Wednesday 2nd June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 2nd June 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JUICE MAN5D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2DRIPSTONEG J Bate (Lara)
3BIG JILL67378J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4BROOMBRAE STORM152P2A Langton (Anakie)
5MARIA BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6STETSON SAMBUCCA7R J Britton (Lara)
7LUKE'S HOUSE2J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MAKE BELIEVE43J Borg (Maryborough)
9SWIFT LINDA4366W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
10SAINT PAULI76T Womann (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS SOMEONEJ Hayley (Tooradin)
2JUSTIN BALE733S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3SISCO SPICEJ Galea (Lara)
4MISS TRANSFORMER6T855L Salievski (Mernda)
5CANDY LU45235J Borg (Maryborough)
6EL DIABLOG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7MARGARET BALE35G J Bate (Lara)
8COME ON MAESTRO8J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9DARE DEVIL667R J Britton (Lara)
10SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BRADLEY BALE542G J Bate (Lara)
2MR. BAZ7S Divers (Werribee)
3ANOTHER TOUCH85763G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4IMA HOLOGRAMJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MALDIVIAN33444P Gabriel (Melton)
6OMEGA MU4J M Karamatic (Lara)
7WINDMILL WARRIOR26T Womann (Lara)
8CURFUFFLED I Burnett (Drysdale)
9SEDUCTABLE38878T B Harris (Seymour)
10NIGHT GARDEN68D Geall (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KORA BALE2G J Bate (Lara)
2SISCO STYLE6FJ Galea (Lara)
3ED BUKAP Dickman (Broadford)
4TIS TIME225J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MERLIN'S RESULTT Womann (Lara)
6MISS BEL AIR8J Hayley (Tooradin)
7TOY CRUSHER6768B D Jones (Lara)
8WHY NOT GARRY23423W T Gray (Wendouree)
9SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)
10CRUISING JENNY54774K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AMERICAN MCGEE14144R J Britton (Lara)
2ABLETT BALE32414G J Bate (Lara)
3STANFORD BALE1G J Bate (Lara)
4PROVEN PUZZLE14823M T Carter (Violet Town)
5NORTHERN NEWS13744R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
6TUSCANY PRINCESS28465D P O'Mara (Rushworth)
7HERBERT BALE31562S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PENNY WHISTLE15431G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9JASON STACKHOUSE47244M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
10SISCO STAR76586J Galea (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EGGY MORRIS32211C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
2CARRAMAR FLYER16473W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
3TIME SPLITTER51563R J Britton (Lara)
4RIVER MISS65853T Womann (Lara)
5SPARKLING MOLLY17785P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6VALLEY POWER34871S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7APACHE LEAP24324R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8JULIET BALE51321S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SISCO STORM87645J Galea (Lara)
10ELEGANT JOSH58576J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AWESOME BOND38331G Williams (Melton)
2TOM ALLEN72432S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FAST BOND56878L J Condon (Rockbank)
4PHELAN READY56642P C Brown (Loch)
5GOTHAM BALE64675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6STETSON AZUL57116W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7BELLA JINX23638J W Johnson (Reservoir)
8PURE CITY77343C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BIG TIME PLAYER1T134J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)
3HOT SENSATION41281T Womann (Lara)
4SHIRAZ VIEW71367S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5PURE HUSSLER83652B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
6SEEING GHOSTS15P86T Womann (Lara)
7DEE JAY HAZARD38434R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
8TACIT STEVE17374G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9NEGATED85656F J Flegg (Marong)
10ELEGANT JOSH58576J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEER SIPPERP Dickman (Broadford)
2NORTHERN DISPLAY43744R Quigley (Chiltern)
3LISSA BALE63G J Bate (Lara)
4REAL COOL TIME65552E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5EARTH RIDER4284E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6GRACE BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BALLAGH6S A Fisher (Lara)
8PAIGES PORTRAIT5D J Burkett (Girgarre)
9SAINT PAULI76T Womann (Lara)
10RED SOD HARRY58178M C Brown (Loch)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PROVEN SUNSET41M T Carter (Violet Town)
2LOGAN BALE31832S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3SPUD RUFUS12246G A Burton (Euroa)
4WALTER BALE1G J Bate (Lara)
5VALENTINE BALE1G J Bate (Lara)
6KISSED A GIRL3261J R Britton (Anakie)
7GREYWINDS DODGE38361T Womann (Lara)
8SOUL CALIBUR22431R J Britton (Lara)
9NORTHERN VINE54355R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10JASON STACKHOUSE47244M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED SHOE ROCKET76623M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
2BROWNLOW HARVEY37743A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
3TRIPTYCH21637K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
4REGAL BABOO75356S J Spiteri (St Albans)
5SETH GEM67372B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
6ZURI DIAMOND53253L V Iredale (Frankston)
7VAPOUR BOY43361P L Franklin (Ararat Moyston)
8PROVEN CASCADE46221M T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LITTLE FAWN82335A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
2CRUISING PAT33857K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3BAMBI BALE61G J Bate (Lara)
4DIXIE KONG41166R J Britton (Lara)
5BIG MAN'S BOY16383C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6JULES61242W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7VOLTURI BALE53224G J Bate (Lara)
8MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)
9NORTHERN VINE54355R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10HUNTER JEREMY71758G Kantzidis (Bundoora)