Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVALLEY HAROLD82G W Connell (Harston)
2NEW SHOW43663J P Psaila (Little River)
3DREAM CHICK72J R Britton (Anakie)
4MISS SERAFINA435A Langton (Anakie)
5JUST JAYDE4L F Baldwin (White Hills)
6TWIST AND SHOUT432G J Bate (Lara)
7GREYWINDS FONZ6T Womann (Lara)
8DARE DEVIL24526A Matheson (Lara)
9TRINITY FLYER65D A Johnson (Parkdale)
10OUR LISA424FR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:26PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S CELEBRATE4542B J Milne (Kilmore)
2JAW JETT777S J Mcdonald (Altona)
3HE’S A PRINCE36432P J Hartley (Boronia)
4TYPHOON BLITZ24312D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOTEL ALABAMA32216M Briganti (Tuerong)
7MAHOGANY SECRET18824S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8SWAN LAKE77722W L Connell (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn12:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCANTY MISS18M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2PURE SHOW82516J P Psaila (Little River)
3SLEEP WALK221R J Britton (Lara)
4LEKTRA SWIFT13355A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KOKOMO FLO1R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6GRUFF NUT55448D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
7GREYWINDS DAN135T Womann (Lara)
8LARABELLA415J Borg (Maryborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKIE BALE45375A L Dailly (Anakie)
2EYES LIKE GOOFA84176R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3SAINT BODDSMITH61482S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4FIRING FIRST15772A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ONYA SPLASH12451B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7ZURI DIAMOND43111L V Iredale (Frankston)
8SKULL WHEEL18643S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Scotty’s Meats01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOJITO13627A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LADY LATINO58687E R Vigor (Anakie)
3NEW YEAR’S PUNCH21266R J Britton (Lara)
4HOTEL BACI76112M Briganti (Tuerong)
5LUCKY LEGS55163G J D Brett (Werribee)
6SIR FREDRICK51616S J Collins (Lara)
7RUN KOOKIE RUN83577M Galea (Sunshine North)
8CLOVALLEY BOONE14551G W Connell (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mtd01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOHAN66346M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2HONEY SHOLTZ46467J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3GET SQUARE45642C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4FLINDOSY BALE42385S J Collins (Lara)
5HOT SENSATIONT7677T Womann (Lara)
6SAFFRON SWEETIE44884E R Vigor (Anakie)
7ELLA PATCHE15145A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SERENE PASSION14287H L Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Awm Electrical01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAZ33172J P Psaila (Little River)
2BRECKENRIDGE42111J L Frusher (Lara)
3KING ASHY12812M Briganti (Tuerong)
4MY JABULANI48342R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5NIVEK LAD68311D A Johnson (Parkdale)
6MACALEA BALE45418S J Collins (Lara)
7GOLD TIGER28324R J Britton (Lara)
8KHUMBU15622R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Radio Sports National02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNIPER’S SPECIAL11262M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2OXYGEN LIL56812M Briganti (Tuerong)
3MAGIC RUBBLE23757T Womann (Lara)
4JACK FITZ34431M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5HUNDRED OCTANE55255M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6PURE TONIC14357M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7MEPUNGA LEEZA36186J R Britton (Anakie)
8SELYNYA SURPRISE74326S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.themeadows.org.au02:29PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERNIE’S KEEP76276R A Gray (Pyalong)
2GROOBER23273G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
3RUSTY ACID45255G J D Brett (Werribee)
4LUCKY I’M FAST63431T Baker (Kilmore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ED BUKA73733P Dickman (Broadford)
7SAVE A BUNDLE33553D J Brown (Lara)
8COFFEE BLACK67434S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Topcat Video02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK12531J P Psaila (Little River)
2HENRY MALLET11466M Briganti (Tuerong)
3BLONDE OLLIE65576D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ALL INN BRADY61365G J Glass (Kyabram)
5CRYMELON TALON14444I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6BALDERDASH35357J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7CAPPARIS BALE66745S J Collins (Lara)
8DEBSTAR MILNE2F173B J Milne (Kilmore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Meadows Conference Centre03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYDE’S TURN22352J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2MISS ANDRETTI47223C ( J Rose (Epping)
3STENWICK72274P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4LIESEL42431J R Britton (Anakie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WONGAWILLI CHA23252G J Bate (Lara)
7CARLOMAN66376W L Connell (Harston)
8MISS JAYTEE BEE73177T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINO FERRARI21221J L Frusher (Lara)
2BREAKING ANGEL25743T Womann (Lara)
3PUFFED UP BILLY55267A Galea (Sunshine North)
4EMMA FROST12824J R Britton (Anakie)
5CAROL ALLEN32161G J Bate (Lara)
6GASLIGHT65385P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7BLONDE BOSS17176M Briganti (Tuerong)
8PAGEN LOVE56735S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***