.91D J Brown (Lara)
2SHEREEN BALE5175829.68G J Bate (Lara)
3CHRIS BALE7571730.02A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA DIGGER6127630.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DAINTREE PALACE4767130.09L M Gorman (Newborough)
6ALLEN BULLMAN2421F30.19G J Bate (Lara)
7WITCH’S POTION2216130.13S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
8DON CHENDO4215129.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Mtd10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA1631430.30T Womann (Lara)
2LIAM’S REWARD61213NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
3FROMELLES64143NBTG Watts (Lara)
4CAPTAINS MOUNT21253NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5ALLEN DARWIN4732830.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SLICK JETTA33144NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7EURIG BALE34354NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BATTINA BALE2222430.25G J Bate (Lara)
9BRAVO23744NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
10MISTER PATIENCE1566230.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY BALE31145NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TOUGH DEFENDER13414FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FAST RED1221330.23S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4SONOROUS6551230.40D Crisafi (Officer)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY24123NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DOUG DOUGLAS2534430.79J R Higgins (Linton)
7DYNA ELRIC2213130.35G J Bate (Lara)
8IMA ROGUE TRADER13725NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9ABDON BALE41254NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ANDY BALE7412430.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN ON4827330.67R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2CAROL BALE5335230.69S J Collins (Lara)
3MR. BOHANNAN26133FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SAPPORO6226230.41T Womann (Lara)
5CAREY BALE2421130.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ITCHYCOO KEATS24166NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
7BRIONY BALE5245530.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BARDOT BALE23353NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ALYSE ALLEN22251FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10AIMEY BALE3445730.58A L Dailly (Anakie)