Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation Ht112:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUICE MAN5D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2DRIPSTONEG J Bate (Lara)

3BIG JILL67378J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

4BROOMBRAE STORM152P2A Langton (Anakie)

5MARIA BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6STETSON SAMBUCCA7R J Britton (Lara)

7LUKE’S HOUSE2J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8MAKE BELIEVE43J Borg (Maryborough)

9SWIFT LINDA4366W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

10SAINT PAULI76T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Ht212:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SOMEONEJ Hayley (Tooradin)

2JUSTIN BALE733S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SISCO SPICEJ Galea (Lara)

4MISS TRANSFORMER6T855L Salievski (Mernda)

5CANDY LU45235J Borg (Maryborough)

6EL DIABLOG Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7MARGARET BALE35G J Bate (Lara)

8COME ON MAESTRO8J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

9DARE DEVIL667R J Britton (Lara)

10SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 3Lepine Funerals Ht312:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADLEY BALE542G J Bate (Lara)

2MR. BAZ7S Divers (Werribee)

3ANOTHER TOUCH85763G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4IMA HOLOGRAMJ Thompson (Pearcedale)

5MALDIVIAN33444P Gabriel (Melton)

6OMEGA MU4J M Karamatic (Lara)

7WINDMILL WARRIOR26T Womann (Lara)

8CURFUFFLED I Burnett (Drysdale)

9SEDUCTABLE38878T B Harris (Seymour)

10NIGHT GARDEN68D Geall (Lara)

Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht412:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORA BALE2G J Bate (Lara)

2SISCO STYLE6FJ Galea (Lara)

3ED BUKAP Dickman (Broadford)

4TIS TIME225J Thompson (Pearcedale)

5MERLIN’S RESULTT Womann (Lara)

6MISS BEL AIR8J Hayley (Tooradin)

7TOY CRUSHER6768B D Jones (Lara)

8WHY NOT GARRY23423W T Gray (Wendouree)

9SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)

10CRUISING JENNY54774K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 5Www.themeadows.org.au01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN MCGEE14144R J Britton (Lara)

2ABLETT BALE32414G J Bate (Lara)

3STANFORD BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

4PROVEN PUZZLE14823M T Carter (Violet Town)

5NORTHERN NEWS13744R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

6TUSCANY PRINCESS28465D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

7HERBERT BALE31562S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8PENNY WHISTLE15431G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

9JASON STACKHOUSE47244M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10SISCO STAR76586J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGGY MORRIS32211C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

2CARRAMAR FLYER16473W C Harvey ( South)

3TIME SPLITTER51563R J Britton (Lara)

4RIVER MISS65853T Womann (Lara)

5SPARKLING MOLLY17785P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

6VALLEY POWER34871S Creighton (Stradbroke)

7APACHE LEAP24324R C Bartolo (Avalon)

8JULIET BALE51321S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9SISCO STORM87645J Galea (Lara)

10ELEGANT JOSH58576J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME BOND38331G Williams (Melton)

2TOM ALLEN72432S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3FAST BOND56878L J Condon (Rockbank)

4PHELAN READY56642P C Brown (Loch)

5GOTHAM BALE64675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6STETSON AZUL57116W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

7BELLA JINX23638J W Johnson (Reservoir)

8PURE CITY77343C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 802:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYER1T134J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)

3HOT SENSATION41281T Womann (Lara)

4SHIRAZ VIEW71367S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PURE HUSSLER83652B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

6SEEING GHOSTS15P86T Womann (Lara)

7DEE JAY HAZARD38434R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

8TACIT STEVE17374G P Rigg (Girgarre)

9NEGATED85656F J Flegg (Marong)

10ELEGANT JOSH58576J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

Race No. 9Sport 927 Ht502:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEER SIPPERP Dickman (Broadford)

2NORTHERN DISPLAY43744R Quigley (Chiltern)

3LISSA BALE63G J Bate (Lara)

4REAL COOL TIME65552E F Caruana (Tarneit)

5EARTH RIDER4284E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

6GRACE BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BALLAGH6S A Fisher (Lara)

8PAIGES PORTRAIT5D J Burkett (Girgarre)

9SAINT PAULI76T Womann (Lara)

10RED SOD HARRY58178M C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 10Pitstop Mowers02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SUNSET41M T Carter (Violet Town)

2LOGAN BALE31832S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SPUD RUFUS12246G A Burton (Euroa)

4WALTER BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

5VALENTINE BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

6KISSED A GIRL3261J R Britton (Anakie)

7GREYWINDS DODGE38361T Womann (Lara)

8SOUL CALIBUR22431R J Britton (Lara)

9NORTHERN VINE54355R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

10JASON STACKHOUSE47244M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SHOE ROCKET76623M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2BROWNLOW HARVEY37743A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

3TRIPTYCH21637K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

4REGAL BABOO75356S J Spiteri (St Albans)

5SETH GEM67372B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

6ZURI DIAMOND53253L V Iredale (Frankston)

7VAPOUR BOY43361P L Franklin (Ararat Moyston)

8PROVEN CASCADE46221M T Carter (Violet Town)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 1203:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE FAWN82335A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2CRUISING PAT33857K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

3BAMBI BALE61G J Bate (Lara)

4DIXIE KONG41166R J Britton (Lara)

5BIG MAN’S BOY16383C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

6JULES61242W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

7VOLTURI BALE53224G J Bate (Lara)

8MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)

9NORTHERN VINE54355R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

10HUNTER JEREMY71758G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments