Wednesday 28th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 28th September 2011

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:15PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING RED24156NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2MISTER PATIENCE52262NBTS E Stefanos ()
3POTSY’S BOY52FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4MIGHTY MOSES12230.56P Galea (St Albans)
5BELLA CHANELLE71638NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6BALTIC OPAL44832FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7NINE MORE43638NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SAVE A BUNDLE35433NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9DANJAY PETE274FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10MISS SCULLY727T7FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:35PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXFORD FURY52725NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
2FOUR MORE31388NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CRUISING JESSICA4224330.43S Wells (Nagambie)
4MAHLO MAGIC14235FSHJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5PROVEN CAPRI45883NBTJ A Mccoll (Daylesford)
6RIVERDALE BRANDY63544NBTI L Green (Little River)
7BALTIC TYPHOON66143FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8THOMO’S PIZAZZ245NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MR. FLIRTY4FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
10JORDLIE16868FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Www.themeadows.org.au Ht312:55PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEBOX26625NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2SPA OCKY57F26NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
3ZENDA34542NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
4EMMY’S GIRL47882NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
5LONG BLACK ROAD62712NBTA Portelli (Viewbank)
6GOLD BREAK121FFSHG M White (Mount Helen)
7OCEAN SHIRAZ481NBTD K Jensen (Skye)
8GOLDIE BALE43431FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9MISS DYNASTY73575NBTT Womann (Lara)
10OLD DIESELFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Radio Sport Ht1 (2-5wins)01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ARCHIE31354FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2LAURIE VALENTINE5815130.85R J Britton (Lara)
3DAINTREE ATOM18517FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
4ROYAL DRILL8122530.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5MURYA45361FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
6LEVER FOOTPRINTF256330.39J L Stewart (Melton)
7WONGAWILLI VILA27247NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8RIVERDALE COWBOY23522FSHI L Green (Little River)
9ALL INN ANGUS74257NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10RIVIERA MISS2847730.45T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Awm Electrical Ht1 (1-4 Wins)01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH ROGER THAT43314FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
2JET BLAST3553435.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
3MATTY’S GIFT34557NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
4INDEED I DO3312134.84D E Selleck (Tooradin)
5WHERE’S BETTY26484NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6DEMOUCHI14556NBTD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
7 LEAD3145835.74R J Britton (Lara)
8LION KING1766635.39C S Siekman (Denison)
9TANGO TWO25276NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10DANCE ON45855FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6 Ht2 (2-5 Wins)01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY SPEED4138230.63J Galea (Melton South)
2EMOTION PRINCESS6118630.73J A Sharp (Lara)
3BOSSY BETTY2787330.50M J Cowling (Kew)
4CEE ANNA ROSE33211FSHJ A Murphy ()
5MY MATE MAX3533230.36G J Bate (Lara)
6WHERE’S MAHOGANY41121FSHN Wynd ()
7AU REVOIR41575FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8FURY’S ENFORCER77726NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
9DIAZ BEAUTY4757430.49T Womann (Lara)
10DELCORN BOY78548NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals Ht2 (1-4 Wins)02:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT AN EFFORT54325FSTDD P Davis (Melton West)
2IRON BRIAN36527FSHD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
3FOOT TAPPER63711FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
4FIRE UP NATE31856FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
5SUNSET JET16248FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
6RATTLING RUBIE42654NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
7DONNA MATRIX53322NBTM A Strahan ()
8GRAND GARCON54244FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
9MARCERIF363834.96R J Britton (Lara)
10GO BOC75536FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference Centre02:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT BODDSMITH3574130.31S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2KILRUSH8448729.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
3DIMON DEVIL55426NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4I’M IN44456FSHG N Orr (Moe)
5SLIPAWAY WILLY5612830.33N Wynd (Lismore)
6GULA BALE4821330.79S J Collins (Lara)
7ELITE CITY4422F30.34N L Gost (Little River)
8JAC’S MATE JILL4474730.60B J Wells (Romsey)
9PURE SHIRAZ65T4530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
10CHAMPAGNE OSTI76447NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Ht3 (2-5 Wins)02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA MAHOGANY16775NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2INSTANT BALE11541FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3INTO THE MIST7544430.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
4TAKE IT HOME8812730.24J A Sharp (Lara)
5REGAL COMMAND66325NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
6BESTIE BALE8647530.59G J Bate (Lara)
7NOVA VITE12718FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8FIVE MORE1653330.63T Womann (Lara)
9BULLICOURT BEAU36785NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10BAURNA MICK8255F30.64R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories Ht4 (2-5wins)03:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE27664NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2LEAD SINGER12313FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3IMA HARLEY47261NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4STENWICK64328NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5COCKY BOY33183FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6DYNA GEOFF2564430.26G J Bate (Lara)
7FERMIN BALE7672330.43S J Collins (Lara)
8RAWILLER6316730.41J A Sharp (Lara)
9BROOK’S SHOW6843530.55J P Psaila (Little River)
10LUCKY I’M FAST37866NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Mtd Ht5 (2-5 Wins)03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP37453NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2KON TIKI42185NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3EL SPORTO61823FSHG R Hopper (Lara)
4GREEK IRISH21723NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5CROXTON LASS2876630.30J L Stewart (Melton)
6DAINTREE DREAM1522630.60L M Gorman (Newborough)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON5447630.35A Cole (Lara)
8BALDERDASH6741230.54J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9WINDMILL WARRIORT775630.19T Womann (Lara)
10BAZZA SHIRAZ48488FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 12 Ht6 (2-5 Wins)03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON RODGE11316FSHJ M Giles (Moe)
2JAYDE’S TURN3432830.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3SWEET TO MEET3636530.18T Womann (Lara)
4CHAZ5432530.56J P Psaila (Little River)
5HIPPY PRINCESS24855NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
6BEAUTIFUL NOISE31825FSHA Stewart (Melton)
7LARA’S QUEST32112NBTL C Johnson ()
8BLACK MOUNTAIN7156430.61R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9DELCORN BOY78548NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
10BULLICOURT BEAU36785NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments